This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2012, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1 | Agar, Ryan Grant | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Music 1 | DA | |
2 | Ahmed-Cox, Aria Maree | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | English (Advanced) | DA | |
3 | Ahmed-Cox, Aria Maree | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | English Extension 1 | DA | |
4 | Ahmed-Cox, Aria Maree | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Mathematics | DA | |
5 | Ahmed-Cox, Aria Maree | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Visual Arts | DA | |
6 | Aitchison, Ethan John | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Drama | DA | |
7 | Alloway, Jasmine Bianca | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Music Extension | DA | |
8 | Ashton, Dylan Mark | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Chemistry | DA | |
9 | Barker, Eliza Mary | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Textiles and Design | DA | |
10 | Baxter, Michaela Zoe | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Visual Arts | DA | |
11 | Burton-Clark, Isabella Grace | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | General Mathematics | DA | |
12 | Butler, Sarah Jean | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Design and Technology | DA | |
13 | Butler, Sarah Jean | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Visual Arts | DA | |
14 | Dale, Amanda Jean | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Textiles and Design | DA | |
15 | Dhondy, Tanaz Edul | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
16 | Dolso, Jaz Tracey | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Drama | DA | |
|
||||||
17 | Dolso, Jaz Tracey | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Music 2 | DA | |
18 | Dolso, Jaz Tracey | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Music Extension | DA | |
19 | Dwyer, Brittany Katherine | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
20 | Evans, Laura Mikayla | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Textiles and Design | DA | |
21 | Fricker, Amy Joy | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Textiles and Design | DA | |
22 | Gullick, Hamish Rowan | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Design and Technology | DA | |
23 | Gullick, Hamish Rowan | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Music 2 | DA | |
24 | Gullick, Hamish Rowan | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Music Extension | DA | |
25 | Hendra, Brandon Carl | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
26 | Herrero, Alexandro | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Music Extension | DA | |
27 | Holland, Erin May | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
28 | Jeffrey, Samuel Frederick | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
29 | Jeffrey, Samuel Frederick | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
30 | Kearney, Tessa Catherine | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Drama | DA | |
31 | Kirkpatrick, Alinta Shelley | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Visual Arts | DA | |
32 | Leung, Karina Jade | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Music 1 | DA | |
33 | Lovelock, Ashley Therese | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Legal Studies | DA | |
34 | McGregor, Rebecca Laura | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Textiles and Design | DA | |
35 | Morrell, Cordelia Blaze | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | English Extension 1 | DA | |
36 | Morrell, Cordelia Blaze | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Visual Arts | DA | |
37 | Munro, Diahann Sheridan | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Textiles and Design | DA | |
38 | Munro, Elise Jade | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Business Studies | DA | |
39 | Munro, Elise Jade | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Drama | DA | |
40 | Munro, Elise Jade | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Legal Studies | DA | |
41 | Nelson, Tahlia Lauren | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | English (Advanced) | DA | |
42 | Nelson, Tahlia Lauren | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | English Extension 1 | DA | |
43 | Nelson, Tahlia Lauren | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | English Extension 2 | DA | |
44 | Nelson, Tahlia Lauren | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | French Continuers | DA | |
45 | Owens, Michael Benjamin | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Music 2 | DA | |
46 | Owens, Michael Benjamin | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Music Extension | DA | |
47 | Parker, Bridget Amy | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Drama | DA | |
48 | Parker, Bridget Amy | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Music 1 | DA | |
49 | Pettit-Young, Brendan Albert | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Music Extension | DA | |
50 | Porter, Sean Taiju | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
51 | Reece, Sarah Michelle | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Drama | DA | |
52 | Reece, Sarah Michelle | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | English (Advanced) | DA | |
53 | Reece, Sarah Michelle | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | English Extension 1 | DA | |
54 | Reece, Sarah Michelle | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | English Extension 2 | DA | |
55 | Reece, Sarah Michelle | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Visual Arts | DA | |
56 | Shojima-Perera, Haruka Mihiri | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Drama | DA | |
57 | Sorensen, Ryan Luke | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Music 2 | DA | |
58 | Sorensen, Ryan Luke | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Music Extension | DA | |
59 | Sorensen, Ryan Luke | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Visual Arts | DA | |
60 | Sparks, Emalie Brooke | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Biology | DA | |
61 | Sparks, Emalie Brooke | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
62 | Storrie, Olivia Maree Robyn | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Ancient History | DA | |
63 | Thomas, Brooke Brianna | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Ancient History | DA | |
64 | Thomas, Brooke Brianna | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Visual Arts | DA | |
65 | Thompson, Rachel Sylvia | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Music 2 | DA | |
66 | Thompson, Rachel Sylvia | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Music Extension | DA | |
67 | Toutounji, Chantel May | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Textiles and Design | DA | |
68 | Tuohy, Michael Patrick | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Music 1 | DA | |
69 | Turner, Courtenay Elyse | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | English (Advanced) | DA | |
70 | Turner, Courtenay Elyse | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | English Extension 1 | DA | |
71 | Turner, Courtenay Elyse | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | English Extension 2 | DA | |
72 | Turner, Courtenay Elyse | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | General Mathematics | DA | |
73 | Turner, Courtenay Elyse | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Society and Culture | DA | |
74 | Vanderkly, Katrina | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Business Studies | DA | |
75 | Vanderkly, Katrina | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
76 | Webster, Lauren Alison | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Drama | DA | |
77 | Wedmore Von Baintner-Bana, Clara Victoria | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | German Continuers | DA | |
78 | Zagaglia, Natalie Gabriela | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Drama | DA | |
79 | Zagaglia, Natalie Gabriela | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | English (Advanced) | DA | |
80 | Zagaglia, Natalie Gabriela | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | English Extension 1 | DA | |
81 | Zuber, Jack William | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
82 | Zuber, Jack William | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
83 | Zuber, Jack William | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Information Processes and Technology | Subject rank | 5 |