This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2008, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1 | Abeysekera, Minoli Vinoda | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Agriculture | DA | |
2 | Bakker, Benjamin | Galston High School | Galston | Agriculture | DA | |
3 | Barnett, Taylor | Calrossy Anglican School | Tamworth | Agriculture | DA | |
4 | Berry, David Maxwell | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | Agriculture | DA | |
5 | Berry, David Maxwell | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | Agriculture | Subject rank | 7 |
6 | Brooder, Stephanie | The Scots School Albury | Albury | Agriculture | DA | |
7 | Butnejski, Victor | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Agriculture | DA | |
8 | Campbell, Rohan Thomas | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Agriculture | DA | |
9 | Chaivannacoopt, Kai | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Agriculture | DA | |
10 | Chan, Rex Jeffrey Pak Yin | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Agriculture | DA | |
|
||||||
11 | Chan, Sarah Hiu-Man | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Agriculture | DA | |
12 | Chang, Christine | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Agriculture | DA | |
13 | Chau, Natalie Pei Yu | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Agriculture | DA | |
14 | Chen, Nicole | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Agriculture | DA | |
15 | Chen, Yire | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Agriculture | DA | |
16 | Cheng, Helena Hei Lam | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Agriculture | DA | |
17 | Chesworth, Emma | Calrossy Anglican School | Tamworth | Agriculture | DA | |
18 | Cheung, Simone Charmaine | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Agriculture | DA | |
19 | Cheung, Simone Charmaine | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Agriculture | Subject rank | 3 |
20 | Chow, Simon Cheuk Hang | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Agriculture | DA | |
21 | Cleary, Brent | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Agriculture | DA | |
22 | Cowderoy, Laura Joy | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | Agriculture | DA | |
23 | Crosland, Andrew | Barker College | Hornsby | Agriculture | DA | |
24 | Dai, Tim Ming Xi | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Agriculture | DA | |
25 | Dang, Shirley | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Agriculture | DA | |
26 | Dawborn, Rebecca | Northholm Grammar School | Arcadia | Agriculture | DA | |
27 | Duong, Lisa Thanh | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Agriculture | DA | |
28 | Duong, Lisa Thanh | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Agriculture | Subject rank | 10 |
29 | Emms, Daniel Jonathon | St Pauls College | ? | Agriculture | DA | |
30 | Fahmy, Lynette | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Agriculture | DA | |
31 | Finemore, Leslie Timothy | Wagga Wagga High School | Wagga Wagga | Agriculture | DA | |
32 | Finn, Jessica | Pennant Hills High School | Pennant Hills | Agriculture | DA | |
33 | Fong, Alison Leigh | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Agriculture | DA | |
34 | Foster, Charles | Galston High School | Galston | Agriculture | DA | |
35 | Fowler, Lauren | Northholm Grammar School | Arcadia | Agriculture | DA | |
36 | Freeman, Sherilyn Kay | Parkes High School | Parkes | Agriculture | DA | |
37 | Gong, Leo | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Agriculture | DA | |
38 | Green, Samuel Jansen | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Agriculture | DA | |
39 | Gu, Li | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Agriculture | DA | |
40 | Guan, Ting-Ting | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Agriculture | DA | |
41 | Guan, Ting-Ting | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Agriculture | Subject rank | 5 |
42 | Ha, David | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Agriculture | DA | |
43 | Halder, Aditi | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Agriculture | DA | |
44 | Halder, Aditi | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Agriculture | Subject rank | 1 |
45 | Hall, Karina Melissa | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Agriculture | DA | |
46 | Hamid, Mariya Farah | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Agriculture | DA | |
47 | Hamilton, Sarah Nicole | Pennant Hills High School | Pennant Hills | Agriculture | DA | |
48 | Hanamshet, Ameya | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Agriculture | DA | |
49 | Hanamshet, Ameya | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Agriculture | Subject rank | 2 |
50 | Hicks, Nicola Rosalyn | Dubbo Christian School | Dubbo | Agriculture | DA |