This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2010, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
501 | Chung, Nicola | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | Mathematics | DA | |
502 | Chuor, Vincent | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Mathematics | DA | |
503 | Churton, Paul Alexander | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA | |
504 | Chuter, Ashlee Ellen | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | Mathematics | DA | |
505 | Ciancio, Matthew | Prairiewood High School | Prairiewood | Mathematics | DA | |
506 | Ciappara, Joshua | Green Point Christian College | Green Point | Mathematics | DA | |
507 | Cilona, David | St Patricks College Strathfield | Strathfield | Mathematics | DA | |
508 | Cincotta, Alexa | Tara Anglican School for Girls | North Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
509 | Cindric, Ana-Maria | Catherine McAuley Westmead | Westmead | Mathematics | DA | |
510 | Cini, Bradley Joseph | Muswellbrook High School | Muswellbrook | Mathematics | DA | |
|
||||||
511 | Clark, Michael David | De La Salle Catholic College Cronulla | Cronulla | Mathematics | DA | |
512 | Clarke, Bryce | St Pauls College | ? | Mathematics | DA | |
513 | Clarke, Christopher David | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Mathematics | DA | |
514 | Clarke, Nathan | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Mathematics | DA | |
515 | Clarke, Thomas Robert | All Saints College St Marys Campus | Maitland | Mathematics | DA | |
516 | Clarkstone, Julian | St Pauls Catholic College | ? | Mathematics | DA | |
517 | Clausen, Declan Philip | Lambton High School | Lambton | Mathematics | DA | |
518 | Clavijo, Santiago | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Mathematics | DA | |
519 | Clifford, Jack Francis | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA | |
520 | Cochrane, Alexander | St Pauls Catholic College | ? | Mathematics | DA | |
521 | Coffey, Benjamin Thomas | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Mathematics | DA | |
522 | Coffey, Luke Michael | Westfields Sports High School | Fairfield West | Mathematics | DA | |
523 | Cohen, Jodie | Moriah College | Queens Park | Mathematics | DA | |
524 | Cohen, Meg | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Mathematics | DA | |
525 | Cohen, Orr | Killara High School | Killara | Mathematics | DA | |
526 | Cohn, Reuben Nathan | Barker College | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
527 | Colaco, Cherie | Cerdon College | Merrylands | Mathematics | DA | |
528 | Colautti, Benjamin Ross | Pennant Hills High School | Pennant Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
529 | Coleman, Olivia Meredith | All Saints College Bathurst | Bathurst | Mathematics | DA | |
530 | Colla, James Robert | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Mathematics | DA | |
531 | Coller, James | William Clarke College | Kellyville | Mathematics | DA | |
532 | Collie, Arthur | The Riverina Anglican College | Wagga Wagga | Mathematics | DA | |
533 | Collins, Ciara | Gosford High School | Gosford | Mathematics | DA | |
534 | Collins, Harrison | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Mathematics | DA | |
535 | Collins, Mitchell Anthony | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Mathematics | DA | |
536 | Collins-Craft, Nicholas Anton | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
537 | Condor, Alex Jon | Northern Beaches Christian School | Terrey Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
538 | Conigrave, Anna | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Mathematics | DA | |
539 | Conley, Edward | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Mathematics | DA | |
540 | Connell, Mia | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Mathematics | DA | |
541 | Connellan, Caitlin May | Cronulla High School | Cronulla | Mathematics | DA | |
542 | Cook, Danielle Dorinda | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
543 | Cook, Emma | St Catherines School | Waverley | Mathematics | DA | |
544 | Cook, Harry Phillip | Newington College | Stanmore | Mathematics | DA | |
545 | Cook, Victoria | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | Mathematics | DA | |
546 | Cooke, Emily | Aquinas College | Menai | Mathematics | DA | |
547 | Cooke, Michelle Annette | Jamison High School | South Penrith | Mathematics | DA | |
548 | Cooke, Roslyn June | Danebank An Anglican School for Girls | Hurstville | Mathematics | DA | |
549 | Cooper, Phoebe Helena | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Mathematics | DA | |
550 | Coorey, Charles | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Mathematics | DA |