This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2013, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
51 | Clarke, Joshua William | The Kings School | North Parramatta | General Mathematics | DA | |
52 | Clarke, Joshua William | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
53 | Collins, Charles Camfield Dowse | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
54 | Collins, Charles Camfield Dowse | The Kings School | North Parramatta | General Mathematics | DA | |
55 | Collins, Charles Camfield Dowse | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Geography | DA | |
56 | Connery, Harrison James | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Business Studies | DA | |
57 | Connery, Harrison James | The Kings School | North Parramatta | General Mathematics | DA | |
58 | Connor, Samuel Anthony | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Chemistry | DA | |
59 | Connor, Samuel Anthony | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Economics | DA | |
60 | Connor, Samuel Anthony | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Geography | DA | |
|
||||||
61 | Connor, Samuel Anthony | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
62 | Cook, Jack James Ronald Matthew | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Agriculture | DA | |
63 | Cook, Jack James Ronald Matthew | The Kings School | North Parramatta | General Mathematics | DA | |
64 | Cook, Jack James Ronald Matthew | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Geography | DA | |
65 | Corbett, George Alexander | The Kings School | North Parramatta | General Mathematics | DA | |
66 | Croker, Zachary Albert | The Kings School | North Parramatta | All-rounder | ||
67 | Croker, Zachary Albert | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Ancient History | DA | |
68 | Croker, Zachary Albert | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Chemistry | DA | |
69 | Croker, Zachary Albert | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English (Advanced) | DA | |
70 | Croker, Zachary Albert | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
71 | Croker, Zachary Albert | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
72 | Croker, Zachary Albert | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Physics | DA | |
73 | Davis, Rory Phillip | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Economics | DA | |
74 | Davis, Rory Phillip | The Kings School | North Parramatta | General Mathematics | DA | |
75 | De Silva, Calum Dulvin | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Biology | DA | |
76 | De Silva, Calum Dulvin | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Chemistry | DA | |
77 | De Silva, Calum Dulvin | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Drama | DA | |
78 | De Silva, Calum Dulvin | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
79 | De Silva, Calum Dulvin | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
80 | Dhital, Bal Jagdish Michael | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English (Advanced) | DA | |
81 | Dhital, Bal Jagdish Michael | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Extension 1 | DA | |
82 | Dhital, Bal Jagdish Michael | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Extension 2 | DA | |
83 | Dhital, Bal Jagdish Michael | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Italian Continuers | DA | |
84 | Dhital, Bal Jagdish Michael | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
85 | Duggal, Rohit | The Kings School | North Parramatta | All-rounder | ||
86 | Duggal, Rohit | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Business Studies | DA | |
87 | Duggal, Rohit | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Economics | DA | |
88 | Duggal, Rohit | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English (Advanced) | DA | |
89 | Duggal, Rohit | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Extension 1 | DA | |
90 | Duggal, Rohit | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Legal Studies | DA | |
91 | Duggal, Rohit | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
92 | Eltenn, Justin | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Biology | DA | |
93 | Eltenn, Justin | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Business Studies | DA | |
94 | Eltenn, Justin | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
95 | Eltenn, Justin | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Senior Science | DA | |
96 | Fedotov, Edward | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Music 2 | DA | |
97 | Fedotov, Edward | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Music Extension | DA | |
98 | Fisher, Hugh Frank Robert | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English (Advanced) | DA | |
99 | Fisher, Hugh Frank Robert | The Kings School | North Parramatta | History Extension | DA | |
100 | Fortunado, Daniel James | The Kings School | North Parramatta | General Mathematics | DA |