This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2012, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
651 | Lam, Jenny | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | Chemistry | DA | |
652 | Lam, Michael | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Chemistry | DA | |
653 | Lam, Richard Chun | Carlingford High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
654 | Lam, Timothy | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Chemistry | DA | |
655 | Lam, Vincent | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Chemistry | DA | |
656 | Larkin, Adam | Shoalhaven Anglican School | Milton | Chemistry | DA | |
657 | Lasic Latimer, Tomas | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Chemistry | DA | |
658 | Latham, Ned | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Chemistry | DA | |
659 | Lau, Beatrice Elizabeth | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
660 | Lau, Jun-Yi | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Chemistry | DA | |
|
||||||
661 | Lau, Kenny Ghin Sie | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Chemistry | DA | |
662 | Lau, Kenny Ghin Sie | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Chemistry | Subject rank | 16 |
663 | Law, Adrian Kui-Sang | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
664 | Law, Ellen | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
665 | Lawrence, Shira | Kesser Torah College | Dover Heights | Chemistry | DA | |
666 | Lay, Jason | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
667 | Lay, Mey Ly | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Chemistry | DA | |
668 | Le, Alice | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Chemistry | DA | |
669 | Le, Damien | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
670 | Le, Damien | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Chemistry | Subject rank | 14 |
671 | Le, Grace Duyen Huong | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Chemistry | DA | |
672 | Le, Katherine | Canley Vale High School | Canley Vale | Chemistry | DA | |
673 | Le, Ricky Khang Duy | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | Chemistry | DA | |
674 | Le, Stephen Nam Duy | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Chemistry | DA | |
675 | Lee, Aaron | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Chemistry | DA | |
676 | Lee, Andrew | Girraween High School | Girraween | Chemistry | DA | |
677 | Lee, Andrew James | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Chemistry | DA | |
678 | Lee, Ariel | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Chemistry | DA | |
679 | Lee, Brenda Pui Wing | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Chemistry | DA | |
680 | Lee, Brian | Killara High School | Killara | Chemistry | DA | |
681 | Lee, Eun-Hae | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
682 | Lee, Janet | Sydney Institute Ultimo Campus | Ultimo | Chemistry | DA | |
683 | Lee, Jeremy | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Chemistry | DA | |
684 | Lee, Karen | Kogarah High School | Kogarah | Chemistry | DA | |
685 | Lee, Kenneth | Girraween High School | Girraween | Chemistry | DA | |
686 | Lee, Maisie Shun Pai | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
687 | Lee, Marco Enoch | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
688 | Lee, Nicholas | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Chemistry | DA | |
689 | Lee, Oscar Eun Seok | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Chemistry | DA | |
690 | Lee, Rachel Ruth Ping | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
691 | Lee, Raymond Chun-Kit | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Chemistry | DA | |
692 | Lee, Shan Neng | INTI International College Penang | Malaysia | Chemistry | DA | |
693 | Lee, Trevor | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Chemistry | DA | |
694 | Lemmon, Guy Henry | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Chemistry | DA | |
695 | Lenehan, Peter | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | Chemistry | DA | |
696 | Leong, Celeste Weng Yee | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Chemistry | DA | |
697 | Leong, Gwen Taine | Tempe High School | Tempe | Chemistry | DA | |
698 | Leslie, Kathryn Gwennyth | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
699 | Lesmana, Carl | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Chemistry | DA | |
700 | Leto, Julian Joseph | St Patricks College Strathfield | Strathfield | Chemistry | DA |