This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2013, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
2751 | Waters, China-Frances | Pittwater House Schools | Collaroy | Mathematics | DA | |
2752 | Watson, Charly | Rose Bay Secondary College | Dover Heights | Mathematics | DA | |
2753 | Watson, William Richard | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
2754 | Weaver, Alexis | St John The Evangelist Catholic High School | Nowra | Mathematics | DA | |
2755 | Webber, James Neal Alexander | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
2756 | Webster, Olivia Hana | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
2757 | Wee, Mark Kwang-Sion | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Mathematics | DA | |
2758 | Weerasinghe, Nipuna Hansika | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
2759 | Wehbe, Mitchell Zachariah | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Mathematics | DA | |
2760 | Wei, Christina Qing | Sefton High School | Sefton | Mathematics | DA | |
2761 | Wei, Xulin Diana | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Mathematics | DA | |
2762 | Weir, Stathi | International Grammar School | Ultimo | Mathematics | DA | |
2763 | Weller, Dominic Francis | Trinity Grammar School | Summer Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
2764 | Welsh, Thomas Robert Ringwood | St Marys College | Gunnedah | Mathematics | DA | |
2765 | Wen, Alvin | Girraween High School | Girraween | Mathematics | DA | |
2766 | Wen, Jessica | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
2767 | Wendt, Andrea | Albury High School | Albury | Mathematics | DA | |
2768 | Weng, Ruomei Rose | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
2769 | Wetzlar, Oliver | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Mathematics | DA | |
2770 | Whalley, Kimberly Jane | Kotara High School | Adamstown | Mathematics | DA | |
2771 | Whan, Charlotte | Byron Bay High School | Byron Bay | Mathematics | DA | |
2772 | Whatmore, Georgina Mary | Frensham School | Mittagong | Mathematics | DA | |
2773 | Wheatley, Connor James Harper | Wycliffe Christian School | Warrimoo | Mathematics | DA | |
2774 | Wheatley, Jordan | St Augustines College | Brookvale | Mathematics | DA | |
2775 | Wheatley, Madeleine | Brigidine College Randwick | Randwick | Mathematics | DA | |
2776 | Wheeler, Anthony | Marist College Eastwood | Eastwood | Mathematics | DA | |
2777 | White, Christopher Francis | St Pius X College | Chatswood | Mathematics | DA | |
2778 | White, Harrison | Emanuel School | Randwick | Mathematics | DA | |
2779 | White, Harry Samuel | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
2780 | White, Lisa Joy | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | Oatley | Mathematics | DA | |
2781 | White, Thomas | Barker College | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
2782 | Whittaker, Jake | Macquarie College | Wallsend | Mathematics | DA | |
2783 | Whittaker, Naomi Jade | John Edmondson High School | Horningsea Park | Mathematics | DA | |
2784 | Whitten, Holly | St Vincents College | Potts Point | Mathematics | DA | |
2785 | Widjaja, Edward | St Marys Cathedral College | Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
2786 | Widjaja, Edwin | St Marys Cathedral College | Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
2787 | Widjaya, Jake Simon-John | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
2788 | Wijekumar, Priyanka | Sefton High School | Sefton | Mathematics | DA | |
2789 | Wijesena, Dilini Janithika | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
2790 | Williams, Angus David Lloyd | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
|
||||||
2791 | Williams, Leanne Xiu | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
2792 | Williams, Lily May | Wadalba Community School | Wadalba | Mathematics | DA | |
2793 | Williams, Rohan | Inaburra School | Bangor | Mathematics | DA | |
2794 | Williams, Sam Francis | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Mathematics | DA | |
2795 | Williamson, James | Nowra Anglican College | Bomaderry | Mathematics | DA | |
2796 | Wilson, Aaron | Mater Dei Catholic College | Wagga Wagga | Mathematics | DA | |
2797 | Wilson, Braeden Slight | Mudgee High School | Mudgee | Mathematics | DA | |
2798 | Wilson, Brendan James | The Forest High School | Frenchs Forest | Mathematics | DA | |
2799 | Wilson, Bronte Maynard | Kincoppal Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | Vaucluse | Mathematics | DA | |
2800 | Wilson, Natasha | Turramurra High School | South Turramurra | Mathematics | DA | |
2801 | Wilson, Nicholas | Carlingford High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
2802 | Winarta, Kenn | IPEKA Integrated Christian School | Jakarta, Indonesia | Mathematics | DA | |
2803 | Winney, Joel Sebastian | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
2804 | Wirawan, Michelle | IPEKA Integrated Christian School | Jakarta, Indonesia | Mathematics | DA | |
2805 | Wise, Kimber Dineen | Mullumbimby High School | Mullumbimby | Mathematics | DA | |
2806 | Wonders, Matthew Richard | Trinity Grammar School | Summer Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
2807 | Wong, Aaron Wei Kit | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
2808 | Wong, Benedict | St Ives High School | St Ives | Mathematics | DA | |
2809 | Wong, Brian Ka Lok | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Mathematics | DA | |
2810 | Wong, Duncan Hok | Sefton High School | Sefton | Mathematics | DA | |
2811 | Wong, Edward | St Pauls Catholic College | ? | Mathematics | DA | |
2812 | Wong, Elton Chun Yin | Australian International School Hong Kong | Kowloon Tong, Hong Kong | Mathematics | DA | |
2813 | Wong, Eric | St Patricks Marist College | Dundas | Mathematics | DA | |
2814 | Wong, Frank En Dien | Blakehurst High School | Blakehurst | Mathematics | DA | |
2815 | Wong, Gabriella | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Mathematics | DA | |
2816 | Wong, Jason | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Mathematics | DA | |
2817 | Wong, Jenn Li Clariss | INTI International College Penang | Malaysia | Mathematics | DA | |
2818 | Wong, Jenny | Fairvale High School | Fairfield West | Mathematics | DA | |
2819 | Wong, Jeremy Jin Wen | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics | DA | |
2820 | Wong, Jonathan Ka Kei | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Mathematics | DA | |
2821 | Wong, Julie | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Mathematics | DA | |
2822 | Wong, Justin Nok-Him | Killara High School | Killara | Mathematics | DA | |
2823 | Wong, Kareena | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Mathematics | DA | |
2824 | Wong, Kelvin Yuk Wing | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
2825 | Wong, Matthew | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Mathematics | DA | |
2826 | Wong, Michaela Jeanne | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA | |
2827 | Wong, Pearl Hoi Yiu | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
2828 | Wong, Rachael Mary | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
2829 | Wong, Roslyn | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
2830 | Wong, Ryan Shek Yue | Carlingford High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
2831 | Wong, Stephanie | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
2832 | Wong, Stephanie Ming-Wai | Covenant Christian School | Belrose | Mathematics | DA | |
2833 | Wong, Suvina | Meriden School | Strathfield | Mathematics | DA | |
2834 | Wong, Taylor | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Mathematics | DA | |
2835 | Wong, Wing Tak Andrew | Penrith High School | Penrith | Mathematics | DA | |
2836 | Wong, Wing Yan Sharon | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
2837 | Wong, Young Jun (William) | Ryde Secondary College | Ryde | Mathematics | DA | |
2838 | Woo, Celeste Wing Yin | Meriden School | Strathfield | Mathematics | DA | |
2839 | Woo, Ju Eon | Castle Hill High School | Castle Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
2840 | Wood, Alexander (Alex) | Rouse Hill Anglican College | Rouse Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
2841 | Wood, Callum | William Clarke College | Kellyville | Mathematics | DA | |
2842 | Wood, James Liam | All Saints College St Marys Campus | Maitland | Mathematics | DA | |
2843 | Woodrow, Jack | Barker College | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
2844 | Woon, Sean | Barker College | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
2845 | Wordsworth, Johanna | Marian Catholic College | ? | Mathematics | DA | |
2846 | Wright, Erin | PLC Armidale | Armidale | Mathematics | DA | |
2847 | Wright, Lachlan Philip | The Riverina Anglican College | Wagga Wagga | Mathematics | DA | |
2848 | Wright, Lauren Kathleen | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | Mathematics | DA | |
2849 | Wright, Lewis | St Lukes Grammar School | Dee Why | Mathematics | DA | |
2850 | Wright, Madeline Maree | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Mathematics | DA | |
2851 | Wrublewski, Sam | Emanuel School | Randwick | Mathematics | DA | |
2852 | Wu, Audrey | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
2853 | Wu, Chang Yeh | St Ives High School | St Ives | Mathematics | DA | |
2854 | Wu, Derek | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Mathematics | DA | |
2855 | Wu, Dylan Benjamin Kai Lin | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
2856 | Wu, Kathleen | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
2857 | Wu, Ruei-Yun Teresa | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon | Mathematics | DA | |
2858 | Wu, Samantha | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon | Mathematics | DA | |
2859 | Wu, Susanna May | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Mathematics | DA | |
2860 | Wu, William Hua | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics | DA | |
2861 | Wu, William Yin Je | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
2862 | Wu, Yanjin | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Mathematics | DA | |
2863 | Xexenis, Nikolas Harold | Lucas Heights Community School | Barden Ridge | Mathematics | DA | |
2864 | Xia, Xuecong Sunny | Killara High School | Killara | Mathematics | DA | |
2865 | Xiang, Michelle Sui Wen | Tempe High School | Tempe | Mathematics | DA | |
2866 | Xiao, Alison | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
2867 | Xiao, Jessie Dingjie | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Mathematics | DA | |
2868 | Xiao, Wun Tong | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | Glebe | Mathematics | DA | |
2869 | Xiao, Yiheng Tom | Blakehurst High School | Blakehurst | Mathematics | DA | |
2870 | Xie, Bevan | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
2871 | Xie, James Yu | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
2872 | Xie, William | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
2873 | Xie, Zhengyuan | St Andrews Cathedral School | Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
2874 | Xie, Zi Hao Eric | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA | |
2875 | Xing, Angela Aolun | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Mathematics | DA | |
2876 | Xing, Yawen (Kirstan) | Burwood Girls High School | Croydon | Mathematics | DA | |
2877 | Xiong, Ji Jun | Epping Boys High School | Eastwood | Mathematics | DA | |
2878 | Xiradis, Nicholas | SCECGS Redlands | Cremorne | Mathematics | DA | |
2879 | Xu, Annie | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Mathematics | DA | |
2880 | Xu, Antonia Lihe | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
2881 | Xu, Bo | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Mathematics | DA | |
2882 | Xu, Brittany Jing Yao | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
2883 | Xu, Cuiying | Macquarie Fields High School | Macquarie Fields | Mathematics | DA | |
2884 | Xu, Debby | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Mathematics | DA | |
2885 | Xu, Harrison | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
2886 | Xu, Henry George | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
2887 | Xu, Jason | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | Mathematics | DA | |
2888 | Xu, Jenny | Meriden School | Strathfield | Mathematics | DA | |
2889 | Xu, Jenny | Meriden School | Strathfield | Mathematics | Subject rank | 3 |
2890 | Xu, Jiaxin | Taylors College | Waterloo | Mathematics | DA | |
2891 | Xu, Joshua | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Mathematics | DA | |
2892 | Xu, Joshua | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Mathematics | Subject rank | 7 |
2893 | Xu, Lan | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
2894 | Xu, Nancy | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Mathematics | DA | |
2895 | Xu, Yan Zhe | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | Mathematics | DA | |
2896 | Xue, Wei Ting (Wendy) | Turramurra High School | South Turramurra | Mathematics | DA | |
2897 | Xylas, Nicholas | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
2898 | Yaffe, Noam | Conservatorium High School | Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
2899 | Yamaguchi, Genki | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
2900 | Yan, Angele | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Mathematics | DA | |
2901 | Yan, Annie | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Mathematics | DA | |
2902 | Yan, Diya | Turramurra High School | South Turramurra | Mathematics | DA | |
2903 | Yan, Qiushi | The Hills Grammar School | Kenthurst | Mathematics | DA | |
2904 | Yang, Angela | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Mathematics | DA | |
2905 | Yang, Belinda | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | Oatley | Mathematics | DA | |
2906 | Yang, Edward | Killara High School | Killara | Mathematics | DA | |
2907 | Yang, Penny | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Mathematics | DA | |
2908 | Yang, Weichao | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
2909 | Yang, William Alan | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
2910 | Yang, William Ziwei | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
2911 | Yang, Xi | Taylors College | Waterloo | Mathematics | DA | |
2912 | Yang, Yi | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Mathematics | DA | |
2913 | Yang, Yive | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
2914 | Yang, Zhuoxu Sunny | Wenona School | North Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
2915 | Yao, Martin | St Marys Cathedral College | Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
2916 | Yap, Amanda Hui Teng | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Mathematics | DA | |
2917 | Yap, Terence | Gosford High School | Gosford | Mathematics | DA | |
2918 | Yates, Catherine | International Grammar School | Ultimo | Mathematics | DA | |
2919 | Yates, Harrison | Marcellin College | Randwick | Mathematics | DA | |
2920 | Yau, Cynthia Sze Ah | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Mathematics | DA | |
2921 | Yau, Lochlan Lok Hang | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
2922 | Yau, Nicholas Tze Hann | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics | DA | |
2923 | Yaw, Benjamin | Marcellin College | Randwick | Mathematics | DA | |
2924 | Yeap, Christie Mei Ching | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | Mathematics | DA | |
2925 | Yeates, William | St Lukes Grammar School | Dee Why | Mathematics | DA | |
2926 | Yee Joy, Timothy | St Pius X College | Chatswood | Mathematics | DA | |
2927 | Yee, Rebecca | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | Mathematics | DA | |
2928 | Yehia, Khaled | Al-Faisal College | Auburn | Mathematics | DA | |
2929 | Yeung, Chantelle | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Mathematics | DA | |
2930 | Yeung, Erwin Chi | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | Lewisham | Mathematics | DA | |
2931 | Yi, Gyu Hyong | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
2932 | Yik, Victoria Wai Ying | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Mathematics | DA | |
2933 | Yin, Ada | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Mathematics | DA | |
2934 | Yin, Catherine | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
2935 | Yin, Rebecca | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
2936 | Yin, Yao Chhoeung David | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Mathematics | DA | |
2937 | Yip, Aaron Hao Lang | Killara High School | Killara | Mathematics | DA | |
2938 | Yip, Amy Chien Wei | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
2939 | Yip, Jerry Cheuk Yin | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
2940 | Yip, Kelvin Hok-Kan | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Mathematics | DA | |
2941 | Yip, Michelle Hannah | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
2942 | Yiu, Melva | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
2943 | Yong, Christine | Cerdon College | Merrylands | Mathematics | DA | |
2944 | Yong, Simon | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Mathematics | DA | |
2945 | Yoo, Paul Tae | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Mathematics | DA | |
2946 | Yoon, Joomin | Carlingford High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
2947 | Yoon, Kimberly Ann Yi Xian | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Mathematics | DA | |
2948 | Yoosuff, Leila | Carlingford High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
2949 | York, Christian | St Josephs College | ? | Mathematics | DA | |
2950 | Youhanna-Golandani, Chantelle | Bossley Park High School | Bossley Park | Mathematics | DA |