This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2009, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
2351 | Sun, Yayan | Arthur Phillip High School | Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2352 | Sun, Zi Qiao | Taylors College | Waterloo | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2353 | Sundaramurthy, Archana | Kingsgrove North High School | Kingsgrove | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2354 | Sung, Andrew D J | Epping Boys High School | Eastwood | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2355 | Sung, Dahae Danielle | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2356 | Suriyanarayanan, Smruthi | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2357 | Suryadi, William | Casimir Catholic College | Marrickville | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2358 | Susanto, Mark | Pennant Hills High School | Pennant Hills | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2359 | Sutandar, Kelvin | IPEKA Integrated Christian School | Jakarta, Indonesia | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2360 | Suthaharan, Yathavan Prasaanth | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2361 | Sutherland, Chelsea | St Francis Xaviers College | Hamilton | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2362 | Sutherland, Harry Alexander | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2363 | Sutisna, Daniel | Trinity Catholic College Auburn Campus | Auburn | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2364 | Suzuki, Miria | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2365 | Swadling, Maxwell | St John Paul College | Coffs Harbour | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2366 | Swami, Rohan | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2367 | Swaminathan, Shriram | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2368 | Swan, Alexander Edward | The Armidale School | Armidale | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2369 | Sweeney, Ellen | St Francis Xaviers College | Hamilton | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2370 | Syed, Sarah | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2371 | Sylvester, Daniel Christopher | St Pius X College | Chatswood | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2372 | Symington, Rhys Sidney | Colo High School | North Richmond | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2373 | Symons, Tonya | Galston High School | Galston | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2374 | Szet, Wilson | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2375 | Szot, Justin Olivier | Ryde Secondary College | Ryde | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2376 | Ta, Brian Toan | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2377 | Tadros, David Victor | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2378 | Tahir, Fatima | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2379 | Tai, Rachel | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2380 | Takchi, Stephanie | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2381 | Tal, Alon | Masada College | St Ives | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2382 | Talluri, Saranya | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2383 | Tam, Kenneth Jonathan | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2384 | Tamilarasan, Jagadeesh | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2385 | Tan Naga, Budi | Randwick Boys High School | Randwick | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2386 | Tan, Aileen | Penrith High School | Penrith | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2387 | Tan, Annie Xue Ann | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2388 | Tan, Huat Kun | INTI International College Penang | Malaysia | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2389 | Tan, James | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2390 | Tan, Jamie | The Illawarra Grammar School | Wollongong | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
|
||||||
2391 | Tan, Jeremy Jay Ming | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2392 | Tan, Jessica Yoong Shing | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2393 | Tan, Kay Vin | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2394 | Tan, Maili | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2395 | Tan, Matthew Jyh-Zao | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2396 | Tan, Tao | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2397 | Tan, Wen Zhen | INTI International College Penang | Malaysia | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2398 | Tan, Xinlu | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2399 | Tan, Yi Ling | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2400 | Tan, Yi Ling | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Mathematics Extension 1 | Subject rank | 4 |
2401 | Tan, Yulander Shu Yi | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2402 | Tang, Alison Lei On | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2403 | Tang, Andy | Pal College | Cabramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2404 | Tang, Connie Xiaonan | Moorebank High School | Moorebank | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2405 | Tang, Helen Michelle | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2406 | Tang, Hue Man | Liverpool Girls High School | Liverpool | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2407 | Tang, James | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2408 | Tang, Jeffrey | Macquarie Fields High School | Macquarie Fields | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2409 | Tang, Jennifer | Tara Anglican School for Girls | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2410 | Tang, Julie | Fairvale High School | Fairfield West | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2411 | Tang, Samuel Jia Wei | INTI International College Penang | Malaysia | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2412 | Tang, Simon | Thomas Hassall Anglican College | Middleton Grange | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2413 | Tang, William | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2414 | Tannous, Charbel | Girraween High School | Girraween | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2415 | Tannous, Joseph | Patrician Brothers College Blacktown | Blacktown | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2416 | Tanuwidjojo, Matthew | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2417 | Tanza, Jason | Epping Boys High School | Eastwood | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2418 | Tao, Qi Mathew | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2419 | Tapp, Alexander | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2420 | Tarudji, Nathan | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2421 | Tate, Dominic James | St Patricks Marist College | Dundas | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2422 | Taurail, Junior | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2423 | Tawdrous, Ustina | St Marks Coptic Orthodox College | Wattle Grove | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2424 | Tawfik, Samuel | St Mary and St Minas Coptic Orthodox College | Rockdale | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2425 | Tawfik, Samuel | St Mary and St Minas Coptic Orthodox College | Rockdale | Mathematics Extension 1 | Subject rank | 1 |
2426 | Taylor, Isobel Sarah | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2427 | Taylor, Joshua | St Josephs College | ? | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2428 | Taylor, Joshua Allan | Maitland Christian School | Metford | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2429 | Taylor, Kate Rebecca | Winmalee High School | Winmalee | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2430 | Taylor, Nicola | Wyndham College | Quakers Hill | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2431 | Teh, Daniel Lee | St Pius X College | Chatswood | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2432 | Teh, Kimberley Kim | Asquith Girls High School | Asquith | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2433 | Teng, Francesca | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2434 | Teng, Leonard | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2435 | Teo, Edward | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2436 | Teoh, Chee Chien | INTI International College Penang | Malaysia | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2437 | Teoh, Khay Min | INTI International College Penang | Malaysia | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2438 | Teoh, Shu-Mei | Killara High School | Killara | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2439 | Teoh, Yu-Yao | Killara High School | Killara | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2440 | Teplitsky, Brendan | Moriah College | Queens Park | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2441 | Tesoriero, James | Chevalier College | Burradoo | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2442 | Teusner, Adam | St Francis De Sales Regional College | Leeton | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2443 | Thai, Caroline | Sefton High School | Sefton | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2444 | Thai, Kristina | Sefton High School | Sefton | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2445 | Thai, Lee Joanne | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2446 | Thakkar, Devesh | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2447 | Thakkar, Devesh | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 1 | Subject rank | 3 |
2448 | Thalagala, Himanshu | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2449 | Tham, Joanna | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2450 | Thambyaiyah, Deborah Jebadharshini | Redeemer Baptist School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2451 | Thambyrajah, Jonathan | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2452 | Thayalan, Krishanthy | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2453 | Then, Kevin Filmawan | IPEKA Integrated Christian School | Jakarta, Indonesia | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2454 | Theodora, Felicia | Randwick Girls High School | Randwick | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2455 | Thepolaan, Langga Adiwira | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2456 | Thilakanathan, Cynthuja | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2457 | Thivagarupan, Varshanah | Girraween High School | Girraween | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2458 | Thivyakumar, Vibeshan | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2459 | Thoeming, Louise | Loreto Kirribilli | Kirribilli | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2460 | Thomas, James Alexander | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2461 | Thompson, Jessica Ann | St Josephs Catholic College | East Gosford | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2462 | Thompson, Robert Charles | Macarthur Anglican School | Cobbitty | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2463 | Thomson, Alistair David | Epping Boys High School | Eastwood | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2464 | Thomson, Hana Kinoshita | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2465 | Thurairajah, Luckshen Michaeles | Patrician Brothers College Blacktown | Blacktown | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2466 | Tian, David | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2467 | Tien, Johnny | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2468 | Tieu-Vinh, Con Thanh | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2469 | Tiglao, Maria | Cerdon College | Merrylands | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2470 | Ting, Joanne | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2471 | Tinkler, Tyler Geoffrey | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2472 | Tiwari, Neha | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2473 | Tjahja, Astrid | St Catherines School | Waverley | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2474 | Tjiong, Samantha | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2475 | Tjondro, Michelle | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2476 | To, Annie | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2477 | To, Becky Ching | Killara High School | Killara | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2478 | To, Milly Fong | Killara High School | Killara | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2479 | Toby, Benjamin Matthew | Central Coast Adventist School | Erina | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2480 | Tolentino, Jonathan Bernilo | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2481 | Tomaschett, Lucas | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2482 | Tong, Edward Sheung Yee | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2483 | Tong, Elissa May-Ann | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2484 | Tong, Jeremy | Girraween High School | Girraween | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2485 | Tong, Matthew Hoyan | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2486 | Tong, Ronald Douglas | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2487 | Tong, Terrence | East Hills Boys High School | Panania | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2488 | Topham, David Michael | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2489 | Topperwien, Taylor Jackson | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2490 | Toth, Edward | St Marys Cathedral College | Sydney | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2491 | Toumas, Mina | St Marks Coptic Orthodox College | Wattle Grove | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2492 | Townsend, Kane Douglas | Kingscliff High School | Kingscliff | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2493 | Tran Phan, Thanh Thao | Moorebank High School | Moorebank | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2494 | Tran, An-Ton | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2495 | Tran, Andrew | Sefton High School | Sefton | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2496 | Tran, Anthony | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2497 | Tran, Bryan Minh | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2498 | Tran, Catherine Yen | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2499 | Tran, David | Macquarie Fields High School | Macquarie Fields | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2500 | Tran, Duc Phuc | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | Glebe | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2501 | Tran, Edward | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2502 | Tran, Eric | Canley Vale High School | Canley Vale | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2503 | Tran, Felix Neol | Patrician Brothers College Fairfield | Fairfield | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2504 | Tran, Hai Nam | Arthur Phillip High School | Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2505 | Tran, Howe | Fairvale High School | Fairfield West | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2506 | Tran, Jason | De La Salle College Revesby Heights | Revesby Heights | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2507 | Tran, Jeffrey | Patrician Brothers College Fairfield | Fairfield | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2508 | Tran, Joanne | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2509 | Tran, Julie Kim | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2510 | Tran, Kristina | Sefton High School | Sefton | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2511 | Tran, Lucinda | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2512 | Tran, Luke Khoa Hoang | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2513 | Tran, Minh Trung | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2514 | Tran, Ngoc Trang | Birrong Girls High School | Birrong | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2515 | Tran, Phuoc | All Saints Catholic Senior College | Casula | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2516 | Tran, Sharon | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2517 | Tran, Teresa | Fairfield High School | Fairfield | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2518 | Tran, Thi Ai Nhi | International Grammar School | Ultimo | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2519 | Tran, Thi Ngoc Bich | Canley Vale High School | Canley Vale | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2520 | Tran, Thomas | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2521 | Tran, Vincent Le | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2522 | Tran, Wendy | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2523 | Trang, Vanessa | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2524 | Trinh, An | All Saints Catholic Senior College | Casula | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2525 | Trinh, Hoang Khuong | Sefton High School | Sefton | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2526 | Trinh, Viet Quoc | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2527 | Truong, Alan | Patrician Brothers College Fairfield | Fairfield | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2528 | Truong, Brian Vinh Loc | Patrician Brothers College Fairfield | Fairfield | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2529 | Truong, Daniel | Westfields Sports High School | Fairfield West | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2530 | Truong, Hong Thuy Anna | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2531 | Truong, Kelvin | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2532 | Truong, Nancy | Sefton High School | Sefton | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2533 | Truong, Robert | Patrician Brothers College Fairfield | Fairfield | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2534 | Truong, Sarah | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2535 | Truong, Tina | Mount St Joseph Milperra | Milperra | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2536 | Tsang, Andrew Shing-Yan | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2537 | Tsang, Justin | Australian International School Hong Kong | Kowloon Tong, Hong Kong | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2538 | Tse, Jeffrey Yu Chun | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2539 | Tse, Nigel Pang Lon | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | Lewisham | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2540 | Tsekouras, Luke George | Trinity Grammar School | Summer Hill | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2541 | Tsiailis, Anthony | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2542 | Tu, Christina | Canley Vale High School | Canley Vale | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2543 | Tully, Amanda | Gosford High School | Gosford | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2544 | Tung, Richard | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2545 | Tuong, Jan | Sefton High School | Sefton | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2546 | Tuong, Lisa Khanh Huyen | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2547 | Turley, Jordan Alexander | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2548 | Turman, Lydia | Stella Maris College | Manly | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2549 | Turnbull, Max | St Francis Xaviers College | Hamilton | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
2550 | Tzintzios, Andrew | St Augustines College | Brookvale | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA |