This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2008, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
2501 | Thedjasurya, James Edward | IPEKA Integrated Christian School | Jakarta, Indonesia | Mathematics | DA | |
2502 | Theodosi, Andrew Leonid | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
2503 | Theodosi, Danielle | St Spyridon College Senior School | Maroubra | Mathematics | DA | |
2504 | Theodoulou, Meropi | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | Mathematics | DA | |
2505 | Thepolaan, Pauline Astagustin | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | Mathematics | DA | |
2506 | Thiyavutikan, Jittika | St Ursulas College | Kingsgrove | Mathematics | DA | |
2507 | Thomas, Ashish | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Mathematics | DA | |
2508 | Thomas, Imogen Win | St Francis Xaviers College | Hamilton | Mathematics | DA | |
2509 | Thomas, Jared | Emanuel School | Randwick | Mathematics | DA | |
2510 | Thomas, Leena Susan | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Mathematics | DA | |
|
||||||
2511 | Thomas, Nathan Anand | Crestwood High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
2512 | Thomas, Susan Catherine | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
2513 | Thomas, Thea | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon | Mathematics | DA | |
2514 | Thompson, Alexander William | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
2515 | Thompson, Leonie | MacKillop College Port Macquarie | Port Macquarie | Mathematics | DA | |
2516 | Thompson, Mitchell Ryan | Illawarra Sports High School | Berkeley | Mathematics | DA | |
2517 | Thomson, Martin | Avondale School | Cooranbong | Mathematics | DA | |
2518 | Thorburn, Kate Danielle | Queenwood School for Girls | Mosman | Mathematics | DA | |
2519 | Thornton, Bianca Grace | St Francis Xaviers College | Hamilton | Mathematics | DA | |
2520 | Thwaites, Mikaila Mary | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | Manly Vale | Mathematics | DA | |
2521 | Tiang, Shana | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | Mathematics | DA | |
2522 | Tien, David Phuoc Vinh | James Busby High School | Green Valley | Mathematics | DA | |
2523 | Tirnova, Mehmet | Sule College Prestons | Prestons | Mathematics | DA | |
2524 | Tiwari, Mohini | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
2525 | Tjam, George | Casimir Catholic College | Marrickville | Mathematics | DA | |
2526 | Tjhin, Jessica | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
2527 | Tjokrowidjaja, Angelia | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Mathematics | DA | |
2528 | To, Shirley | Arthur Phillip High School | Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
2529 | Tockuss, James | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Mathematics | DA | |
2530 | Toh, David | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
2531 | Tome, Alexander | Holy Spirit College | ? | Mathematics | DA | |
2532 | Tomlinson, Benjamin | Gosford High School | Gosford | Mathematics | DA | |
2533 | Tompkins, Anthony Philip | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
2534 | Ton, Stephanie | Freeman Catholic College | Bonnyrigg Heights | Mathematics | DA | |
2535 | Ton-That, William | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics | DA | |
2536 | Tong, In | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | Mathematics | DA | |
2537 | Tong, Jason King Hin | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
2538 | Tong, Matthew Hoyan | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
2539 | Tong, Nicholas Kendrew | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
2540 | Tong, Stephanie Wing-Yin | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
2541 | Topolnicki, Inga Lidia | Lithgow High School | Lithgow | Mathematics | DA | |
2542 | Tory-Henderson, Nina Lovedee | Killara High School | Killara | Mathematics | DA | |
2543 | Tout, Georgina | Wenona School | North Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
2544 | Townsend, William Spenser | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Mathematics | DA | |
2545 | Trajkov, Daniel | James Cook Boys High School | Kogarah | Mathematics | DA | |
2546 | Tran, Aileen Justine | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Mathematics | DA | |
2547 | Tran, An-Ton | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
2548 | Tran, Chantelle Thanh Diem | MLC School | Burwood | Mathematics | DA | |
2549 | Tran, Jason | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
2550 | Tran, Jeff | Sefton High School | Sefton | Mathematics | DA |