This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2012, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
551 | Jung, Sang Hun | Masada College | St Ives | Chemistry | DA | |
552 | Kabir, Sharika | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Chemistry | DA | |
553 | Kala, Shilpa | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Chemistry | DA | |
554 | Kalra, Vidit | Epping Boys High School | Eastwood | Chemistry | DA | |
555 | Kam, Jason Chi Heng | Epping Boys High School | Eastwood | Chemistry | DA | |
556 | Kambanis, Dimitri | Glenmore Park High School | Glenmore Park | Chemistry | DA | |
557 | Kamboj, Shriya | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
558 | Kan, Cecily | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
559 | Kan, Kevin Zhung | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
560 | Kanagalingam, Saravanan | Trinity Grammar School | Summer Hill | Chemistry | DA | |
|
||||||
561 | Kancherla, Kiran Theja | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
562 | Kang, Mina-Lina | Willoughby Girls High School | Willoughby | Chemistry | DA | |
563 | Kang, Yue | Randwick Girls High School | Randwick | Chemistry | DA | |
564 | Kankarla, Nikhil | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Chemistry | DA | |
565 | Kao, Joanna Pushan | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
566 | Karimjee, Aliasgher | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Chemistry | DA | |
567 | Kartawardana, Albert | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
568 | Karunaratne, Kavi Samuditha | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Chemistry | DA | |
569 | Kathirgamalingam, Ashwini | Meriden School | Strathfield | Chemistry | DA | |
570 | Kaur, Ramandeep | Wade High School | Griffith | Chemistry | DA | |
571 | Kaushik, Shonie | Girraween High School | Girraween | Chemistry | DA | |
572 | Kearney, Daniel James | Kingscliff High School | Kingscliff | Chemistry | DA | |
573 | Keen, Tyson Robert | Macquarie Fields High School | Macquarie Fields | Chemistry | DA | |
574 | Kelland, Patrick | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Chemistry | DA | |
575 | Kemp, Alice Elizabeth | Bowral High School | Bowral | Chemistry | DA | |
576 | Kennard, Genevieve | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | Chemistry | DA | |
577 | Kennedy, Alexandra | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Chemistry | DA | |
578 | Khabib, Benzhamin | Girraween High School | Girraween | Chemistry | DA | |
579 | Khalid, Sameen | Gosford High School | Gosford | Chemistry | DA | |
580 | Khan, Abeer Hasan | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Chemistry | DA | |
581 | Khan, Nabhan Ali | Macquarie Fields High School | Macquarie Fields | Chemistry | DA | |
582 | Khan, Tanbeer | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Chemistry | DA | |
583 | Khan, Zainab | St Patricks College Campbelltown | Campbelltown | Chemistry | DA | |
584 | Kharwadkar, Nikhil | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
585 | Khawaja, Faizan Imran | Cecil Hills High School | Cecil Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
586 | Khou, Darren | Fairvale High School | Fairfield West | Chemistry | DA | |
587 | Khou, Victor | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
588 | Khou, Victor | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | Subject rank | 8 |
589 | Khoury, Fouad | St Marks Coptic Orthodox College | Wattle Grove | Chemistry | DA | |
590 | Khun, William | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | Chemistry | DA | |
591 | Kilic, Koray | Tempe High School | Tempe | Chemistry | DA | |
592 | Kim, Albert | The Hills Grammar School | Kenthurst | Chemistry | DA | |
593 | Kim, Charlotte | Burwood Girls High School | Croydon | Chemistry | DA | |
594 | Kim, Daniel | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
595 | Kim, Grace | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Chemistry | DA | |
596 | Kim, James | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Chemistry | DA | |
597 | Kim, Julia | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Chemistry | DA | |
598 | Kim, Kevin | South Western Sydney Institute Bankstown Campus | Bankstown | Chemistry | DA | |
599 | Kim, Lia | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
600 | Kim, Lucy | Girraween High School | Girraween | Chemistry | DA |