This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2013, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
101 | Attrill, Grace Heloise | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Mathematics | DA | |
102 | Atwani, Samir | Canterbury Boys High School | Ashbury | Mathematics | DA | |
103 | Au, Christine | Girraween High School | Girraween | Mathematics | DA | |
104 | Au, Vivian | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Mathematics | DA | |
105 | Aubin, Anne-Marie | Kotara High School | Adamstown | Mathematics | DA | |
106 | Augustine, Leon | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Mathematics | DA | |
107 | Austin, Amos | Gosford High School | Gosford | Mathematics | DA | |
108 | Austin, Christopher | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | Lewisham | Mathematics | DA | |
109 | Averill, Zizi Lucy | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Mathematics | DA | |
110 | Awal, Wasim | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Mathematics | DA | |
111 | Aydogan, Meryem | Amity College Prestons | Prestons | Mathematics | DA | |
112 | Azizi, Ogai | Penrith High School | Penrith | Mathematics | DA | |
113 | Azzi, George | St Marys Cathedral College | Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
114 | Babanour, David | Thomas Hassall Anglican College | Middleton Grange | Mathematics | DA | |
115 | Badyari, Isaak | Killarney Heights High School | Killarney Heights | Mathematics | DA | |
116 | Bae, Hyun Jee - Michelle | Killara High School | Killara | Mathematics | DA | |
117 | Baehnisch, Alexander James | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics | DA | |
118 | Bagdesar, Mary | Chester Hill High School | Chester Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
119 | Bagus, Joshua | Terrigal High School | Terrigal | Mathematics | DA | |
120 | Bailey, Nicole | Aquinas College | Menai | Mathematics | DA | |
121 | Baird, Callum | Australian International School Singapore | Singapore | Mathematics | DA | |
122 | Balendra, Adrian Timothy | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
123 | Balnaves-James, Aidan Alexander | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | Newtown | Mathematics | DA | |
124 | Balzer, Daniel Christie | Trinity Grammar School | Summer Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
125 | Ban, Thomas | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Mathematics | DA | |
126 | Banh, Matthew | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
127 | Bannister, Joshua | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Campus | Freshwater | Mathematics | DA | |
128 | Bao, Andy | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
129 | Barbar, Mohamad | Birrong Boys High School | Birrong | Mathematics | DA | |
130 | Barclay, Marcus | St Marys Cathedral College | Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
131 | Bardoel, Jerome | Barker College | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
132 | Bardwell, Rachel | Barker College | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
133 | Barker, Taylor | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
134 | Barnett, Emma | Deniliquin High School | Deniliquin | Mathematics | DA | |
135 | Barr, Cayli | Masada College | St Ives | Mathematics | DA | |
136 | Barrow, Adam Paul | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA | |
137 | Barrow, Indira Josephine | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Mathematics | DA | |
138 | Barry, Brittneyuli | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | Newtown | Mathematics | DA | |
139 | Barsoum, Monica | St Marks Catholic College | Stanhope Gardens | Mathematics | DA | |
140 | Bartel, Kristen | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Mathematics | DA | |
|
||||||
141 | Bartolo, Nathan | St Gregorys College Campbelltown | Gregory Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
142 | Barton, Amber Joan | Byron Bay High School | Byron Bay | Mathematics | DA | |
143 | Barua, Amaajit | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Mathematics | DA | |
144 | Bascil, Scott Tahir | St Patricks Marist College | Dundas | Mathematics | DA | |
145 | Basil-Jones, Lucy | Wenona School | North Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
146 | Baume, Nicholas Andre | Mosman High School | Mosman | Mathematics | DA | |
147 | Bayfield, Anna-Louise | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Mathematics | DA | |
148 | Beadle, Jessica Ann | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | Mathematics | DA | |
149 | Beal, Bryony Arlette | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Mathematics | DA | |
150 | Beard, Emily | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Mathematics | DA | |
151 | Bedding, Max | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | Glebe | Mathematics | DA | |
152 | Bedi, Ronic | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Mathematics | DA | |
153 | Bedwany, Justin Gabriel | St Patricks Marist College | Dundas | Mathematics | DA | |
154 | Beevors, Maddison | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | Mathematics | DA | |
155 | Bei, Min | Killara High School | Killara | Mathematics | DA | |
156 | Bejo, Andrew | Patrician Brothers College Fairfield | Fairfield | Mathematics | DA | |
157 | Bell, Jack | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | Glebe | Mathematics | DA | |
158 | Bell, Matthew | Wagga Wagga Christian College | Wagga Wagga | Mathematics | DA | |
159 | Bell, William | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Mathematics | DA | |
160 | Benter, Patrick James | Orange High School | Orange | Mathematics | DA | |
161 | Beretta, Marco | Good Samaritan Catholic College | Hinchinbrook | Mathematics | DA | |
162 | Bergman, Madeleine Clare | Loreto Kirribilli | Kirribilli | Mathematics | DA | |
163 | Berkman, Hugh Richard | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
164 | Berry, Matthew Bok Man | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
165 | Best, Isabella | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Mathematics | DA | |
166 | Bews, Ryan David | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Mathematics | DA | |
167 | Bhakri, Saurabh | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
168 | Bhathela, Nayan | Homebush Boys High School | Homebush | Mathematics | DA | |
169 | Bhatia, Arushi | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Mathematics | DA | |
170 | Bhattacharya, Ritika | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
171 | Bhuiyan, Sabrina | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Mathematics | DA | |
172 | Biddulph, Annabel | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | Mathematics | DA | |
173 | Bilton, Lydia Grace | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA | |
174 | Bishay, Andrew | St Marks Coptic Orthodox College | Wattle Grove | Mathematics | DA | |
175 | Bishay, Jeremy | Trinity Grammar School | Summer Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
176 | Bishop, Gabrielle | St Patricks College Sutherland | Sutherland | Mathematics | DA | |
177 | Black, Harrison | Killarney Heights High School | Killarney Heights | Mathematics | DA | |
178 | Black, Matthew | Mount Carmel Catholic High School | Varroville | Mathematics | DA | |
179 | Blackmore, Andrew | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
180 | Blackwood, Jeremy David | Penrith High School | Penrith | Mathematics | DA | |
181 | Blampied, Madison Courtenay Rebecca | Queenwood School for Girls | Mosman | Mathematics | DA | |
182 | Blancquart, Stephanie | St Vincents College | Potts Point | Mathematics | DA | |
183 | Bleach, Morgan Lance | Killara High School | Killara | Mathematics | DA | |
184 | Bleasdale, Tim | St Josephs Regional College | Port Macquarie | Mathematics | DA | |
185 | Bloom, Jake | Moriah College | Queens Park | Mathematics | DA | |
186 | Bogdanovski, Oliver | Rouse Hill Anglican College | Rouse Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
187 | Boidin, Alice May | Winmalee High School | Winmalee | Mathematics | DA | |
188 | Bong, Christopher Hebert | De La Salle College Ashfield | Ashfield | Mathematics | DA | |
189 | Booth, Tessa | St Ursulas College | Kingsgrove | Mathematics | DA | |
190 | Borkman, Laura | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon | Mathematics | DA | |
191 | Borrott, Mikaela | Avondale School | Cooranbong | Mathematics | DA | |
192 | Bosman, Jessica | St Columbas Catholic College | Springwood | Mathematics | DA | |
193 | Boss, Jacqueline | Penrith Anglican College | Orchard Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
194 | Bottros, Andro | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics | DA | |
195 | Boulous, Daniel | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Mathematics | DA | |
196 | Bounds, Michael | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Mathematics | DA | |
197 | Bourcier, Rebecca | Stella Maris College | Manly | Mathematics | DA | |
198 | Boutros, Tony | St Charbels College | Punchbowl | Mathematics | DA | |
199 | Bowes, Mark Stephen | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Mathematics | DA | |
200 | Bowes-Whitton, Gabriel | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Mathematics | DA | |
201 | Bowman, Makaela | James Sheahan Catholic High School | Orange | Mathematics | DA | |
202 | Boyall, Aaron James | Albury High School | Albury | Mathematics | DA | |
203 | Boyd, Gabriella Lucy | Winmalee High School | Winmalee | Mathematics | DA | |
204 | Boyle, Lachlan | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Mathematics | DA | |
205 | Brackenbury, John | Broughton Anglican College | Menangle Park | Mathematics | DA | |
206 | Bradley, Isabella | St Catherines School | Waverley | Mathematics | DA | |
207 | Brancalion, Lillian | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Mathematics | DA | |
208 | Brandies, Parice Amber | Jamison High School | South Penrith | Mathematics | DA | |
209 | Brasher, Nicholas Alan | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
210 | Breen, Stephanie Rose | Loreto Kirribilli | Kirribilli | Mathematics | DA | |
211 | Breitenberger, Jerome | All Saints Catholic Senior College | Casula | Mathematics | DA | |
212 | Brent, Benjamin Nicholas | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Mathematics | DA | |
213 | Brien, Alexandra | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Mathematics | DA | |
214 | Brighton, Max William | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
215 | Brinker, Mark Anthony | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
216 | Britt, Olivia Grace | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
217 | Britton-Purhonen, Zara | International Grammar School | Ultimo | Mathematics | DA | |
218 | Broe, James Anthony | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
219 | Brooks, Dion | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Mathematics | DA | |
220 | Brooks, Jack | St John Bosco College | Engadine | Mathematics | DA | |
221 | Brooks, Olivia | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | Mathematics | DA | |
222 | Brouwer, Luke Kevin | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Mathematics | DA | |
223 | Brown, Georgia Rose | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Mathematics | DA | |
224 | Brown, Harrison Lloyd | Galston High School | Galston | Mathematics | DA | |
225 | Brown, Joel | Marist College North Shore | North Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
226 | Brown, Nathan | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Mathematics | DA | |
227 | Brown, Nicholas William | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
228 | Brunero, Bridget | Mount Carmel Catholic High School | Varroville | Mathematics | DA | |
229 | Bucca, Jessica | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
230 | Buchanan, Harry | Bishop Druitt College | Coffs Harbour | Mathematics | DA | |
231 | Buckland, Amelia | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Mathematics | DA | |
232 | Buckley, Alexander James | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Mathematics | DA | |
233 | Buckman, Samuel | Bombala High School | Bombala | Mathematics | DA | |
234 | Buckton, Shaun | Marcellin College | Randwick | Mathematics | DA | |
235 | Bui, Don Sy | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
236 | Bui, Lillian Ha-My | Sefton High School | Sefton | Mathematics | DA | |
237 | Bui, Ricki Hoang | Fairvale High School | Fairfield West | Mathematics | DA | |
238 | Bui-Nguyen, Johan | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics | DA | |
239 | Buisman, William Kees | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA | |
240 | Bukhari, Ali Mazhar | Liverpool Boys High School | Liverpool | Mathematics | DA | |
241 | Bulanadi, Ralph Adam | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
242 | Burger, Ryan | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Mathematics | DA | |
243 | Burgess, Anthony | Regents Park Christian School | Regents Park | Mathematics | DA | |
244 | Burke, Eamonn John Lawrence | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | Mathematics | DA | |
245 | Burley, Thomas | Kildare Catholic College | Wagga Wagga | Mathematics | DA | |
246 | Burmeister, Caleb | Mater Dei Catholic College | Wagga Wagga | Mathematics | DA | |
247 | Burns, Jessica Antonia | Frensham School | Mittagong | Mathematics | DA | |
248 | Burt, Lydia Claire | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA | |
249 | Busby, Mitchell | Gosford High School | Gosford | Mathematics | DA | |
250 | Busin, Sophie | Aquinas College | Menai | Mathematics | DA | |
251 | Butler, Jake Robert | Kingscliff High School | Kingscliff | Mathematics | DA | |
252 | Butorac, Mark | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
253 | Cai, Benjamin Chee Ho | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Mathematics | DA | |
254 | Cai, Cindy | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
255 | Cai, Edward | Canley Vale High School | Canley Vale | Mathematics | DA | |
256 | Cai, Joshua Hong Liang | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Mathematics | DA | |
257 | Cai, Shirley | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
258 | Caires, Nicholas | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | Lewisham | Mathematics | DA | |
259 | Caldwell, Rowan Lindsay | Eden Marine High School | Eden | Mathematics | DA | |
260 | Caldwell, Zoe Nicole | Trinity Catholic College Goulburn | Goulburn | Mathematics | DA | |
261 | Callaghan, Bronte | Gilroy Catholic College | Castle Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
262 | Calligeros, Harrison | Newington College | Stanmore | Mathematics | DA | |
263 | Callus, Andre | Good Samaritan Catholic College | Hinchinbrook | Mathematics | DA | |
264 | Campbell, Hugo Colin Andre | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Mathematics | DA | |
265 | Campbell, Robert Alexander McRae | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Mathematics | DA | |
266 | Canaris, Catherine Rose | Burwood Girls High School | Croydon | Mathematics | DA | |
267 | Canete, Nicolas Paolo | St Andrews College Senior Campus | Marayong | Mathematics | DA | |
268 | Canham, Aaron | St Gregorys College Campbelltown | Gregory Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
269 | Canik, Mustafa | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Mathematics | DA | |
270 | Cantwell, David | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Mathematics | DA | |
271 | Cao, Andrew Alun | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
272 | Cao, Cindy Yun Shi | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Mathematics | DA | |
273 | Cao, Kevin | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA | |
274 | Cao, Mary Thu | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | Mathematics | DA | |
275 | Cao, Ryder | Crestwood High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
276 | Cao, Wandi | Turramurra High School | South Turramurra | Mathematics | DA | |
277 | Cao, Yue | Macarthur Girls High School | Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
278 | Capon, Hugh | Barker College | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
279 | Cappellazzo, Elizabeth Irene Althea | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA | |
280 | Carroll, Emily | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
281 | Carson, Ryan Patrick | Henry Kendall High School | Gosford | Mathematics | DA | |
282 | Carter, Martin | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Mathematics | DA | |
283 | Carvosso, Zoe | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Mathematics | DA | |
284 | Cash, Tyson | St Dominics College | Kingswood | Mathematics | DA | |
285 | Cashman, Liam | St Patricks College Sutherland | Sutherland | Mathematics | DA | |
286 | Casinader, Sanjeev Jonathan | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA | |
287 | Cass, Rebecca | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Mathematics | DA | |
288 | Castaneda, Miguel | Marist College Kogarah | Bexley | Mathematics | DA | |
289 | Castillo, Daniel | Greystanes High School | Greystanes | Mathematics | DA | |
290 | Castillo, Ryan | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Mathematics | DA | |
291 | Catal, Osman | Amity College Prestons | Prestons | Mathematics | DA | |
292 | Catania, Annalise | St Marks Catholic College | Stanhope Gardens | Mathematics | DA | |
293 | Cattarin, Paul | All Saints Catholic Senior College | Casula | Mathematics | DA | |
294 | CausleyTodd, Amelia | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Mathematics | DA | |
295 | Cerro, Jessica | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Mathematics | DA | |
296 | Cha, Una | Tara Anglican School for Girls | North Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
297 | Chahal, Ajuni | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Mathematics | DA | |
298 | Chakos, Jarrod Braden | Coffs Harbour Senior College | Coffs Harbour | Mathematics | DA | |
299 | Chakty, Brandon | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | Lewisham | Mathematics | DA | |
300 | Chalik, El-Nathan | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics | DA |