This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2013, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
201 | Parashar, Anupam | The Kings School | North Parramatta | General Mathematics | DA | |
202 | Parashar, Anupam | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Legal Studies | DA | |
203 | Park, Young Woo | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
204 | Park, Young Woo | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
205 | Payor, James Thornton | The Kings School | North Parramatta | All-rounder | ||
206 | Payor, James Thornton | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Australian Student Prize | ||
207 | Payor, James Thornton | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Chemistry | DA | |
208 | Payor, James Thornton | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
209 | Payor, James Thornton | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
210 | Payor, James Thornton | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Physics | DA | |
|
||||||
211 | Payor, James Thornton | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Software Design and Development | DA | |
212 | Payor, James Thornton | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Software Design and Development | Subject rank | 10 |
213 | Peake, Robert Vaughan | The Kings School | North Parramatta | General Mathematics | DA | |
214 | Planinic, Matthew Adam | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
215 | Planinic, Matthew Adam | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
216 | Planinic, Matthew Adam | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
217 | Quadrio, Mark John | The Kings School | North Parramatta | General Mathematics | DA | |
218 | Quadrio, Mark John | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
219 | Ragg, Cameron James | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Drama | DA | |
220 | Read, Samuel William Michael | The Kings School | North Parramatta | All-rounder | ||
221 | Read, Samuel William Michael | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English (Advanced) | DA | |
222 | Read, Samuel William Michael | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Extension 1 | DA | |
223 | Read, Samuel William Michael | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Geography | DA | |
224 | Read, Samuel William Michael | The Kings School | North Parramatta | German Continuers | DA | |
225 | Read, Samuel William Michael | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
226 | Read, Samuel William Michael | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Physics | DA | |
227 | Read, Samuel William Michael | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Geography | Subject rank | 6 |
228 | Ridge, Oliver Thomas Robertson | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
229 | Ridge, Oliver Thomas Robertson | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Geography | DA | |
230 | Roberts, Alexander Mark | The Kings School | North Parramatta | General Mathematics | DA | |
231 | Safari, Benjamin Shahin | The Kings School | North Parramatta | General Mathematics | DA | |
232 | Safari, Benjamin Shahin | The Kings School | North Parramatta | German Continuers | DA | |
233 | Sanjiv, Jainam | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Drama | DA | |
234 | Shang, William Yuan Kai | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Modern History | DA | |
235 | Sharpe, Angus Adrian Campbell | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Business Studies | DA | |
236 | Sharpe, Angus Adrian Campbell | The Kings School | North Parramatta | General Mathematics | DA | |
237 | Shepherd, James Robert | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Biology | DA | |
238 | Shepherd, James Robert | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Business Studies | DA | |
239 | Shepherd, James Robert | The Kings School | North Parramatta | General Mathematics | DA | |
240 | Shepherd, James Robert | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
241 | Simmons, Rory Alexander | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English (Advanced) | DA | |
242 | Simmons, Rory Alexander | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
243 | Simmons, Rory Alexander | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Visual Arts | DA | |
244 | Simpson, Billy Garnet | The Kings School | North Parramatta | General Mathematics | DA | |
245 | Simpson, Henry | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Australian Student Prize | ||
246 | Simpson, Henry Richard | The Kings School | North Parramatta | All-rounder | ||
247 | Simpson, Henry Richard | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Ancient History | DA | |
248 | Simpson, Henry Richard | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English (Advanced) | DA | |
249 | Simpson, Henry Richard | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Extension 1 | DA | |
250 | Simpson, Henry Richard | The Kings School | North Parramatta | History Extension | DA |