This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2012, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
901 | Ngai, Ronald | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Chemistry | DA | |
902 | Ngo, Phillip | Trinity Catholic College Auburn Campus | Auburn | Chemistry | DA | |
903 | Ngo, Thomson Thanh | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Chemistry | DA | |
904 | Ngo, Trinh Thuc Hien (Teresa) | Macquarie Grammar School | Sydney | Chemistry | DA | |
905 | Nguy, Alicia | East Hills Girls Technology High School | Panania | Chemistry | DA | |
906 | Nguyen, Aisha | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Chemistry | DA | |
907 | Nguyen, Alysha | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Chemistry | DA | |
908 | Nguyen, Diem | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Chemistry | DA | |
909 | Nguyen, Julie | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Chemistry | DA | |
910 | Nguyen, Kimbeley | Tara Anglican School for Girls | North Parramatta | Chemistry | DA | |
911 | Nguyen, Lawrence James | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Chemistry | DA | |
912 | Nguyen, Mai Phuong | Canley Vale High School | Canley Vale | Chemistry | DA | |
913 | Nguyen, Mary Huong Thien | MLC School | Burwood | Chemistry | DA | |
914 | Nguyen, Romario | Macquarie Fields High School | Macquarie Fields | Chemistry | DA | |
915 | Ni, Darwin | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | Chemistry | DA | |
916 | Nicols, Thomas | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Chemistry | DA | |
917 | Nield, Katherine | St Pauls Grammar School | Cranebrook | Chemistry | DA | |
918 | Nikesitch, Emerson | Penrith Anglican College | Orchard Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
919 | Niu, Peter Xiang | Epping Boys High School | Eastwood | Chemistry | DA | |
920 | Nixon, Anthony Gregory | Elderslie High School | Narellan | Chemistry | DA | |
921 | Noh, Scott | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Chemistry | DA | |
922 | Noussair, Andrew | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Chemistry | DA | |
923 | Novo, Alexander Marcel | St Patricks College Strathfield | Strathfield | Chemistry | DA | |
924 | O'Brien, Gena | Monte Sant Angelo Mercy College | North Sydney | Chemistry | DA | |
925 | O'Brien, Luke | Bishop Druitt College | Coffs Harbour | Chemistry | DA | |
926 | O'Brien, Siobhan | St Mary Star of the Sea College | Wollongong | Chemistry | DA | |
927 | O'Mara, Peter | Thomas Hassall Anglican College | Middleton Grange | Chemistry | DA | |
928 | O'Toole, John | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Chemistry | DA | |
929 | Oakman, Connor Jack | Woolooware High School | Woolooware | Chemistry | DA | |
930 | Oh, Gina | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
931 | Ou, Nicky | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
932 | Ozdemir, Tayfun | Sule College Prestons | Prestons | Chemistry | DA | |
933 | Padhi, Aaditi | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | Chemistry | DA | |
934 | Padmanabhan, Vivek | Girraween High School | Girraween | Chemistry | DA | |
935 | Pan, David | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
936 | Pan, Ming Jie | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Chemistry | DA | |
937 | Pan, Si Chun | Macarthur Girls High School | Parramatta | Chemistry | DA | |
938 | Pan, Yi-An | Killara High School | Killara | Chemistry | DA | |
939 | Papantoniou, John | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Chemistry | DA | |
940 | Paredes, Steven Ronald | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
|
||||||
941 | Paredes, Steven Ronald | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | Subject rank | 9 |
942 | Park, Aaron | Homebush Boys High School | Homebush | Chemistry | DA | |
943 | Park, Jun-Hyuk | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Chemistry | DA | |
944 | Park, Sabina | Girraween High School | Girraween | Chemistry | DA | |
945 | Park, Susan So Yeon | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
946 | Parker, Daniel | Killara High School | Killara | Chemistry | DA | |
947 | Parmar, Ajay | Girraween High School | Girraween | Chemistry | DA | |
948 | Pasas, George Paul | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Chemistry | DA | |
949 | Pasfield, Courtney | St Columba Anglican School | Port Macquarie | Chemistry | DA | |
950 | Patel, Harsh | Parramatta High School | Parramatta | Chemistry | DA | |
951 | Patel, Kiran James | Trinity Grammar School | Summer Hill | Chemistry | DA | |
952 | Patel, Rohil | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
953 | Pau, Ronald Ka Chung | Ashfield Boys High School | Ashfield | Chemistry | DA | |
954 | Paul, Ankur | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Chemistry | DA | |
955 | Paver, Ian Kenneth | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Chemistry | DA | |
956 | Payne, Emma Anderson | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Chemistry | DA | |
957 | Peacey, Ashlee Jane | The Jannali High School | Jannali | Chemistry | DA | |
958 | Pedersen, Wade Thomas | St Leos Catholic College | Wahroonga | Chemistry | DA | |
959 | Pembroke, John | Northern Beaches Christian School | Terrey Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
960 | Peng, Amanda Yangzhi | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
961 | Peng, Shi Rong Jason | Blakehurst High School | Blakehurst | Chemistry | DA | |
962 | Pentecost, Maximilian | Port Hacking High School | Miranda | Chemistry | DA | |
963 | Percival, Hugh Evan | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Chemistry | DA | |
964 | Perera, Ciaan Leslie | St Pius X College | Chatswood | Chemistry | DA | |
965 | Perera, Maheesha Gayan | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
966 | Perera, Vidura Thejana | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Chemistry | DA | |
967 | Pfeiffer, Andrew David | Trinity Grammar School | Summer Hill | Chemistry | DA | |
968 | Pfeiffer, Genevieve Rose | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Chemistry | DA | |
969 | Pham, Cecile | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Chemistry | DA | |
970 | Pham, Michael Thuong Minh | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Chemistry | DA | |
971 | Pham, Rhonda | Macquarie Fields High School | Macquarie Fields | Chemistry | DA | |
972 | Phan, Elizabeth Anh-Tu | Meriden School | Strathfield | Chemistry | DA | |
973 | Phan, Jessica | Canley Vale High School | Canley Vale | Chemistry | DA | |
974 | Phan, Steven | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
975 | Phan, Steven | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | Subject rank | 4 |
976 | Phan, Tony Hoang Quoc Ky | Bonnyrigg High School | Bonnyrigg | Chemistry | DA | |
977 | Phillips, Edward | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Chemistry | DA | |
978 | Pho, Lyn | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
979 | Phoon, Kar May | Carlingford High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
980 | Phung, Dangkhoa | Marsden High School | Meadowbank | Chemistry | DA | |
981 | Pick, Georgia | Roseville College | Roseville | Chemistry | DA | |
982 | Pierre, Joshua | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Chemistry | DA | |
983 | Pointing, Lewis | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Chemistry | DA | |
984 | Pollard, Brett | MacKillop College Port Macquarie | Port Macquarie | Chemistry | DA | |
985 | Poole, Braden Kane | The Scots School Albury | Albury | Chemistry | DA | |
986 | Potts, Karly | Xavier Catholic College | Skennars Head | Chemistry | DA | |
987 | Prabhu, Shirin Pravin | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Chemistry | DA | |
988 | Pradhan, Nisha | Keira High School | Fairy Meadow | Chemistry | DA | |
989 | Prakash, Abhijith | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Chemistry | DA | |
990 | Pratt, Adelaide Louise Fawcett | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon | Chemistry | DA | |
991 | Preeyadarshanan, Mahesh Haren | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Chemistry | DA | |
992 | Price, Veronica | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Chemistry | DA | |
993 | Prusty, Suman | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Chemistry | DA | |
994 | Pugh, Kieran | St Patricks College Sutherland | Sutherland | Chemistry | DA | |
995 | Purnell, Joshua Howard | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | Chemistry | DA | |
996 | Putt, Elise | Northern Beaches Christian School | Terrey Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
997 | Qi, Edward | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | Chemistry | DA | |
998 | Qian, Leanne | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
999 | Qian, Sue | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
1000 | Qian, Sue | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Chemistry | Subject rank | 6 |
1001 | Qin, Zhen | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | Oatley | Chemistry | DA | |
1002 | Qiu, Kaichen | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
1003 | Quazi, Shubash Ahmed | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Chemistry | DA | |
1004 | Quinn, Daniel | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
1005 | Ragheb, John | Patrician Brothers College Blacktown | Blacktown | Chemistry | DA | |
1006 | Rahman, Sumya | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Chemistry | DA | |
1007 | Raju, Sonia K | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Chemistry | DA | |
1008 | Ramakrishnan, Sitara | Girraween High School | Girraween | Chemistry | DA | |
1009 | Ramesh, Divya | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
1010 | Rana, Jainoor Kaur | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Chemistry | DA | |
1011 | Ranson, Nicholas | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | Chemistry | DA | |
1012 | Rao, Jhansi Rani | Crestwood High School | Baulkham Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
1013 | Rasko, Adam Emery | Newington College | Stanmore | Chemistry | DA | |
1014 | Ratnakumar, Francis | St Marys Cathedral College | Sydney | Chemistry | DA | |
1015 | Ravi, Theresa Surabi | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
1016 | Ravindra, Chathurika Piyasiri | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
1017 | Reddy, Neha | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Chemistry | DA | |
1018 | Redston, Mitchell Robert | Sylvania High School | Sylvania | Chemistry | DA | |
1019 | Reeves, Phillipa | Brigidine College St Ives | St Ives | Chemistry | DA | |
1020 | Reggers, Jack Michael | Great Lakes College Tuncurry Senior Campus | Tuncurry | Chemistry | DA | |
1021 | Relan, Saahil | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
1022 | Rhee, Isaac | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
1023 | Riaz, Abira | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
1024 | Richards, Bethany | Turramurra High School | South Turramurra | Chemistry | DA | |
1025 | Ritchie, James | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | Chemistry | DA | |
1026 | Rixon, Laura Beth | Port Macquarie High School | Port Macquarie | Chemistry | DA | |
1027 | Robinson, Emma Catherine | Killara High School | Killara | Chemistry | DA | |
1028 | Robinson, Jarra Louise Deuchar | Frensham School | Mittagong | Chemistry | DA | |
1029 | Robinson, Thomas | St Philips Christian College Newcastle | Waratah | Chemistry | DA | |
1030 | Roebuck, Daniel | Blue Mountains Grammar School | Wentworth Falls | Chemistry | DA | |
1031 | Rogers, Liam | St Patricks College Sutherland | Sutherland | Chemistry | DA | |
1032 | Rogers, Matthew Campbell | Mosman High School | Mosman | Chemistry | DA | |
1033 | Rola, Priyanka | Penrith High School | Penrith | Chemistry | DA | |
1034 | Romano, Adelina | St Scholasticas College Glebe Point | Glebe Point | Chemistry | DA | |
1035 | Rong, Siwen | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | Chemistry | DA | |
1036 | Roshan, David James | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
1037 | Royal, Josh | Moriah College | Queens Park | Chemistry | DA | |
1038 | Ruan, Vinessa | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Chemistry | DA | |
1039 | Rumble, Harry John | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Chemistry | DA | |
1040 | Rungrugeecharoen, Jakkapat Kevin | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Chemistry | DA | |
1041 | Russell, Lachlan William | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | Chemistry | DA | |
1042 | Ryan, Benjamin | De La Salle Catholic College Cronulla | Cronulla | Chemistry | DA | |
1043 | Ryan, Martin Joseph | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Chemistry | DA | |
1044 | Ryu, Dong Woo Paul | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Chemistry | DA | |
1045 | Sachdeva, Kritikka | Girraween High School | Girraween | Chemistry | DA | |
1046 | Saksena, Aman | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Chemistry | DA | |
1047 | Saleh, Serag | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Chemistry | DA | |
1048 | Salhab, Ayah | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Chemistry | DA | |
1049 | Salim, Joseph Francis | St Pius X College | Chatswood | Chemistry | DA | |
1050 | Salimi, Shirin | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
1051 | Salisbury, Rebecca | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
1052 | Saltoon, Samuel | Masada College | St Ives | Chemistry | DA | |
1053 | Samardzic, Anja | Tara Anglican School for Girls | North Parramatta | Chemistry | DA | |
1054 | Samsudeen, Azrah | Glenwood High School | Glenwood | Chemistry | DA | |
1055 | Sandhu, Puneet Kaur | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
1056 | Sansome, Neil Conrad | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Chemistry | DA | |
1057 | Sara, Peter | St Charbels College | Punchbowl | Chemistry | DA | |
1058 | Sarkar, Avirup | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Chemistry | DA | |
1059 | Sarvaas, Mary | Domremy College | Five Dock | Chemistry | DA | |
1060 | Sassine, Tony | Our Lady of Lebanon College | Harris Park | Chemistry | DA | |
1061 | Sattar, Moontaha Tasnim | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Chemistry | DA | |
1062 | Satyawan, Ines Christy | IPEKA Integrated Christian School | Jakarta, Indonesia | Chemistry | DA | |
1063 | Savage, Callum Stewart Mattocks | Wollumbin High School | Murwillumbah | Chemistry | DA | |
1064 | Savage, Phoebe Jordan | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Chemistry | DA | |
1065 | Saw, Learning Jay Lynn | Burwood Girls High School | Croydon | Chemistry | DA | |
1066 | Saw, Mercy | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Chemistry | DA | |
1067 | Sawaya, Joseph George | Bede Polding College | South Windsor | Chemistry | DA | |
1068 | Sawiris, Maria | Ambarvale High School | Rosemeadow | Chemistry | DA | |
1069 | Sayers, Caleb Edwin | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Chemistry | DA | |
1070 | Sayers, Laura | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Chemistry | DA | |
1071 | Schembri, Miranda Ellen | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Chemistry | DA | |
1072 | Schwarzer, Oliver Benjamin | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Chemistry | DA | |
1073 | Schweighoffer, Mathew | De La Salle Catholic College Cronulla | Cronulla | Chemistry | DA | |
1074 | Sciancalepore, Anthony | Holy Cross College | Ryde | Chemistry | DA | |
1075 | Scott, James Bernard | Killara High School | Killara | Chemistry | DA | |
1076 | Scott, Lauren Catherine | Deniliquin High School | Deniliquin | Chemistry | DA | |
1077 | Scutts, Jarryd | Bishop Druitt College | Coffs Harbour | Chemistry | DA | |
1078 | Seatang, Mark | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
1079 | Sedra, Lily | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
1080 | Seif, Eliane | St Charbels College | Punchbowl | Chemistry | DA | |
1081 | Selvanathan, Manovarman | Homebush Boys High School | Homebush | Chemistry | DA | |
1082 | Semciw, Matthew | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Chemistry | DA | |
1083 | Sen, Kavita Poonam | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
1084 | Seneviratne, Janith | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Chemistry | DA | |
1085 | Seo, Christopher | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | Chemistry | DA | |
1086 | Seo, Jinju | Roseville College | Roseville | Chemistry | DA | |
1087 | Seo, Jun | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Chemistry | DA | |
1088 | Sethi, Amrit | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | Oatley | Chemistry | DA | |
1089 | Shah, Krupa Jagdish | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
1090 | Shah, Milonee | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Chemistry | DA | |
1091 | Shang, Amy (Piao Xue) | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
1092 | Shanmugalingam, Aswin | Homebush Boys High School | Homebush | Chemistry | DA | |
1093 | Shanmugam, Nirukshan | Holroyd High School | Greystanes | Chemistry | DA | |
1094 | Sharma, Ayush Jimmy | Girraween High School | Girraween | Chemistry | DA | |
1095 | Sharma, Sanjeet | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Chemistry | DA | |
1096 | Sharp, Caitlin Jane | All Saints College Bathurst | Bathurst | Chemistry | DA | |
1097 | She, Shelley | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
1098 | She, Shelley | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | Subject rank | 5 |
1099 | Sheehan, Daniel Alexander | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Chemistry | DA | |
1100 | Shen, Austin | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA |