This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2009, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
101 | Brindley, Erin | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | Modern History | DA | |
102 | Brinkley, Shelby Jade | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Modern History | DA | |
103 | Brosnan, Phoebe | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Modern History | DA | |
104 | Broughton, Tristan James | Mosman High School | Mosman | Modern History | DA | |
105 | Brown, Alison | MLC School | Burwood | Modern History | DA | |
106 | Brown, Elizabeth J | Roseville College | Roseville | Modern History | DA | |
107 | Brown, Matthew | Newcastle Grammar School | Newcastle | Modern History | DA | |
108 | Brown, Mitchell | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Modern History | DA | |
109 | Brown, Natarsha | St Vincents College | Potts Point | Modern History | DA | |
110 | Brown, Sophie Isobel | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Modern History | DA | |
|
||||||
111 | Buchanan, Michaela | Red Bend Catholic College | Forbes | Modern History | DA | |
112 | Buckling, Hannah | Wenona School | North Sydney | Modern History | DA | |
113 | Bugden, Matthew | St Lukes Grammar School | Dee Why | Modern History | DA | |
114 | Bukhshteyn, Elizabeth | Rose Bay Secondary College | Dover Heights | Modern History | DA | |
115 | Burfitt, Sebastian | Redfield College | Dural | Modern History | DA | |
116 | Burge, Cale | Barker College | Hornsby | Modern History | DA | |
117 | Burge, Elizabeth | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | Modern History | DA | |
118 | Burnham, Sam Travis | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Modern History | DA | |
119 | Burns, Emily | Wenona School | North Sydney | Modern History | DA | |
120 | Burns, Thomas | SCECGS Redlands | Cremorne | Modern History | DA | |
121 | Busse, Jackson | St Josephs College | ? | Modern History | DA | |
122 | Butt, Eden Christina | Narooma High School | Narooma | Modern History | DA | |
123 | Butterworth, James Edward | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Modern History | DA | |
124 | Byers, Cameron | Scone Grammar School | Scone | Modern History | DA | |
125 | Byrne, Keiran | Redfield College | Dural | Modern History | DA | |
126 | Bysani, Sai Sowmya | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Modern History | DA | |
127 | Callachor, Lauren | St Vincents College | Potts Point | Modern History | DA | |
128 | Cameron, Alexandra Anne | Queenwood School for Girls | Mosman | Modern History | DA | |
129 | Cameron, Doug | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Modern History | DA | |
130 | Cameron, Kate Elizabeth | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | Modern History | DA | |
131 | Cameron, Laura Katherine | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Modern History | DA | |
132 | Campbell, Amy Louise | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Modern History | DA | |
133 | Campbell, Briony Elizabeth | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | Modern History | DA | |
134 | Campbell, Emma Louise | Frensham School | Mittagong | Modern History | DA | |
135 | Campbell, Morgan Matthew | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Modern History | DA | |
136 | Campbell, Nicole Lee | Goulburn High School | Goulburn | Modern History | DA | |
137 | Campbell, Rohan Thomas | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Modern History | DA | |
138 | Canton, Steven Joseph | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Modern History | DA | |
139 | Capa, Sara | MLC School | Burwood | Modern History | DA | |
140 | Carmichael, Lauren Elissa | St Andrews Cathedral School | Sydney | Modern History | DA | |
141 | Carney, Isaac | Blue Mountains Grammar School | Wentworth Falls | Modern History | DA | |
142 | Carolan, Mia Patricia | St Johns College | ? | Modern History | DA | |
143 | Carr, Alexandra | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Modern History | DA | |
144 | Carr, Georgia | Lumen Christi Catholic College | Pambula Beach | Modern History | DA | |
145 | Carroll, Reilly Matthew | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Modern History | DA | |
146 | Cartland, Jemma | Gosford High School | Gosford | Modern History | DA | |
147 | Casimir, Isabelle May | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Modern History | DA | |
148 | Cassella, Nicolas Salvatore | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Modern History | DA | |
149 | Cavill, John Llewellyn | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Modern History | DA | |
150 | Chadwick, Thomas Grey | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Modern History | DA |