This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2011, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1 | Ahmed, Anm Zul-Iqram | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Agriculture | DA | |
2 | Ahmed, Noha | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Agriculture | DA | |
3 | Anderson, Clare | Galston High School | Galston | Agriculture | DA | |
4 | Apap, Lauren | Marian Catholic College | ? | Agriculture | DA | |
5 | Au, Alexandra Jasmine | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Agriculture | DA | |
6 | Barker, Sarah Anne | New England Girls School | Armidale | Agriculture | DA | |
7 | Bate, Harrison John | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Agriculture | DA | |
8 | Beer, Kimberley Grace | Deniliquin High School | Deniliquin | Agriculture | DA | |
9 | Biffin, Tamara Elaine | Camden High School | Camden | Agriculture | DA | |
10 | Bird, Sarah Louisa | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Agriculture | DA | |
|
||||||
11 | Chan, Yvonne Yeelok | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Agriculture | DA | |
12 | Chitez, Irina Mihaela | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Agriculture | DA | |
13 | Christensen, Chloe | Terrigal High School | Terrigal | Agriculture | DA | |
14 | Coles, Harriet | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Agriculture | DA | |
15 | Coles, Harriet | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Agriculture | Subject rank | 7 |
16 | Corcoran, Gabriela Ingrid | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Agriculture | DA | |
17 | Cornell, Alexandra Jane | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Agriculture | DA | |
18 | Cornell, Alexandra Jane | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Agriculture | Subject rank | 3 |
19 | Crous, Mia | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Agriculture | DA | |
20 | Dalton, Alexandra | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Agriculture | DA | |
21 | Dilges, Sarah | Tooleybuc Central School | Tooleybuc | Agriculture | DA | |
22 | Dissanayake, Natasha | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Agriculture | DA | |
23 | Duff, Campbell Thomas | The Armidale School | Armidale | Agriculture | DA | |
24 | Duggan, Evangeline Rebecca | Barker College | Hornsby | Agriculture | DA | |
25 | Duggan, Evangeline Rebecca | Barker College | Hornsby | Agriculture | Subject rank | 8 |
26 | Dye, Anna | The Scots School Albury | Albury | Agriculture | DA | |
27 | Faulds, Olivia Claire | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Agriculture | DA | |
28 | Fletcher, Georgia Emily | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Agriculture | DA | |
29 | Fletcher, Georgia Emily | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Agriculture | Subject rank | 10 |
30 | Ford, Amy | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Agriculture | DA | |
31 | Fredericksen, Kristen | James Sheahan Catholic High School | Orange | Agriculture | DA | |
32 | Ganapathy, Vaishnavi | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Agriculture | DA | |
33 | Giltrap, James George | Barker College | Hornsby | Agriculture | DA | |
34 | Greaves, Lauren Therese | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Agriculture | DA | |
35 | Hawkins, Paige Marie Erenora | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Agriculture | DA | |
36 | Hawkins, Paige Marie Erenora | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Agriculture | Subject rank | 9 |
37 | Heaton, Benjamin Noel | Terrigal High School | Terrigal | Agriculture | DA | |
38 | Huang, Johnny | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Agriculture | DA | |
39 | Johnson, Ellery | St Stanislaus College | Bathurst | Agriculture | DA | |
40 | Johnstone, Kirby | Dubbo School of Distance Education | Dubbo | Agriculture | DA | |
41 | Johnstone, Kirby | Dubbo School of Distance Education | Dubbo | Agriculture | Subject rank | 2 |
42 | Kamphorst, Anthony | Glen Innes High School | Glen Innes | Agriculture | DA | |
43 | Kerr, Bonnie Duncan | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Agriculture | DA | |
44 | Lam, Larry | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Agriculture | DA | |
45 | Lamaro, Dominic | Killarney Heights High School | Killarney Heights | Agriculture | DA | |
46 | Larkin, Clare Gwendoline | Gilgandra High School | Gilgandra | Agriculture | DA | |
47 | Lee, Jason | Barker College | Hornsby | Agriculture | DA | |
48 | Leung, James | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Agriculture | DA | |
49 | Leung, Simon | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Agriculture | DA | |
50 | Li, Raymond | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Agriculture | DA |