This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2013, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1 | Ahmad, Irfan | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Agriculture | DA | |
2 | Anura, Vyshnavi | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | All-rounder | ||
3 | Anura, Vyshnavi | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
4 | Anura, Vyshnavi | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | English (Advanced) | DA | |
5 | Anura, Vyshnavi | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | English Extension 2 | DA | |
6 | Anura, Vyshnavi | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
7 | Anura, Vyshnavi | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
8 | Anura, Vyshnavi | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Modern History | DA | |
9 | Bai, Jenny | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | All-rounder | ||
10 | Bai, Jenny | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
|
||||||
11 | Bai, Jenny | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | English (Advanced) | DA | |
12 | Bai, Jenny | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | English Extension 1 | DA | |
13 | Bai, Jenny | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
14 | Bai, Jenny | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
15 | Bai, Jenny | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Physics | DA | |
16 | Bak, Grace Geunhye | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | All-rounder | ||
17 | Bak, Grace Geunhye | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Biology | DA | |
18 | Bak, Grace Geunhye | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
19 | Bak, Grace Geunhye | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | English (Advanced) | DA | |
20 | Bak, Grace Geunhye | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
21 | Bak, Grace Geunhye | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
22 | Balasubramanian, Lalitha | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Drama | DA | |
23 | Balasubramanian, Lalitha | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | English (Advanced) | DA | |
24 | Balasubramanian, Lalitha | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | English Extension 1 | DA | |
25 | Bang, Joseph | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | All-rounder | ||
26 | Bang, Joseph | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Biology | DA | |
27 | Bang, Joseph | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
28 | Bang, Joseph | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | English (Advanced) | DA | |
29 | Bang, Joseph | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
30 | Bang, Joseph | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
31 | Berry, Matthew Bok Man | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
32 | Berry, Matthew Bok Man | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
33 | Bulanadi, Ralph Adam | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
34 | Bulanadi, Ralph Adam | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
35 | Bulanadi, Ralph Adam | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
36 | Bulanadi, Ralph Adam | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Physics | DA | |
37 | Byun, Michelle Seungeun | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | All-rounder | ||
38 | Byun, Michelle Seungeun | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
39 | Byun, Michelle Seungeun | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | English (Advanced) | DA | |
40 | Byun, Michelle Seungeun | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
41 | Byun, Michelle Seungeun | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
42 | Byun, Michelle Seungeun | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Physics | DA | |
43 | Cai, Cindy | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Biology | DA | |
44 | Cai, Cindy | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
45 | Cai, Cindy | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | English (Advanced) | DA | |
46 | Cai, Cindy | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | English Extension 1 | DA | |
47 | Cai, Cindy | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
48 | Cao, Andrew Yuanheng | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
49 | Cao, Andrew Yuanheng | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
50 | Cao, Brooke Liu | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Agriculture | DA |