This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2010, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
2751 | Tandjung, Michelle | Monte Sant Angelo Mercy College | North Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
2752 | Tanevski, Jason Christopher | Newington College | Stanmore | Mathematics | DA | |
2753 | Tang, Anthony Tung Van | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Mathematics | DA | |
2754 | Tang, Jason Yuk-Hei | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
2755 | Tang, Jeffrey Jiafei | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
2756 | Tang, Jessica Yun Ying | Penrith High School | Penrith | Mathematics | DA | |
2757 | Taniane, Caitlin | Cerdon College | Merrylands | Mathematics | DA | |
2758 | Tannous, Stephanie | Bethany College | Hurstville | Mathematics | DA | |
2759 | Tansiri, Navin | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
2760 | Tao, Congyuan | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Mathematics | DA | |
|
||||||
2761 | Tapp, Brigitta Joy Everest | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA | |
2762 | Taslim, Indra | Waverley College | Waverley | Mathematics | DA | |
2763 | Tat, Karen | Freeman Catholic College | Bonnyrigg Heights | Mathematics | DA | |
2764 | Tatar, Jeremy Piotr | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | Mathematics | DA | |
2765 | Tawadrous, Marina | St Marks Coptic Orthodox College | Wattle Grove | Mathematics | DA | |
2766 | Tayeb, Zaed | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics | DA | |
2767 | Taylor, Andrew Mitchell | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Mathematics | DA | |
2768 | Taylor, Samantha Louise | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Mathematics | DA | |
2769 | Taylor, Stuart Walter John | The Henry Lawson High School | Grenfell | Mathematics | DA | |
2770 | Taylor, William James | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
2771 | Te, Say Neng | Pal College | Cabramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
2772 | Tea, Leanne | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Mathematics | DA | |
2773 | Tea, Shirley Anne | Sefton High School | Sefton | Mathematics | DA | |
2774 | Technitis, Alexandra | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Mathematics | DA | |
2775 | Tedja, Clinton | Newington College | Stanmore | Mathematics | DA | |
2776 | Teh, Gary Jin Hao | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
2777 | Teh, Wuan Xin | INTI International College Penang | Malaysia | Mathematics | DA | |
2778 | Teng, Zhuwen (Nathaniel) | Newington College | Stanmore | Mathematics | DA | |
2779 | Tenggara, Kevin | St Marys Cathedral College | Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
2780 | Tenison, Nicholas | St Francis De Sales Regional College | Leeton | Mathematics | DA | |
2781 | Teo, Shawn Kum Yuan | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA | |
2782 | Teo, Shawn Kum Yuan | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Mathematics | Subject rank | 1 |
2783 | Teoh, Kay-Yin | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA | |
2784 | Thai, Nathan | Westfields Sports High School | Fairfield West | Mathematics | DA | |
2785 | Thalis, Alexander | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Mathematics | DA | |
2786 | Thanabalasingham, Nirosh Jeevi | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
2787 | Thanh, Darren | Canley Vale High School | Canley Vale | Mathematics | DA | |
2788 | Tharmaratnam, Ranjani Sai | Macarthur Girls High School | Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
2789 | Thay, Kevin | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Mathematics | DA | |
2790 | Theodorus, Billy | IPEKA Integrated Christian School | Jakarta, Indonesia | Mathematics | DA | |
2791 | Thew, Brent Aaron | Muirfield High School | North Rocks | Mathematics | DA | |
2792 | Thiele, Hannah Dorothea | Mullumbimby High School | Mullumbimby | Mathematics | DA | |
2793 | Thiono, Devina Josephine | Kincoppal Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | Vaucluse | Mathematics | DA | |
2794 | Thiraviarajah, Anitha | MLC School | Burwood | Mathematics | DA | |
2795 | Thirkell, Callum James | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Mathematics | DA | |
2796 | Thomas, Eloise Katherine | Barker College | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
2797 | Thomas, Yolanda Jane | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | Mathematics | DA | |
2798 | Thomas, Zara | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Mathematics | DA | |
2799 | Thompson, Alexa Katherine | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
2800 | Thompson, Daniel | Richmond High School | Richmond | Mathematics | DA |