This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2012, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1 | An, Margaret Beibei | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | English Extension 1 | DA | |
2 | An, Margaret Beibei | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
3 | An, Margaret Beibei | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
4 | Astono, Inez Damita | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | All-rounder | ||
5 | Astono, Inez Damita | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
6 | Astono, Inez Damita | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | English Extension 1 | DA | |
7 | Astono, Inez Damita | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
8 | Astono, Inez Damita | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
9 | Astono, Inez Damita | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Physics | DA | |
10 | Berckelman, Amanda Ruby | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | English Extension 1 | DA | |
|
||||||
11 | Berckelman, Amanda Ruby | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Music 1 | DA | |
12 | Bilal, Maria Rimsha | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | All-rounder | ||
13 | Bilal, Maria Rimsha | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
14 | Bilal, Maria Rimsha | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | English (Advanced) | DA | |
15 | Bilal, Maria Rimsha | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | English Extension 1 | DA | |
16 | Bilal, Maria Rimsha | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
17 | Bilal, Maria Rimsha | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
18 | Bilal, Maria Rimsha | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Physics | DA | |
19 | Blunden, Marissa Hyett | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Society and Culture | DA | |
20 | Burman, Isabella Grace | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | History Extension | DA | |
21 | Burman, Isabella Grace | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Modern History | DA | |
22 | Cao, Joanna Si | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | All-rounder | ||
23 | Cao, Joanna Si | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
24 | Cao, Joanna Si | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | English (Advanced) | DA | |
25 | Cao, Joanna Si | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
26 | Cao, Joanna Si | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
27 | Chai, Amanda Brittany | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | All-rounder | ||
28 | Chai, Amanda Brittany | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Biology | DA | |
29 | Chai, Amanda Brittany | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
30 | Chai, Amanda Brittany | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | English (Advanced) | DA | |
31 | Chai, Amanda Brittany | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
32 | Chai, Amanda Brittany | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
33 | Chan, Joanne Oi Sze | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | All-rounder | ||
34 | Chan, Joanne Oi Sze | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Biology | DA | |
35 | Chan, Joanne Oi Sze | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | English (Advanced) | DA | |
36 | Chan, Joanne Oi Sze | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | English Extension 1 | DA | |
37 | Chan, Joanne Oi Sze | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Food Technology | DA | |
38 | Chan, Joanne Oi Sze | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
39 | Chan, Joanne Oi Sze | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
40 | Chau, Alyce Win-Yi | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
41 | Chau, Alyce Win-Yi | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Japanese Continuers | DA | |
42 | Chau, Alyce Win-Yi | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
43 | Chau, Alyce Win-Yi | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
44 | Chedid, Monica | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Music 1 | DA | |
45 | Chelliah, Suhaniya Saraswati | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
46 | Chen, Angie Run-Zhi | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | All-rounder | ||
47 | Chen, Angie Run-Zhi | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Australian Student Prize | ||
48 | Chen, Angie Run-Zhi | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
49 | Chen, Angie Run-Zhi | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | English (Advanced) | DA | |
50 | Chen, Angie Run-Zhi | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA |