This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2009, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
301 | Foster-Osborne, Jacqueline Margaret | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Modern History | DA | |
302 | Fox, Edward Alan | All Saints College Bathurst | Bathurst | Modern History | DA | |
303 | Francis, Leila | Mount St Joseph Milperra | Milperra | Modern History | DA | |
304 | Franken, Eric John | Trinity Grammar School | Summer Hill | Modern History | DA | |
305 | Fremder, Dean | Masada College | St Ives | Modern History | DA | |
306 | Fren, George | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Modern History | DA | |
307 | Fuery, Kate Maggie | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Modern History | DA | |
308 | Gabay, Jodi Helen | Killara High School | Killara | Modern History | DA | |
309 | Gabsi, Jasmine | Cecil Hills High School | Cecil Hills | Modern History | DA | |
310 | Gallagher, Samantha | MacKillop College Bathurst | Bathurst | Modern History | DA | |
|
||||||
311 | Gardoll, Alice | St Vincents College | Potts Point | Modern History | DA | |
312 | Gerakios, Joshua | Avondale School | Cooranbong | Modern History | DA | |
313 | Gibbons, Hannah | Newcastle Grammar School | Newcastle | Modern History | DA | |
314 | Gibson, Alexander Calder | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Modern History | DA | |
315 | Gilchrist, Kathryn Michelle | Wycliffe Christian School | Warrimoo | Modern History | DA | |
316 | Gillen, Erin | Nowra High School | Nowra | Modern History | DA | |
317 | Gillespie, Gareth | Belmont Christian College | Belmont North | Modern History | DA | |
318 | Ginsberg, Jodi | Masada College | St Ives | Modern History | DA | |
319 | Goddard, Jessica | Bethany College | Hurstville | Modern History | DA | |
320 | Goh, Rebecca Lucy | Roseville College | Roseville | Modern History | DA | |
321 | Gold, Dustin | Barker College | Hornsby | Modern History | DA | |
322 | Goldfinch, Jacqueline | Barker College | Hornsby | Modern History | DA | |
323 | Goldie, Jessie-Marie Dorothy | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Modern History | DA | |
324 | Goldman, Monique | Kambala | Rose Bay | Modern History | DA | |
325 | Good, Laura | Monte Sant Angelo Mercy College | North Sydney | Modern History | DA | |
326 | Goodman, Alice Jane | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Modern History | DA | |
327 | Gordon, Divya Maria | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Modern History | DA | |
328 | Gordon, Jonathan Alexander Scott | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Modern History | DA | |
329 | Gordon, Margaret Elizabeth | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Modern History | DA | |
330 | Gordon-King, Keely | Alstonville High School | Alstonville | Modern History | DA | |
331 | Gordon-Smith, Eleanor Jane | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Modern History | DA | |
332 | Gorrie, Emma Louise | St Leos Catholic College | Wahroonga | Modern History | DA | |
333 | Gotzy, Stefan La Hay | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Modern History | DA | |
334 | Gow, Lauren | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon | Modern History | DA | |
335 | Graham, Cameron David | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Modern History | DA | |
336 | Granger, Sam McFadden | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Modern History | DA | |
337 | Graus, Tessa Mary | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Modern History | DA | |
338 | Gray, James Andrew | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | Modern History | DA | |
339 | Green, Andrea | Killara High School | Killara | Modern History | DA | |
340 | Greenbaum, Sarah Esther | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Modern History | DA | |
341 | Greenhalgh, Beatrix | Wenona School | North Sydney | Modern History | DA | |
342 | Greenwood, Ellie | International Grammar School | Ultimo | Modern History | DA | |
343 | Gregory, Michelle Louise | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | Modern History | DA | |
344 | Griffiths, Brittney Robyn Chiew | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Modern History | DA | |
345 | Griggs, Emelia | Randwick Girls High School | Randwick | Modern History | DA | |
346 | Grimes, Thomas | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Modern History | DA | |
347 | Groves, Chloe Louise | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Modern History | DA | |
348 | Guaran, Siobhan | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Modern History | DA | |
349 | Gunn, Nicola | Barker College | Hornsby | Modern History | DA | |
350 | Guo, John | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Modern History | DA |