This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2012, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
451 | Heath, David Charles | Barker College | Hornsby | Chemistry | DA | |
452 | Hegde, Aashita | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Chemistry | DA | |
453 | Heise, Alissa Amy | Frensham School | Mittagong | Chemistry | DA | |
454 | Heldt, Emily Charlotte | Lambton High School | Lambton | Chemistry | DA | |
455 | Hely, Jeremy | Freeman Catholic College | Bonnyrigg Heights | Chemistry | DA | |
456 | Heo, Harry | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Chemistry | DA | |
457 | Hester, Eric William | Kingsgrove North High School | Kingsgrove | Chemistry | DA | |
458 | Heyworth, Ashley | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Chemistry | DA | |
459 | Hickson, Mitchell Miller | MacKillop College Port Macquarie | Port Macquarie | Chemistry | DA | |
460 | Ho, Alex | Girraween High School | Girraween | Chemistry | DA | |
461 | Ho, Anh | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | Glebe | Chemistry | DA | |
462 | Ho, Chun Kit Jenkin | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Chemistry | DA | |
463 | Ho, Emma | Girraween High School | Girraween | Chemistry | DA | |
464 | Ho, Kah Ann | Australian International School Malaysia | Selangor, Malaysia | Chemistry | DA | |
465 | Ho, Sharon | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Chemistry | DA | |
466 | Ho, William | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Chemistry | DA | |
467 | Hoang, Brendan | St Marys Cathedral College | Sydney | Chemistry | DA | |
468 | Hoatson, Ben | The McDonald College | North Strathfield | Chemistry | DA | |
469 | Hodge, Reece | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Chemistry | DA | |
470 | Hogan, Benjamin John | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Chemistry | DA | |
471 | Holland, Matthew | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Chemistry | DA | |
472 | Holman, James Warrington | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Chemistry | DA | |
473 | Holmes, Georgia Kathryn | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | Chemistry | DA | |
474 | Holt, Michael Ryan | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Chemistry | DA | |
475 | Hong, Eun Jee | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
476 | Hong, Jessica | Sefton High School | Sefton | Chemistry | DA | |
477 | Hong, Sun Song | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
478 | Hong, Sun Song | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Chemistry | Subject rank | 17 |
479 | Hoque, Emtiazul | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Chemistry | DA | |
480 | Hossain, Mohammad Mosawvir | Macquarie Fields High School | Macquarie Fields | Chemistry | DA | |
481 | Hou, Laura Luxin | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
482 | Howard, Austin Graham | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Chemistry | DA | |
483 | Howard, Dione | St Pauls College | ? | Chemistry | DA | |
484 | Howpage, Sajith William | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
485 | Hsu, Shwu Huey Michelle | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
486 | Hu, Martin Yang | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
487 | Hu, Victoria Zhenni | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
488 | Hua, Raymond | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Chemistry | DA | |
489 | Huan, Christine Foong Cherng | Barker College | Hornsby | Chemistry | DA | |
490 | Huang, Cindy | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Chemistry | DA | |
|
||||||
491 | Huang, James Shao Ming | Macquarie Fields High School | Macquarie Fields | Chemistry | DA | |
492 | Huang, Jeanne | Brigidine College Randwick | Randwick | Chemistry | DA | |
493 | Huang, Johnny | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
494 | Huang, Johnny | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | Subject rank | 18 |
495 | Huang, Karen | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
496 | Huang, Leo Tian Xing | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
497 | Huang, Vanessa | Tempe High School | Tempe | Chemistry | DA | |
498 | Huang, Winona | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
499 | Huang, Yi Shi Helen | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
500 | Huang, Yi Zhao Meimi | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Chemistry | DA | |
501 | Hudson, Jennifer | Wenona School | North Sydney | Chemistry | DA | |
502 | Hudson, Paige Elise | Kambala | Rose Bay | Chemistry | DA | |
503 | Hudson, Tegan Kate | William Carey Christian School | Prestons | Chemistry | DA | |
504 | Hui, Jessie | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Chemistry | DA | |
505 | Hung, Bryan | Blakehurst High School | Blakehurst | Chemistry | DA | |
506 | Hussain, Zuhayr Wasim | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Chemistry | DA | |
507 | Hussein, Rachide | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Chemistry | DA | |
508 | Huynh, Cindy Tu Thanh | Fairvale High School | Fairfield West | Chemistry | DA | |
509 | Huynh, Leanne | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Chemistry | DA | |
510 | Huynh, Thanaporn | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Chemistry | DA | |
511 | Huynh, Vivian | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Chemistry | DA | |
512 | Huynh, William | Homebush Boys High School | Homebush | Chemistry | DA | |
513 | Hwang, Daniel | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
514 | Ibaceta, Marcus | Westfields Sports High School | Fairfield West | Chemistry | DA | |
515 | Im, Jenny Jeong Yeon | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Chemistry | DA | |
516 | Imiya, Yoshiki | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Chemistry | DA | |
517 | In, Genevieve | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Chemistry | DA | |
518 | Iskandar, Mark Kirollos | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Chemistry | DA | |
519 | Islam, Tasmiah Tahsin | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Chemistry | DA | |
520 | Ismail, Jomah | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Chemistry | DA | |
521 | Iyer, Tejas | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Chemistry | DA | |
522 | Jacob, Matthew John | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Chemistry | DA | |
523 | Jacobs, Talia Rebecca | Kambala | Rose Bay | Chemistry | DA | |
524 | Jain, Rimshi | MLC School | Burwood | Chemistry | DA | |
525 | Jamieson, Michael Richard | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Chemistry | DA | |
526 | Jamnagarwalla, Mufaddal | Sefton High School | Sefton | Chemistry | DA | |
527 | Jayasekera, Yeshan | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
528 | Jayawardane, Sahani Nayoma | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Chemistry | DA | |
529 | Jegathees, Thuvarahan | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
530 | Jegathees, Thuvarahan | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Chemistry | Subject rank | 2 |
531 | Jeon, Yeseul (Rachel) | Burwood Girls High School | Croydon | Chemistry | DA | |
532 | Jeong, Younju | Burwood Girls High School | Croydon | Chemistry | DA | |
533 | Jian, Wayland Zi Hao | Newington College | Stanmore | Chemistry | DA | |
534 | Jiang, Bailin | Tumut High School | Tumut | Chemistry | DA | |
535 | Jiang, Lin Jenny | Gymea Technology High School | Gymea | Chemistry | DA | |
536 | Jiang, Osborn | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
537 | Jiang, Shihao (Zachary) | Killarney Heights High School | Killarney Heights | Chemistry | DA | |
538 | Jiang, Wendy Wan | Willoughby Girls High School | Willoughby | Chemistry | DA | |
539 | Jiang, Xiao Fan Frank | Homebush Boys High School | Homebush | Chemistry | DA | |
540 | Jin, Eugenia Shuo | Tempe High School | Tempe | Chemistry | DA | |
541 | Jin, Jin | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
542 | Jirjis, Tamara | Tara Anglican School for Girls | North Parramatta | Chemistry | DA | |
543 | Joan, Michelyn | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
544 | Joannou, Elizabeth Helen | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Chemistry | DA | |
545 | Joffe, Adam | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Chemistry | DA | |
546 | John, Nikeith Charles | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Chemistry | DA | |
547 | Johnson, Jack Alex Mayfosh | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Chemistry | DA | |
548 | Joshi, Divyansh | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Chemistry | DA | |
549 | Ju, Youhyun | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Chemistry | DA | |
550 | Jung, Eugene | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Chemistry | DA | |
551 | Jung, Sang Hun | Masada College | St Ives | Chemistry | DA | |
552 | Kabir, Sharika | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Chemistry | DA | |
553 | Kala, Shilpa | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Chemistry | DA | |
554 | Kalra, Vidit | Epping Boys High School | Eastwood | Chemistry | DA | |
555 | Kam, Jason Chi Heng | Epping Boys High School | Eastwood | Chemistry | DA | |
556 | Kambanis, Dimitri | Glenmore Park High School | Glenmore Park | Chemistry | DA | |
557 | Kamboj, Shriya | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
558 | Kan, Cecily | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
559 | Kan, Kevin Zhung | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
560 | Kanagalingam, Saravanan | Trinity Grammar School | Summer Hill | Chemistry | DA | |
561 | Kancherla, Kiran Theja | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
562 | Kang, Mina-Lina | Willoughby Girls High School | Willoughby | Chemistry | DA | |
563 | Kang, Yue | Randwick Girls High School | Randwick | Chemistry | DA | |
564 | Kankarla, Nikhil | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Chemistry | DA | |
565 | Kao, Joanna Pushan | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
566 | Karimjee, Aliasgher | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Chemistry | DA | |
567 | Kartawardana, Albert | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
568 | Karunaratne, Kavi Samuditha | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Chemistry | DA | |
569 | Kathirgamalingam, Ashwini | Meriden School | Strathfield | Chemistry | DA | |
570 | Kaur, Ramandeep | Wade High School | Griffith | Chemistry | DA | |
571 | Kaushik, Shonie | Girraween High School | Girraween | Chemistry | DA | |
572 | Kearney, Daniel James | Kingscliff High School | Kingscliff | Chemistry | DA | |
573 | Keen, Tyson Robert | Macquarie Fields High School | Macquarie Fields | Chemistry | DA | |
574 | Kelland, Patrick | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Chemistry | DA | |
575 | Kemp, Alice Elizabeth | Bowral High School | Bowral | Chemistry | DA | |
576 | Kennard, Genevieve | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | Chemistry | DA | |
577 | Kennedy, Alexandra | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Chemistry | DA | |
578 | Khabib, Benzhamin | Girraween High School | Girraween | Chemistry | DA | |
579 | Khalid, Sameen | Gosford High School | Gosford | Chemistry | DA | |
580 | Khan, Abeer Hasan | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Chemistry | DA | |
581 | Khan, Nabhan Ali | Macquarie Fields High School | Macquarie Fields | Chemistry | DA | |
582 | Khan, Tanbeer | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Chemistry | DA | |
583 | Khan, Zainab | St Patricks College Campbelltown | Campbelltown | Chemistry | DA | |
584 | Kharwadkar, Nikhil | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
585 | Khawaja, Faizan Imran | Cecil Hills High School | Cecil Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
586 | Khou, Darren | Fairvale High School | Fairfield West | Chemistry | DA | |
587 | Khou, Victor | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
588 | Khou, Victor | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | Subject rank | 8 |
589 | Khoury, Fouad | St Marks Coptic Orthodox College | Wattle Grove | Chemistry | DA | |
590 | Khun, William | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | Chemistry | DA | |
591 | Kilic, Koray | Tempe High School | Tempe | Chemistry | DA | |
592 | Kim, Albert | The Hills Grammar School | Kenthurst | Chemistry | DA | |
593 | Kim, Charlotte | Burwood Girls High School | Croydon | Chemistry | DA | |
594 | Kim, Daniel | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
595 | Kim, Grace | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Chemistry | DA | |
596 | Kim, James | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Chemistry | DA | |
597 | Kim, Julia | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Chemistry | DA | |
598 | Kim, Kevin | South Western Sydney Institute Bankstown Campus | Bankstown | Chemistry | DA | |
599 | Kim, Lia | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
600 | Kim, Lucy | Girraween High School | Girraween | Chemistry | DA | |
601 | Kim, Nahee | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Chemistry | DA | |
602 | Kim, Rachel | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
603 | Kim, Se Yeun | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | Chemistry | DA | |
604 | Kim, Sun Woo | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
605 | Kim, Wondong | St Patricks Marist College | Dundas | Chemistry | DA | |
606 | Kim, Yong Sul | St Lukes Grammar School | Dee Why | Chemistry | DA | |
607 | King, Paul Tuan An | Penrith High School | Penrith | Chemistry | DA | |
608 | Kingsland, Matthew | Belmont Christian College | Belmont North | Chemistry | DA | |
609 | Kirlous, Marium | St Mary and St Minas Coptic Orthodox College | Rockdale | Chemistry | DA | |
610 | Kliner, Jack Mark | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Chemistry | DA | |
611 | Kneebone, Eloise | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Chemistry | DA | |
612 | Knox, Samuel James | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Chemistry | DA | |
613 | Ko, Simon | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Chemistry | DA | |
614 | Kohli, Gunnaina | Girraween High School | Girraween | Chemistry | DA | |
615 | Kokotovic, Mitchell | Thomas Hassall Anglican College | Middleton Grange | Chemistry | DA | |
616 | Kong, Fleur Weiqian | Girraween High School | Girraween | Chemistry | DA | |
617 | Kong, Freya | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
618 | Kong, Richard Yuze | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
619 | Koong, Kelvin Pak-Yan | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Chemistry | DA | |
620 | Kopecny, Rudolph | Kildare Catholic College | Wagga Wagga | Chemistry | DA | |
621 | Koratty, Femy Francis | St Johns College | ? | Chemistry | DA | |
622 | Kornfeld, Belen | Moriah College | Queens Park | Chemistry | DA | |
623 | Krakovsky, Patrick | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Chemistry | DA | |
624 | Krishnan, Nikhil | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
625 | Kroon, Monique | St Columba Anglican School | Port Macquarie | Chemistry | DA | |
626 | Ku, Tristan Chung Hin | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
627 | Kuang, Tancred Tian-Qi | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
628 | Kumar, Crishna | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
629 | Kumar, Lohith | Macquarie Fields High School | Macquarie Fields | Chemistry | DA | |
630 | Kumar, Ritesh | Liverpool Boys High School | Liverpool | Chemistry | DA | |
631 | Kumar, Rohil | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | Chemistry | DA | |
632 | Kumarage, Shanthi Julia | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
633 | Kusworo, Kathleen | IPEKA Integrated Christian School | Jakarta, Indonesia | Chemistry | DA | |
634 | Kwan, Matthew Shui-Hong | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
635 | Kyaw, Min Khant | Turramurra High School | South Turramurra | Chemistry | DA | |
636 | La, Alice | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | Chemistry | DA | |
637 | Lagos, Andrew Don | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | Chemistry | DA | |
638 | Lah, Siehoon | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
639 | Lai, Belinda | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
640 | Lai, Brendon | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Chemistry | DA | |
641 | Lai, Calvin Ka Chun | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Chemistry | DA | |
642 | Lai, David William | Trinity Grammar School | Summer Hill | Chemistry | DA | |
643 | Lai, Ivan | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Chemistry | DA | |
644 | Lai, Ka Lok Edward | Homebush Boys High School | Homebush | Chemistry | DA | |
645 | Lai, Li Sa | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Chemistry | DA | |
646 | Lai, Log Tung | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
647 | Laksana, William | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
648 | Lal, Rahul | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Chemistry | DA | |
649 | Lam, Colin H | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Chemistry | DA | |
650 | Lam, Darren | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Chemistry | DA |