This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2012, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
951 | Patel, Kiran James | Trinity Grammar School | Summer Hill | Chemistry | DA | |
952 | Patel, Rohil | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
953 | Pau, Ronald Ka Chung | Ashfield Boys High School | Ashfield | Chemistry | DA | |
954 | Paul, Ankur | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Chemistry | DA | |
955 | Paver, Ian Kenneth | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Chemistry | DA | |
956 | Payne, Emma Anderson | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Chemistry | DA | |
957 | Peacey, Ashlee Jane | The Jannali High School | Jannali | Chemistry | DA | |
958 | Pedersen, Wade Thomas | St Leos Catholic College | Wahroonga | Chemistry | DA | |
959 | Pembroke, John | Northern Beaches Christian School | Terrey Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
960 | Peng, Amanda Yangzhi | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
|
||||||
961 | Peng, Shi Rong Jason | Blakehurst High School | Blakehurst | Chemistry | DA | |
962 | Pentecost, Maximilian | Port Hacking High School | Miranda | Chemistry | DA | |
963 | Percival, Hugh Evan | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Chemistry | DA | |
964 | Perera, Ciaan Leslie | St Pius X College | Chatswood | Chemistry | DA | |
965 | Perera, Maheesha Gayan | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
966 | Perera, Vidura Thejana | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Chemistry | DA | |
967 | Pfeiffer, Andrew David | Trinity Grammar School | Summer Hill | Chemistry | DA | |
968 | Pfeiffer, Genevieve Rose | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Chemistry | DA | |
969 | Pham, Cecile | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Chemistry | DA | |
970 | Pham, Michael Thuong Minh | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Chemistry | DA | |
971 | Pham, Rhonda | Macquarie Fields High School | Macquarie Fields | Chemistry | DA | |
972 | Phan, Elizabeth Anh-Tu | Meriden School | Strathfield | Chemistry | DA | |
973 | Phan, Jessica | Canley Vale High School | Canley Vale | Chemistry | DA | |
974 | Phan, Steven | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
975 | Phan, Steven | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | Subject rank | 4 |
976 | Phan, Tony Hoang Quoc Ky | Bonnyrigg High School | Bonnyrigg | Chemistry | DA | |
977 | Phillips, Edward | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Chemistry | DA | |
978 | Pho, Lyn | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
979 | Phoon, Kar May | Carlingford High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
980 | Phung, Dangkhoa | Marsden High School | Meadowbank | Chemistry | DA | |
981 | Pick, Georgia | Roseville College | Roseville | Chemistry | DA | |
982 | Pierre, Joshua | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Chemistry | DA | |
983 | Pointing, Lewis | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Chemistry | DA | |
984 | Pollard, Brett | MacKillop College Port Macquarie | Port Macquarie | Chemistry | DA | |
985 | Poole, Braden Kane | The Scots School Albury | Albury | Chemistry | DA | |
986 | Potts, Karly | Xavier Catholic College | Skennars Head | Chemistry | DA | |
987 | Prabhu, Shirin Pravin | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Chemistry | DA | |
988 | Pradhan, Nisha | Keira High School | Fairy Meadow | Chemistry | DA | |
989 | Prakash, Abhijith | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Chemistry | DA | |
990 | Pratt, Adelaide Louise Fawcett | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon | Chemistry | DA | |
991 | Preeyadarshanan, Mahesh Haren | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Chemistry | DA | |
992 | Price, Veronica | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Chemistry | DA | |
993 | Prusty, Suman | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Chemistry | DA | |
994 | Pugh, Kieran | St Patricks College Sutherland | Sutherland | Chemistry | DA | |
995 | Purnell, Joshua Howard | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | Chemistry | DA | |
996 | Putt, Elise | Northern Beaches Christian School | Terrey Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
997 | Qi, Edward | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | Chemistry | DA | |
998 | Qian, Leanne | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
999 | Qian, Sue | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
1000 | Qian, Sue | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Chemistry | Subject rank | 6 |