This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2011, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1001 | Worsley, Rachel Mei Ying | Killara High School | Killara | Modern History | DA | |
1002 | Wu, Lucy Yee Nee | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Modern History | DA | |
1003 | Wu, Marco Chun Man | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Modern History | DA | |
1004 | Xi, William Wenhao | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Modern History | DA | |
1005 | Xiong, Brian | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Modern History | DA | |
1006 | Xu, Irene Yun Yin | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | Modern History | DA | |
1007 | Xu, Mengtian Bella | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Modern History | DA | |
|
||||||
1008 | Xu, Quentin Yun Kun | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Modern History | DA | |
1009 | Yam, Ashleigh | Mercy Catholic College | Chatswood | Modern History | DA | |
1010 | Yang, Diana Mingyuan | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Modern History | DA | |
1011 | Yang, Jeffrey Alexander | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Modern History | DA | |
1012 | Yang, Yi | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Modern History | DA | |
1013 | Yang, Yi Ming Marina | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Modern History | DA | |
1014 | Yao, Amanda | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Modern History | DA | |
1015 | Yap, Esther | St Catherines School | Waverley | Modern History | DA | |
1016 | Yates, Stephen Jeffery | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Modern History | DA | |
1017 | Yavits, William | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | Modern History | DA | |
1018 | Ye, Huan | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Modern History | DA | |
1019 | Yeung, Natalie Gar Yee | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Modern History | DA | |
1020 | Yi, David | St Marys Cathedral College | Sydney | Modern History | DA | |
1021 | Yip, Simone Sze Hang | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Modern History | DA | |
1022 | Yogarajah, Annee | Girraween High School | Girraween | Modern History | DA | |
1023 | Yoo, Christine Ha Young | Queenwood School for Girls | Mosman | Modern History | DA | |
1024 | Yu, Joanna | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Modern History | DA | |
1025 | Yue, Jesse | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Modern History | DA | |
1026 | Yun, Caroline | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Modern History | DA | |
1027 | Yun, Jason Scott Francis | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Modern History | DA | |
1028 | Zacharatos, Peter George | St Pius X College | Chatswood | Modern History | DA | |
1029 | Zhan, Cinddy Wen-Yu | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Modern History | DA | |
1030 | Zhang, Alice Xiyue | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Modern History | DA | |
1031 | Zhang, Rebecca Zhao Ying | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Modern History | DA | |
1032 | Zhang, Xuchao | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Modern History | DA | |
1033 | Zhang, Yi Rui | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Modern History | DA | |
1034 | Zhao, Stella Shi Ting | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Modern History | DA | |
1035 | Zhou, Alice | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon | Modern History | DA | |
1036 | Zhou, Phoebe Chun-Xin | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Modern History | DA | |
1037 | Zinn, Dean | Masada College | St Ives | Modern History | DA | |
1038 | Zmudzki, Elizabeth Sigrid | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Modern History | DA |