This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2012, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
501 | Hudson, Jennifer | Wenona School | North Sydney | Chemistry | DA | |
502 | Hudson, Paige Elise | Kambala | Rose Bay | Chemistry | DA | |
503 | Hudson, Tegan Kate | William Carey Christian School | Prestons | Chemistry | DA | |
504 | Hui, Jessie | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Chemistry | DA | |
505 | Hung, Bryan | Blakehurst High School | Blakehurst | Chemistry | DA | |
506 | Hussain, Zuhayr Wasim | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Chemistry | DA | |
507 | Hussein, Rachide | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Chemistry | DA | |
508 | Huynh, Cindy Tu Thanh | Fairvale High School | Fairfield West | Chemistry | DA | |
509 | Huynh, Leanne | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Chemistry | DA | |
510 | Huynh, Thanaporn | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Chemistry | DA | |
|
||||||
511 | Huynh, Vivian | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Chemistry | DA | |
512 | Huynh, William | Homebush Boys High School | Homebush | Chemistry | DA | |
513 | Hwang, Daniel | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
514 | Ibaceta, Marcus | Westfields Sports High School | Fairfield West | Chemistry | DA | |
515 | Im, Jenny Jeong Yeon | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Chemistry | DA | |
516 | Imiya, Yoshiki | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Chemistry | DA | |
517 | In, Genevieve | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Chemistry | DA | |
518 | Iskandar, Mark Kirollos | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Chemistry | DA | |
519 | Islam, Tasmiah Tahsin | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Chemistry | DA | |
520 | Ismail, Jomah | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Chemistry | DA | |
521 | Iyer, Tejas | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Chemistry | DA | |
522 | Jacob, Matthew John | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Chemistry | DA | |
523 | Jacobs, Talia Rebecca | Kambala | Rose Bay | Chemistry | DA | |
524 | Jain, Rimshi | MLC School | Burwood | Chemistry | DA | |
525 | Jamieson, Michael Richard | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Chemistry | DA | |
526 | Jamnagarwalla, Mufaddal | Sefton High School | Sefton | Chemistry | DA | |
527 | Jayasekera, Yeshan | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
528 | Jayawardane, Sahani Nayoma | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Chemistry | DA | |
529 | Jegathees, Thuvarahan | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
530 | Jegathees, Thuvarahan | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Chemistry | Subject rank | 2 |
531 | Jeon, Yeseul (Rachel) | Burwood Girls High School | Croydon | Chemistry | DA | |
532 | Jeong, Younju | Burwood Girls High School | Croydon | Chemistry | DA | |
533 | Jian, Wayland Zi Hao | Newington College | Stanmore | Chemistry | DA | |
534 | Jiang, Bailin | Tumut High School | Tumut | Chemistry | DA | |
535 | Jiang, Lin Jenny | Gymea Technology High School | Gymea | Chemistry | DA | |
536 | Jiang, Osborn | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
537 | Jiang, Shihao (Zachary) | Killarney Heights High School | Killarney Heights | Chemistry | DA | |
538 | Jiang, Wendy Wan | Willoughby Girls High School | Willoughby | Chemistry | DA | |
539 | Jiang, Xiao Fan Frank | Homebush Boys High School | Homebush | Chemistry | DA | |
540 | Jin, Eugenia Shuo | Tempe High School | Tempe | Chemistry | DA | |
541 | Jin, Jin | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
542 | Jirjis, Tamara | Tara Anglican School for Girls | North Parramatta | Chemistry | DA | |
543 | Joan, Michelyn | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
544 | Joannou, Elizabeth Helen | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Chemistry | DA | |
545 | Joffe, Adam | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Chemistry | DA | |
546 | John, Nikeith Charles | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Chemistry | DA | |
547 | Johnson, Jack Alex Mayfosh | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Chemistry | DA | |
548 | Joshi, Divyansh | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Chemistry | DA | |
549 | Ju, Youhyun | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Chemistry | DA | |
550 | Jung, Eugene | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Chemistry | DA |