This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2011, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
601 | Koungoulos, Loukas | Homebush Boys High School | Homebush | Ancient History | DA | |
602 | Kovac, Misha | The Illawarra Grammar School | Wollongong | Ancient History | DA | |
603 | Krust, Rachel Louisa | Barker College | Hornsby | Ancient History | DA | |
604 | Kruyer, Aneesa | Robert Townson High School | Raby | Ancient History | DA | |
605 | Kuhles, Georgia Louise | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Ancient History | DA | |
606 | Kumar, Pooja | Moorefield Girls High School | Kogarah | Ancient History | DA | |
607 | Kumar, Renae Kajal | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Ancient History | DA | |
608 | Kurtz, Peter Stephen | Marist College North Shore | North Sydney | Ancient History | DA | |
609 | Kuzman, Althea | Blakehurst High School | Blakehurst | Ancient History | DA | |
610 | Ky, David Hong Nhat | Canley Vale High School | Canley Vale | Ancient History | DA | |
|
||||||
611 | L'Estrange, Edward Louis | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Ancient History | DA | |
612 | Laginha, Kitty-Jean Gabriel | Wollongong High School of the Performing Arts | Fairy Meadow | Ancient History | DA | |
613 | Lai, Jason | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Ancient History | DA | |
614 | Laing, Sarah Anne | Pennant Hills High School | Pennant Hills | Ancient History | DA | |
615 | Lake, Sienna | Killara High School | Killara | Ancient History | DA | |
616 | Lalli, Alexa | William Clarke College | Kellyville | Ancient History | DA | |
617 | Lam, Amanda | Carlingford High School | Carlingford | Ancient History | DA | |
618 | Lam, Brandon Vi | Homebush Boys High School | Homebush | Ancient History | DA | |
619 | Lam, Cara Yue Gar | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Ancient History | DA | |
620 | Lam, Katherine | Birrong Girls High School | Birrong | Ancient History | DA | |
621 | Lam, Van Anh Annie | Sefton High School | Sefton | Ancient History | DA | |
622 | Lam, Wendy | St Johns Park High School | St Johns Park | Ancient History | DA | |
623 | Lamb, Catherine | Roseville College | Roseville | Ancient History | DA | |
624 | Langford, Paige | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | Manly Vale | Ancient History | DA | |
625 | Langley, Eleanor Mary | Asquith Girls High School | Asquith | Ancient History | DA | |
626 | Lanuza, Selina | St Scholasticas College Glebe Point | Glebe Point | Ancient History | DA | |
627 | Lavelle, Jessica | International Grammar School | Ultimo | Ancient History | DA | |
628 | Lawless, Eleanor Ruth | Oxley College | Burradoo | Ancient History | DA | |
629 | Lawson, Emma | Pittwater High School | Mona Vale | Ancient History | DA | |
630 | Lay, Biondi | Fairvale High School | Fairfield West | Ancient History | DA | |
631 | Lazaropoulos, James | All Saints Greek Orthodox Grammar School | Belmore | Ancient History | DA | |
632 | Lazarou, Karina | All Saints Greek Orthodox Grammar School | Belmore | Ancient History | DA | |
633 | Lazarus, Peter Andrew | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Ancient History | DA | |
634 | Le, Felicia | Sefton High School | Sefton | Ancient History | DA | |
635 | Le, Jane | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Ancient History | DA | |
636 | Le, Maria | Tempe High School | Tempe | Ancient History | DA | |
637 | Leckie, Anna Kate | Denison College of Secondary Education Bathurst | Bathurst | Ancient History | DA | |
638 | Lee, Ada Adelina | Covenant Christian School | Belrose | Ancient History | DA | |
639 | Lee, Alvin Chun Yat | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Ancient History | DA | |
640 | Lee, Benjamin | St Marys Cathedral College | Sydney | Ancient History | DA | |
641 | Lee, Bianka | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Ancient History | DA | |
642 | Lee-Joe, Ashleigh Paige | Pennant Hills High School | Pennant Hills | Ancient History | DA | |
643 | Lefevre, Sarah | Trinity Anglican College Albury | Thurgoona | Ancient History | DA | |
644 | Lek, Eu-Jin | Epping Boys High School | Eastwood | Ancient History | DA | |
645 | Lembit, Charlotte Anne | Queanbeyan High School | Queanbeyan | Ancient History | DA | |
646 | Lenaghan, Henry Sholto Douglas | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Ancient History | DA | |
647 | Lennard, Natasha | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Ancient History | DA | |
648 | Lennon, Georgia Rose | Woolooware High School | Woolooware | Ancient History | DA | |
649 | Lester, Gabrielle Marie | Albion Park High School | Albion Park | Ancient History | DA | |
650 | Levy, Mathew | Moriah College | Queens Park | Ancient History | DA |