This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2012, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
351 | Fozdar, Kushan Bhavin | Penrith High School | Penrith | Chemistry | DA | |
352 | Freeman, Charles John David | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Chemistry | DA | |
353 | Friery, Andrew James | Pennant Hills High School | Pennant Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
354 | Fu, Nancy | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
355 | Fuggle, Jennifer | Gosford High School | Gosford | Chemistry | DA | |
356 | Fulcher, Jonathan Jay | Barker College | Hornsby | Chemistry | DA | |
357 | Fung, Leon | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
358 | Fung, Matthew | St Marks Catholic College | Stanhope Gardens | Chemistry | DA | |
359 | Fung, Olivia Shue Yee | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | Chemistry | DA | |
360 | Furness, Aaron Carey Kenneth | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Chemistry | DA | |
361 | Galoyan, Meri | Mount Annan High School | Mount Annan | Chemistry | DA | |
362 | Game, Thomas | Turramurra High School | South Turramurra | Chemistry | DA | |
363 | Gan, Lachlan James | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Chemistry | DA | |
364 | Ganapathy, Vaishnavi | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
365 | Ganeshamoorthy, Aharani | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
366 | Gao, Anni | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
367 | Gao, Brian Zhengbang | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
368 | Gao, Joy Peng | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
369 | Gao, Wendy Qiuyi | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
370 | Gao, Yijun | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
371 | Gao, Yiwen | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Chemistry | DA | |
372 | Garg, Millie | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
373 | Garofali, Jordan Alexander | Newington College | Stanmore | Chemistry | DA | |
374 | Gavan, Sophie Ellen | Loreto Kirribilli | Kirribilli | Chemistry | DA | |
375 | Ge, Vic | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Chemistry | DA | |
376 | Gebara, Fatima Dareen | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Chemistry | DA | |
377 | Gelda, Nirvan | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
378 | Geraghty, Kieran | St Patricks College Sutherland | Sutherland | Chemistry | DA | |
379 | Gergis, Joseph | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | Chemistry | DA | |
380 | Ghali, Mark | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Chemistry | DA | |
381 | Ghali, Mark | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Chemistry | Subject rank | 3 |
382 | Giang, Gloria | Roseville College | Roseville | Chemistry | DA | |
383 | Gibson, Timothy | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | Chemistry | DA | |
384 | Giga, Serena | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Chemistry | DA | |
385 | Girgis, Shenouda | OTEN Open Training and Education Network | Strathfield | Chemistry | DA | |
386 | Giri Nadarajah, Krishanth | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
387 | Giri, Sandeep | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Chemistry | DA | |
388 | Giunta, Sarah | Gosford High School | Gosford | Chemistry | DA | |
389 | Glanville, Andrew Ryan | Great Lakes College Tuncurry Senior Campus | Tuncurry | Chemistry | DA | |
390 | Glyde, Alexander | Bishop Druitt College | Coffs Harbour | Chemistry | DA | |
|
||||||
391 | Gnanarajan, Jeshurun Arjun | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
392 | Goding, Curtis Alexander | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Chemistry | DA | |
393 | Goetz, Naeman Nathanael | Trinity Grammar School | Summer Hill | Chemistry | DA | |
394 | Goh, Su Fen | INTI International College Penang | Malaysia | Chemistry | DA | |
395 | Goldberg, Jessie | Moriah College | Queens Park | Chemistry | DA | |
396 | Gordon, Harry Christopher Grigor | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Chemistry | DA | |
397 | Gorta, Joseph Gershon Zwi | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Chemistry | DA | |
398 | Gough, Zara Helen | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Chemistry | DA | |
399 | Gould, Harrison | St Josephs College | ? | Chemistry | DA | |
400 | Goutama, Christopher | Marcellin College | Randwick | Chemistry | DA | |
401 | Grant, David Miles | All Saints College Bathurst | Bathurst | Chemistry | DA | |
402 | Gray, James Lyndon | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Chemistry | DA | |
403 | Gray, Kyah Robyn | Bomaderry High School | Bomaderry | Chemistry | DA | |
404 | Graziotto, Marcus Edward | St Pius X College | Chatswood | Chemistry | DA | |
405 | Greenbaum, Miriam | Emanuel School | Randwick | Chemistry | DA | |
406 | Greer, Rory Thomas | St Johns College | ? | Chemistry | DA | |
407 | Gregson, Kirra Lyn | St Columba Anglican School | Port Macquarie | Chemistry | DA | |
408 | Gresham, Isaac | St Andrews Cathedral School | Sydney | Chemistry | DA | |
409 | Grierson, Grace | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Chemistry | DA | |
410 | Grist, Sarah Maree Vera | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Chemistry | DA | |
411 | Grolman, Hannah | Emanuel School | Randwick | Chemistry | DA | |
412 | Grozdanov, Jessica | St Mary Star of the Sea College | Wollongong | Chemistry | DA | |
413 | Gu, Bonita Jingzhi | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
414 | Gu, Chris He-Chuan | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
415 | Gu, Dawei | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | Chemistry | DA | |
416 | Gu, Wenjia Virginia | Blakehurst High School | Blakehurst | Chemistry | DA | |
417 | Guan, Richard | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
418 | Gulia, Rebecca | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Chemistry | DA | |
419 | Guo, Pei Xin | Cabramatta High School | Cabramatta | Chemistry | DA | |
420 | Gupta, Sunith Lal | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | Chemistry | DA | |
421 | Ha, Helena Trang | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Chemistry | DA | |
422 | Haet, Sophie Louise | Loreto Kirribilli | Kirribilli | Chemistry | DA | |
423 | Hall, Charles Aram Mandela | Denison College of Secondary Education Kelso | Kelso | Chemistry | DA | |
424 | Hall, Joshua Conrad | Barker College | Hornsby | Chemistry | DA | |
425 | Hall, Melissa | St Mary Star of the Sea College | Wollongong | Chemistry | DA | |
426 | Halliday, Lyle | Nowra Anglican College | Bomaderry | Chemistry | DA | |
427 | Halloum, Marium | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Chemistry | DA | |
428 | Hamilton, Henry | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | Chemistry | DA | |
429 | Hammans, Christoph | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Chemistry | DA | |
430 | Han, Cheng | Killara High School | Killara | Chemistry | DA | |
431 | Han, Yiwei | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Chemistry | DA | |
432 | Hancock, James Alan | St Patricks College Strathfield | Strathfield | Chemistry | DA | |
433 | Hanna, Sam | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Chemistry | DA | |
434 | Hanna, Sarah | Meriden School | Strathfield | Chemistry | DA | |
435 | Hannigan, Katherine June | Asquith Girls High School | Asquith | Chemistry | DA | |
436 | Hansen, James | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Chemistry | DA | |
437 | Hanssen, Kimberley | St John Paul II Catholic College Nirimba | Quakers Hill | Chemistry | DA | |
438 | Harikrishna, Adarsh | Macquarie Fields High School | Macquarie Fields | Chemistry | DA | |
439 | Harman, Arin | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Chemistry | DA | |
440 | Harman, Arin | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Chemistry | Subject rank | 7 |
441 | Harris, Marnie May | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Chemistry | DA | |
442 | Hasan, Ahnaf Tahmid | Macquarie Fields High School | Macquarie Fields | Chemistry | DA | |
443 | Hau, Stephanie Amelia | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Chemistry | DA | |
444 | Hawkins, Anna | Broughton Anglican College | Menangle Park | Chemistry | DA | |
445 | Hayba, Nematullah | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Chemistry | DA | |
446 | He, Adrian | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Chemistry | DA | |
447 | He, Calvin | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
448 | He, Liyang | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Chemistry | DA | |
449 | Heald, Luke | Blue Mountains Grammar School | Wentworth Falls | Chemistry | DA | |
450 | Healy, James | Waverley College | Waverley | Chemistry | DA | |
451 | Heath, David Charles | Barker College | Hornsby | Chemistry | DA | |
452 | Hegde, Aashita | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Chemistry | DA | |
453 | Heise, Alissa Amy | Frensham School | Mittagong | Chemistry | DA | |
454 | Heldt, Emily Charlotte | Lambton High School | Lambton | Chemistry | DA | |
455 | Hely, Jeremy | Freeman Catholic College | Bonnyrigg Heights | Chemistry | DA | |
456 | Heo, Harry | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Chemistry | DA | |
457 | Hester, Eric William | Kingsgrove North High School | Kingsgrove | Chemistry | DA | |
458 | Heyworth, Ashley | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Chemistry | DA | |
459 | Hickson, Mitchell Miller | MacKillop College Port Macquarie | Port Macquarie | Chemistry | DA | |
460 | Ho, Alex | Girraween High School | Girraween | Chemistry | DA | |
461 | Ho, Anh | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | Glebe | Chemistry | DA | |
462 | Ho, Chun Kit Jenkin | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Chemistry | DA | |
463 | Ho, Emma | Girraween High School | Girraween | Chemistry | DA | |
464 | Ho, Kah Ann | Australian International School Malaysia | Selangor, Malaysia | Chemistry | DA | |
465 | Ho, Sharon | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Chemistry | DA | |
466 | Ho, William | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Chemistry | DA | |
467 | Hoang, Brendan | St Marys Cathedral College | Sydney | Chemistry | DA | |
468 | Hoatson, Ben | The McDonald College | North Strathfield | Chemistry | DA | |
469 | Hodge, Reece | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Chemistry | DA | |
470 | Hogan, Benjamin John | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Chemistry | DA | |
471 | Holland, Matthew | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Chemistry | DA | |
472 | Holman, James Warrington | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Chemistry | DA | |
473 | Holmes, Georgia Kathryn | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | Chemistry | DA | |
474 | Holt, Michael Ryan | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Chemistry | DA | |
475 | Hong, Eun Jee | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
476 | Hong, Jessica | Sefton High School | Sefton | Chemistry | DA | |
477 | Hong, Sun Song | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
478 | Hong, Sun Song | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Chemistry | Subject rank | 17 |
479 | Hoque, Emtiazul | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Chemistry | DA | |
480 | Hossain, Mohammad Mosawvir | Macquarie Fields High School | Macquarie Fields | Chemistry | DA | |
481 | Hou, Laura Luxin | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
482 | Howard, Austin Graham | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Chemistry | DA | |
483 | Howard, Dione | St Pauls College | ? | Chemistry | DA | |
484 | Howpage, Sajith William | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
485 | Hsu, Shwu Huey Michelle | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
486 | Hu, Martin Yang | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
487 | Hu, Victoria Zhenni | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
488 | Hua, Raymond | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Chemistry | DA | |
489 | Huan, Christine Foong Cherng | Barker College | Hornsby | Chemistry | DA | |
490 | Huang, Cindy | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Chemistry | DA | |
491 | Huang, James Shao Ming | Macquarie Fields High School | Macquarie Fields | Chemistry | DA | |
492 | Huang, Jeanne | Brigidine College Randwick | Randwick | Chemistry | DA | |
493 | Huang, Johnny | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
494 | Huang, Johnny | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | Subject rank | 18 |
495 | Huang, Karen | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
496 | Huang, Leo Tian Xing | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
497 | Huang, Vanessa | Tempe High School | Tempe | Chemistry | DA | |
498 | Huang, Winona | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
499 | Huang, Yi Shi Helen | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
500 | Huang, Yi Zhao Meimi | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Chemistry | DA | |
501 | Hudson, Jennifer | Wenona School | North Sydney | Chemistry | DA | |
502 | Hudson, Paige Elise | Kambala | Rose Bay | Chemistry | DA | |
503 | Hudson, Tegan Kate | William Carey Christian School | Prestons | Chemistry | DA | |
504 | Hui, Jessie | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Chemistry | DA | |
505 | Hung, Bryan | Blakehurst High School | Blakehurst | Chemistry | DA | |
506 | Hussain, Zuhayr Wasim | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Chemistry | DA | |
507 | Hussein, Rachide | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Chemistry | DA | |
508 | Huynh, Cindy Tu Thanh | Fairvale High School | Fairfield West | Chemistry | DA | |
509 | Huynh, Leanne | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Chemistry | DA | |
510 | Huynh, Thanaporn | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Chemistry | DA | |
511 | Huynh, Vivian | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Chemistry | DA | |
512 | Huynh, William | Homebush Boys High School | Homebush | Chemistry | DA | |
513 | Hwang, Daniel | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
514 | Ibaceta, Marcus | Westfields Sports High School | Fairfield West | Chemistry | DA | |
515 | Im, Jenny Jeong Yeon | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Chemistry | DA | |
516 | Imiya, Yoshiki | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Chemistry | DA | |
517 | In, Genevieve | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Chemistry | DA | |
518 | Iskandar, Mark Kirollos | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Chemistry | DA | |
519 | Islam, Tasmiah Tahsin | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Chemistry | DA | |
520 | Ismail, Jomah | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Chemistry | DA | |
521 | Iyer, Tejas | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Chemistry | DA | |
522 | Jacob, Matthew John | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Chemistry | DA | |
523 | Jacobs, Talia Rebecca | Kambala | Rose Bay | Chemistry | DA | |
524 | Jain, Rimshi | MLC School | Burwood | Chemistry | DA | |
525 | Jamieson, Michael Richard | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Chemistry | DA | |
526 | Jamnagarwalla, Mufaddal | Sefton High School | Sefton | Chemistry | DA | |
527 | Jayasekera, Yeshan | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
528 | Jayawardane, Sahani Nayoma | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Chemistry | DA | |
529 | Jegathees, Thuvarahan | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
530 | Jegathees, Thuvarahan | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Chemistry | Subject rank | 2 |
531 | Jeon, Yeseul (Rachel) | Burwood Girls High School | Croydon | Chemistry | DA | |
532 | Jeong, Younju | Burwood Girls High School | Croydon | Chemistry | DA | |
533 | Jian, Wayland Zi Hao | Newington College | Stanmore | Chemistry | DA | |
534 | Jiang, Bailin | Tumut High School | Tumut | Chemistry | DA | |
535 | Jiang, Lin Jenny | Gymea Technology High School | Gymea | Chemistry | DA | |
536 | Jiang, Osborn | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
537 | Jiang, Shihao (Zachary) | Killarney Heights High School | Killarney Heights | Chemistry | DA | |
538 | Jiang, Wendy Wan | Willoughby Girls High School | Willoughby | Chemistry | DA | |
539 | Jiang, Xiao Fan Frank | Homebush Boys High School | Homebush | Chemistry | DA | |
540 | Jin, Eugenia Shuo | Tempe High School | Tempe | Chemistry | DA | |
541 | Jin, Jin | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
542 | Jirjis, Tamara | Tara Anglican School for Girls | North Parramatta | Chemistry | DA | |
543 | Joan, Michelyn | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
544 | Joannou, Elizabeth Helen | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Chemistry | DA | |
545 | Joffe, Adam | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Chemistry | DA | |
546 | John, Nikeith Charles | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Chemistry | DA | |
547 | Johnson, Jack Alex Mayfosh | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Chemistry | DA | |
548 | Joshi, Divyansh | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Chemistry | DA | |
549 | Ju, Youhyun | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Chemistry | DA | |
550 | Jung, Eugene | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Chemistry | DA |