This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2012, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
301 | Duncan, Grace Victoria | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Chemistry | DA | |
302 | Dunn, Hannah Elizabeth | Great Lakes College Tuncurry Senior Campus | Tuncurry | Chemistry | DA | |
303 | Dunn, Matthew Stephen | Trinity Grammar School | Summer Hill | Chemistry | DA | |
304 | Duong, Quang Minh Christopher | Georges River Grammar | Georges Hall | Chemistry | DA | |
305 | Dutta, Krishnendu | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Chemistry | DA | |
306 | Edinburg, Ashleigh | Killara High School | Killara | Chemistry | DA | |
307 | Ehrlich, Romy Helen | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Chemistry | DA | |
308 | El-Azzi, Jennifer | St Charbels College | Punchbowl | Chemistry | DA | |
309 | El-Benni, Nader | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Chemistry | DA | |
310 | El-Dadoun, Sarah | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Chemistry | DA | |
|
||||||
311 | El-Zoghbi, Christian | Holy Spirit Catholic College Lakemba | Lakemba | Chemistry | DA | |
312 | Elete, Asheesh Reddy | St Patricks Marist College | Dundas | Chemistry | DA | |
313 | Elgindy, Pearl | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Chemistry | DA | |
314 | Elias, Maximo | Gosford High School | Gosford | Chemistry | DA | |
315 | Elliot, Hamish | St Josephs College | ? | Chemistry | DA | |
316 | Ellis, Benjamin | Gosford High School | Gosford | Chemistry | DA | |
317 | Ellis, Ian | St Pauls College | ? | Chemistry | DA | |
318 | Emmanuel, Marian Manojith | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Chemistry | DA | |
319 | Emmerig, Daniel | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Chemistry | DA | |
320 | Eng, Sin Sern | INTI International College Penang | Malaysia | Chemistry | DA | |
321 | Everingham, Jeffrey | Epping Boys High School | Eastwood | Chemistry | DA | |
322 | Every, James David | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
323 | Fair, Genevieve | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Chemistry | DA | |
324 | Fan, Hengming | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
325 | Fan, Meng Yuan | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Chemistry | DA | |
326 | Fang, Leo | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Chemistry | DA | |
327 | Fares, Zakariya | James Cook Boys High School | Kogarah | Chemistry | DA | |
328 | Fariwala, Sumaiya | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Chemistry | DA | |
329 | Farkash, Celine | Moriah College | Queens Park | Chemistry | DA | |
330 | Farlow, Peter | Trinity Catholic College Auburn Campus | Auburn | Chemistry | DA | |
331 | Feng, Shi | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Chemistry | DA | |
332 | Feng, Sonia Ya | Alexandria Park Community School | Alexandria | Chemistry | DA | |
333 | Feng, Sophie | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Chemistry | DA | |
334 | Ferdous, Fardin | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Chemistry | DA | |
335 | Fermanis, George | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Chemistry | DA | |
336 | Fernandez, Lisa | The Illawarra Grammar School | Wollongong | Chemistry | DA | |
337 | Fernando, Kevin | St John Bosco College | Engadine | Chemistry | DA | |
338 | Fernando, Shenal Mario | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | Chemistry | DA | |
339 | Ferreira, Joel | Arden Anglican School Epping Campus | Epping | Chemistry | DA | |
340 | Ferrell, Kia Colleen | Canterbury Girls High School | Canterbury | Chemistry | DA | |
341 | Field, Alexander | St Josephs High School Aberdeen | Aberdeen | Chemistry | DA | |
342 | Fingleton, Niamh Aine | All Saints College Bathurst | Bathurst | Chemistry | DA | |
343 | Fisher, Katie | William Clarke College | Kellyville | Chemistry | DA | |
344 | Fisher, Madeline | St Ursulas College | Kingsgrove | Chemistry | DA | |
345 | Fittler, Clara Lee | Inverell High School | Inverell | Chemistry | DA | |
346 | Fogerty, Daniel | William Clarke College | Kellyville | Chemistry | DA | |
347 | Fok, Kelvin Kar Wing | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
348 | Fong, Andrew Timothy | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Chemistry | DA | |
349 | Foster, Matthew | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Chemistry | DA | |
350 | Foulkes, Christopher | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Chemistry | DA |