This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2009, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
2751 | Wotton, Nathan | Orange High School | Orange | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2752 | Wright, Joseph Daniel | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2753 | Wu, Adrien | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2754 | Wu, Alexander T | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2755 | Wu, Angela Jia Yin | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2756 | Wu, David | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2757 | Wu, Di | Canterbury Girls High School | Canterbury | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2758 | Wu, Dickson | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2759 | Wu, James | The Hills Grammar School | Kenthurst | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2760 | Wu, Jiafeng | Burwood Girls High School | Croydon | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
|
||||||
2761 | Wu, Kevin | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2762 | Wu, Linda | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2763 | Wu, Michael Chan-Ho | Trinity Grammar School | Summer Hill | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2764 | Wu, Patrick Kevin | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2765 | Wu, Sunny | St Marys Cathedral College | Sydney | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2766 | Wu, Tien-Chun | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2767 | Wu, Wenhong | Taylors College | Waterloo | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2768 | Wu, Zhuoyi | Meriden School | Strathfield | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2769 | Wynter, Camille | Loreto Kirribilli | Kirribilli | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2770 | Xia, Bang An Asher | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2771 | Xiao, Boyang Jack | Newington College | Stanmore | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2772 | Xiao, Dorothy Han | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2773 | Xiao, Hang | Girraween High School | Girraween | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2774 | Xiao, Sylvia | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2775 | Xie, Cong Alick | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2776 | Xing, Oliver | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2777 | Xing, Simon Aowen | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2778 | Xiong, Bovie | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2779 | Xiong, Yuqing | Turramurra High School | South Turramurra | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2780 | Xiong, Zhuyu | Canley Vale High School | Canley Vale | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2781 | Xu, Cathy Chuan | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2782 | Xu, Donna | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2783 | Xu, Huanbing Izzy | Danebank An Anglican School for Girls | Hurstville | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2784 | Xu, Jia Shun | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2785 | Xu, Kevin Lihua | St Andrews Cathedral School | Sydney | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2786 | Xu, Lin Wen | South Sydney High School | Maroubra | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2787 | Xu, Louisa | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2788 | Xu, Mengjiao | Turramurra High School | South Turramurra | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2789 | Xu, Shuting | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2790 | Xu, Xinyi | Beverly Hills Girls High School | Beverly Hills | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2791 | Xu, Xu | Randwick Girls High School | Randwick | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2792 | Xu, Yasheng | Taylors College | Waterloo | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2793 | Xuan, Dan | Turramurra High School | South Turramurra | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2794 | Xue, Bingyan | Blakehurst High School | Blakehurst | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2795 | Xue, Tao | St James College | Redfern | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2796 | Xue, Wei | Turramurra High School | South Turramurra | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2797 | Xue, Yan | Chatham High School | Taree | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2798 | Yacoub, Bassem | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2799 | Yadav, Srishti | Girraween High School | Girraween | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2800 | Yam, Lily | MLC School | Burwood | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA |