This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2012, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
801 | Ma, Sophia Wen-Hui | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
802 | Mackenzie, Laura | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Chemistry | DA | |
803 | Mackintosh, Noah | Turramurra High School | South Turramurra | Chemistry | DA | |
804 | Madafiglio, Benjamin David | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | Chemistry | DA | |
805 | Madigan, Lauren | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | Chemistry | DA | |
806 | Magan, Sahra | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Chemistry | DA | |
807 | Magdy, Mary | OTEN Open Training and Education Network | Strathfield | Chemistry | DA | |
808 | Mahagedara, Akihiro Shehan | Epping Boys High School | Eastwood | Chemistry | DA | |
809 | Mahalingam, Gowsaly | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
810 | Mahapatra, Arvind Sriram | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
|
||||||
811 | Mahendran, Sajeev | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Chemistry | DA | |
812 | Mahendravarman, Vaishnaivy | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
813 | Mahjoub, Mahiar | Alexandria Park Community School | Alexandria | Chemistry | DA | |
814 | Mai, Sylvia Huiting | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
815 | Majumder, Prema | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
816 | Mak, Audrey Hei Nga | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
817 | Makarious, David | Trinity Grammar School | Summer Hill | Chemistry | DA | |
818 | Mallat, George | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | Chemistry | DA | |
819 | Mandal, Mayank Shekhar | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | Chemistry | DA | |
820 | Mangos, Jack | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Chemistry | DA | |
821 | Mankad, Megh | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Chemistry | DA | |
822 | Manning, William | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Chemistry | DA | |
823 | Manoharan, Kumaran | Girraween High School | Girraween | Chemistry | DA | |
824 | Mansour, Jonathan | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | Chemistry | DA | |
825 | Mao, Evangeline | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Chemistry | DA | |
826 | Marais, Wilhelm | Barker College | Hornsby | Chemistry | DA | |
827 | Marcos, Lauren Maree | Kincoppal Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | Vaucluse | Chemistry | DA | |
828 | Martin, Thomas | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Chemistry | DA | |
829 | Mason, Timothy Declan | Barker College | Hornsby | Chemistry | DA | |
830 | Matchett, Ian | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Chemistry | DA | |
831 | Mathias, Samuel | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Chemistry | DA | |
832 | Maurits, Emily | Sutherland Shire Christian School | Barden Ridge | Chemistry | DA | |
833 | McCarthy, Hugh Charles | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Chemistry | DA | |
834 | McCauley, Ariana | Gosford High School | Gosford | Chemistry | DA | |
835 | McClenahan, Andrew | Gilroy Catholic College | Castle Hill | Chemistry | DA | |
836 | McCosker, Alice | The Illawarra Grammar School | Wollongong | Chemistry | DA | |
837 | McCredie, Sarah Elizabeth | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Chemistry | DA | |
838 | McDonald, Gabrielle Jade | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
839 | McElroy, Joseph Weilun | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Chemistry | DA | |
840 | McEwan, Timothy | Illawarra Christian School Cordeaux Campus | Cordeaux Heights | Chemistry | DA | |
841 | McLaughlin, Zoe | Roseville College | Roseville | Chemistry | DA | |
842 | McLeod, Mitchell | Farrer Memorial Agricultural High School | Calala | Chemistry | DA | |
843 | McNamara, Tegan | Calrossy Anglican School | Tamworth | Chemistry | DA | |
844 | McPherson, Shaun | St Peters Anglican College | Broulee | Chemistry | DA | |
845 | Meaney, Simon Mayo | Kiama High School | Kiama | Chemistry | DA | |
846 | Measday, Amelia | St Catherines School | Waverley | Chemistry | DA | |
847 | Medagoda, Danashi Imani | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
848 | Meek, Egan Angus | Swansea High School | Caves Beach | Chemistry | DA | |
849 | Mehanna, Amir | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Chemistry | DA | |
850 | Meharajah, Pius | Glenwood High School | Glenwood | Chemistry | DA |