This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2011, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1 | Baldwin, Samuel John | Kooringal High School | Kooringal | Entertainment Industry Examination | DA | |
2 | Barnes, Tyler | William Clarke College | Kellyville | Entertainment Industry Examination | DA | |
3 | Bouzo, Raquel | MLC School | Burwood | Entertainment Industry Examination | DA | |
4 | Casanova, Alexander | Marist College North Shore | North Sydney | Entertainment Industry Examination | DA | |
5 | Cvetkovski, Daniel | Picnic Point High School | Picnic Point | Entertainment Industry Examination | DA | |
|
||||||
6 | Dereu, Elke | Northern Beaches Secondary College Cromer Campus | Cromer | Entertainment Industry Examination | DA | |
7 | Fawcett, Peter | Thomas Hassall Anglican College | Middleton Grange | Entertainment Industry Examination | DA | |
8 | Forrest, Alexandra | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | Entertainment Industry Examination | DA | |
9 | Fox, Dominique | St Philips Christian College Newcastle | Waratah | Entertainment Industry Examination | DA | |
10 | Freestone, Tarun | St Columba Anglican School | Port Macquarie | Entertainment Industry Examination | DA | |
11 | Freestone, Tarun | St Columba Anglican School | Port Macquarie | Entertainment Industry Examination | Subject rank | 3 |
12 | Kemp, Emilie Michelle | St Leos Catholic College | Wahroonga | Entertainment Industry Examination | DA | |
13 | Langley, Eleanor Mary | Asquith Girls High School | Asquith | Entertainment Industry Examination | DA | |
14 | Madon, Ava Jasmine | Ku-ring-gai High School | North Turramurra | Entertainment Industry Examination | DA | |
15 | Martin, Lucy | Catherine McAuley Westmead | Westmead | Entertainment Industry Examination | DA | |
16 | Moore, Jackson Oren | Cronulla High School | Cronulla | Entertainment Industry Examination | DA | |
17 | Moore, Jackson Oren | Cronulla High School | Cronulla | Entertainment Industry Examination | Subject rank | 3 |
18 | Oliver, Mark William | Kooringal High School | Kooringal | Entertainment Industry Examination | DA | |
19 | Shelston, Anna | MLC School | Burwood | Entertainment Industry Examination | DA | |
20 | Shelston, Anna | MLC School | Burwood | Entertainment Industry Examination | Subject rank | 2 |
21 | Simpson, Luke McGregor | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | Entertainment Industry Examination | DA | |
22 | Simpson, Luke McGregor | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | Entertainment Industry Examination | Subject rank | 1 |
23 | Smith, Kristen Leigh | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | Entertainment Industry Examination | DA | |
24 | Stewart, Thomas | Menai High School | Menai | Entertainment Industry Examination | DA | |
25 | Street, Georgia Carmel | Beverly Hills Girls High School | Beverly Hills | Entertainment Industry Examination | DA | |
26 | Tatham, Madeliene | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | Glebe | Entertainment Industry Examination | DA | |
27 | Warneke, Rick John | Ku-ring-gai High School | North Turramurra | Entertainment Industry Examination | DA | |
28 | Warneke, Rick John | Ku-ring-gai High School | North Turramurra | Entertainment Industry Examination | Subject rank | 3 |