This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2010, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
3051 | Wibowo, Maria Vickyliana | IPEKA Integrated Christian School | Jakarta, Indonesia | Mathematics | DA | |
3052 | Widjojo, Francisco | Marist College Kogarah | Bexley | Mathematics | DA | |
3053 | Wijaya, Kevin Oey Meng Hui | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA | |
3054 | Wijesinghe, Aaron | Marian Catholic College | ? | Mathematics | DA | |
3055 | Wijesuriya, Ravin Udara | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Mathematics | DA | |
3056 | Wilcox, Lauren Claire Rose | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | Manly Vale | Mathematics | DA | |
3057 | Wild, Jason Greyer | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA | |
3058 | Wilkinson, Hilary Ellen | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | Mathematics | DA | |
3059 | Wille, Danielle Lyn | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Mathematics | DA | |
3060 | William, George | St Marks Coptic Orthodox College | Wattle Grove | Mathematics | DA | |
|
||||||
3061 | Williams, Alexa | Kincoppal Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | Vaucluse | Mathematics | DA | |
3062 | Williams, Clemence | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Mathematics | DA | |
3063 | Williams, Douglas Owen | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
3064 | Williams, Jacqueline | The Riverina Anglican College | Wagga Wagga | Mathematics | DA | |
3065 | Williams, Lachlan Braith O'Sullivan | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA | |
3066 | Williams, Nicholas Lloyd Neil | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
3067 | Williams, Samuel Allen | Emmanuel Anglican College | Ballina | Mathematics | DA | |
3068 | Williamson, Kellie Maree | Blaxland High School | Blaxland | Mathematics | DA | |
3069 | Willis-Craig, Phoebe Jules | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Mathematics | DA | |
3070 | Wills, Angus | Gosford High School | Gosford | Mathematics | DA | |
3071 | Wilson, Alicia | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Mathematics | DA | |
3072 | Wilson, Jacob Adam William | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
3073 | Wilson, Nicole Sara Christiane | Macquarie College | Wallsend | Mathematics | DA | |
3074 | Wilson, Sleena | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Mathematics | DA | |
3075 | Wilson-Lemme, Tex Luna | St Mary Star of the Sea College | Wollongong | Mathematics | DA | |
3076 | Winarko, Kevin | IPEKA Integrated Christian School | Jakarta, Indonesia | Mathematics | DA | |
3077 | Winkler, Richard Stephen | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
3078 | Winn, Alexander George | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Mathematics | DA | |
3079 | Winnel, Matthew Scott | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Mathematics | DA | |
3080 | Winter, Jared | Trinity Anglican College Albury | Thurgoona | Mathematics | DA | |
3081 | Wiranata, Daniel | IPEKA Integrated Christian School | Jakarta, Indonesia | Mathematics | DA | |
3082 | Wirjaputra, Brian | IPEKA Integrated Christian School | Jakarta, Indonesia | Mathematics | DA | |
3083 | Wolfenden, Marnie | Kambala | Rose Bay | Mathematics | DA | |
3084 | Won, Minna Danica | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
3085 | Won, Sammy | Westfields Sports High School | Fairfield West | Mathematics | DA | |
3086 | Wonders, Lauren | St Andrews Cathedral School | Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
3087 | Wonders, Lauren | St Andrews Cathedral School | Sydney | Mathematics | Subject rank | 20 |
3088 | Wong, Adrian Tin Lok | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Mathematics | DA | |
3089 | Wong, Alice Hai May | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
3090 | Wong, Alice Kaiyun | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
3091 | Wong, Alison | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Mathematics | DA | |
3092 | Wong, Andy Jungit | Patrician Brothers College Fairfield | Fairfield | Mathematics | DA | |
3093 | Wong, Ashleigh Kuan Yee | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
3094 | Wong, Benson Hung Yao | Carlingford High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
3095 | Wong, Caroline Vin Cee | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
3096 | Wong, Cassandra | William Clarke College | Kellyville | Mathematics | DA | |
3097 | Wong, Chor Ying Madelyn | Burwood Girls High School | Croydon | Mathematics | DA | |
3098 | Wong, Claudia | St Catherines School | Waverley | Mathematics | DA | |
3099 | Wong, Courtney Barton Gok Lee | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
3100 | Wong, Daniel K C | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Mathematics | DA |