This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2010, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1 | Aarons, Adam | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
2 | Abboud, Tamika | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
3 | Aboud-Hogben, Louis Kahlil | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
4 | Agar, Olivia Kristen | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
5 | Ahmed, Fahad | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
6 | Alderman, Luke James | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
7 | Alfonso, Vanessa | Freeman Catholic College | Bonnyrigg Heights | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
8 | Allison, Jessica | Camden High School | Camden | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
9 | Ambrose, Blake | MacKillop College Port Macquarie | Port Macquarie | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
10 | Andrews, Joshua Nicholas | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
|
||||||
11 | Ansari, Armaan Shankar | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
12 | Ansari, Zain Krishna | Homebush Boys High School | Homebush | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
13 | Astono, Inez Damita | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
14 | Ayoubi, Alaa | Patrician Brothers College Fairfield | Fairfield | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
15 | Azzi, Charbel | St Charbels College | Punchbowl | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
16 | Azzi, Joseph | St Charbels College | Punchbowl | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
17 | Bahar, Ferdous Jarin | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
18 | Bajaj, Shubhra | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
19 | Baker, Sarah Jane | Callaghan College Jesmond Campus | Jesmond | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
20 | Bapat, Ilesha Deepak | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
21 | Barcenas, Maria Belen | Cecil Hills High School | Cecil Hills | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
22 | Barlow, Riley Sinclair | Ashfield Boys High School | Ashfield | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
23 | Bashyal, Asbin | Kogarah High School | Kogarah | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
24 | Bauman, Matthew John | St Pauls Catholic College | ? | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
25 | Beach, Alysia | Kambala | Rose Bay | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
26 | Bent, Neal Rowland | Newington College | Stanmore | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
27 | Bernardo, Lenard | Trinity Catholic College Auburn Campus | Auburn | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
28 | Birkmann-Little, Callan | Castle Hill High School | Castle Hill | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
29 | Blakers, Elisa | MacKillop College Port Macquarie | Port Macquarie | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
30 | Bodrov, Vladislav | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
31 | Boh, Steven Zeann | Mitchell High School | Blacktown | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
32 | Borysiewicz, Albert William | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
33 | Bosnich, Frana | Magdalene Catholic College | Narellan | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
34 | Boughton, Riley | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
35 | Boulton, Blake Anthony | Port Hacking High School | Miranda | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
36 | Boulus, Andrew Gregory | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
37 | Bradshaw, Melissa Karen Tjin | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
38 | Brown, Dannielle Georgina | Maclean High School | Maclean | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
39 | Brown, Lachlan | Newington College | Stanmore | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
40 | Bruce, Matthew | MacKillop College Port Macquarie | Port Macquarie | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
41 | Bui, Minh-Thao | St Ursulas College | Kingsgrove | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
42 | Burke, Alexander | Central Coast Grammar School | Erina Heights | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
43 | Burns, Richard Andrew | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
44 | Burston, Madeleine | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
45 | Buskariol, Daniel Thomas | St Pius X College | Chatswood | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
46 | Cabida, Rockiedel | Kogarah High School | Kogarah | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
47 | Caldwell, Madison Eileen | Monaro High School | Cooma North | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
48 | Callow, Matthew Francis | Trinity Grammar School | Summer Hill | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
49 | Cameron, Amy | Sydney Distance Education High School | Woolloomooloo | Information Processes and Technology | Subject rank | 2 |
50 | Cameron, Amy | Toongabbie Christian College | Toongabbie | Information Processes and Technology | DA |