This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2010, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
2601 | Skelton, Andrew | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Mathematics | DA | |
2602 | Skitt, Douglas James | Eden Marine High School | Eden | Mathematics | DA | |
2603 | Slater, Robert | Girraween High School | Girraween | Mathematics | DA | |
2604 | Sleeman, Jake | St Leos Catholic College | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA | |
2605 | Smith, Benjamin | Kellyville High School | Kellyville | Mathematics | DA | |
2606 | Smith, Daniel Ross | Sutherland Shire Christian School | Barden Ridge | Mathematics | DA | |
2607 | Smith, Dylan | Moriah College | Queens Park | Mathematics | DA | |
2608 | Smith, Emily Carmen | Dubbo College Senior Campus | Dubbo | Mathematics | DA | |
2609 | Smith, Hannah Jane | St Francis Xaviers College | Hamilton | Mathematics | DA | |
2610 | Smith, Kieran Joseph McGuire | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | Mathematics | DA | |
|
||||||
2611 | Smith, Luke | St Josephs College | ? | Mathematics | DA | |
2612 | Smith, Melinda Evelyn | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
2613 | Smith, Nicola Kate | Deniliquin High School | Deniliquin | Mathematics | DA | |
2614 | Smith, Oliver Jake | The Armidale School | Armidale | Mathematics | DA | |
2615 | Smith, Patrick | Northern Beaches Christian School | Terrey Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
2616 | Smith, Rebecca | Domremy College | Five Dock | Mathematics | DA | |
2617 | Smits, Brianna Adele | Albury High School | Albury | Mathematics | DA | |
2618 | Snodgrass, Gina | The Illawarra Grammar School | Wollongong | Mathematics | DA | |
2619 | So, Adrian Joeheung | Trinity Grammar School | Summer Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
2620 | So, Benjamin | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA | |
2621 | So, Edith | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Mathematics | DA | |
2622 | So, Esther | Danebank An Anglican School for Girls | Hurstville | Mathematics | DA | |
2623 | So, Ronald | De La Salle Catholic College Cronulla | Cronulla | Mathematics | DA | |
2624 | Soh, Thomas | Australian International School Singapore | Singapore | Mathematics | DA | |
2625 | Soliman, Michael | St Marks Coptic Orthodox College | Wattle Grove | Mathematics | DA | |
2626 | Soliman, Monica | St Marks Coptic Orthodox College | Wattle Grove | Mathematics | DA | |
2627 | Solomon, Moushka | Kesser Torah College | Dover Heights | Mathematics | DA | |
2628 | Son, Na Hea | St Ives High School | St Ives | Mathematics | DA | |
2629 | Song, John Jong Hyeok | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
2630 | Song, Na Ra | Kincoppal Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | Vaucluse | Mathematics | DA | |
2631 | Song, Vincent Hong Sheng | INTI International College Penang | Malaysia | Mathematics | DA | |
2632 | Song, Xujie | Turramurra High School | South Turramurra | Mathematics | DA | |
2633 | Soo, Benjamin | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Mathematics | DA | |
2634 | Soo, Vincent Jun Wah | Trinity Grammar School | Summer Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
2635 | Soon, Bernard Lee Shen | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Mathematics | DA | |
2636 | Soontornvinate, Natalie | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Mathematics | DA | |
2637 | Soputro, Nicolas Adrianto | IPEKA Integrated Christian School | Jakarta, Indonesia | Mathematics | DA | |
2638 | Sorbello, Jordan | Marist College Eastwood | Eastwood | Mathematics | DA | |
2639 | Sorge, Brayden | Marcellin College | Randwick | Mathematics | DA | |
2640 | Sorn, Angelica | Westfields Sports High School | Fairfield West | Mathematics | DA | |
2641 | Souksamlane, Malisa | Macarthur Girls High School | Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
2642 | Souksavong, Shannon | Cecil Hills High School | Cecil Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
2643 | Soundy, Thomas | Gosford High School | Gosford | Mathematics | DA | |
2644 | Southam-Rogers, Alinta Rian | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | Mathematics | DA | |
2645 | Southern, Sam | Oxford Falls Grammar School | Oxford Falls | Mathematics | DA | |
2646 | Southey, Madeleine Murchie | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
2647 | Southgate, Belinda Gaye | Glen Innes High School | Glen Innes | Mathematics | DA | |
2648 | Soutter, Alistair | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Mathematics | DA | |
2649 | Spanos, Sophie | Blakehurst High School | Blakehurst | Mathematics | DA | |
2650 | Spira, Joel | Moriah College | Queens Park | Mathematics | DA |