This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2008, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1 | Allen, Nicholas | Inaburra School | Bangor | Drama | DA | |
2 | Blackhall, Andrew | Inaburra School | Bangor | Biology | DA | |
3 | Blackhall, Andrew | Inaburra School | Bangor | Chemistry | DA | |
4 | Blackhall, Andrew | Inaburra School | Bangor | Mathematics | DA | |
5 | Blake, Sean | Inaburra School | Bangor | Business Studies | DA | |
6 | Crawford, Samuel | Inaburra School | Bangor | General Mathematics | DA | |
7 | Downy, Adam | Inaburra School | Bangor | Business Studies | DA | |
8 | Downy, Adam | Inaburra School | Bangor | Engineering Studies | DA | |
9 | Downy, Adam | Inaburra School | Bangor | Mathematics | DA | |
|
||||||
10 | Downy, Adam | Inaburra School | Bangor | Physics | DA | |
11 | Gordon, Rebekah | Inaburra School | Bangor | Ancient History | DA | |
12 | Gordon, Rebekah | Inaburra School | Bangor | Biology | DA | |
13 | Green, Jessica | Inaburra School | Bangor | Drama | DA | |
14 | Grierson, Karina Janet Dye | Inaburra School | Bangor | General Mathematics | DA | |
15 | Hollowell, Ainslie | Inaburra School | Bangor | General Mathematics | DA | |
16 | Hollowell, Ainslie | Inaburra School | Bangor | Music 1 | DA | |
17 | Johnston, Adam | Inaburra School | Bangor | Business Studies | DA | |
18 | Johnston, Adam | Inaburra School | Bangor | General Mathematics | DA | |
19 | Kaim, Michelle | Inaburra School | Bangor | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
20 | Kaim, Michelle | Inaburra School | Bangor | Textiles and Design | DA | |
21 | Latella, Lucy | Inaburra School | Bangor | Music 2 | DA | |
22 | Latella, Lucy | Inaburra School | Bangor | Music Extension | DA | |
23 | Latella, Lucy | Inaburra School | Bangor | Visual Arts | DA | |
24 | Milledge, Kate | Inaburra School | Bangor | Chemistry | DA | |
25 | Milledge, Kate | Inaburra School | Bangor | Food Technology | DA | |
26 | Naoum, Grace | Inaburra School | Bangor | Drama | DA | |
27 | Naoum, Grace | Inaburra School | Bangor | Music 1 | DA | |
28 | Nelson, Jarrod | Inaburra School | Bangor | Ancient History | DA | |
29 | Pearson, Chloe | Inaburra School | Bangor | Accounting | DA | |
30 | Pearson, Chloe | Inaburra School | Bangor | General Mathematics | DA | |
31 | Phillips, Russell | Inaburra School | Bangor | All-rounder | ||
32 | Phillips, Russell | Inaburra School | Bangor | Chemistry | DA | |
33 | Phillips, Russell | Inaburra School | Bangor | English (Advanced) | DA | |
34 | Phillips, Russell | Inaburra School | Bangor | English Extension 1 | DA | |
35 | Phillips, Russell | Inaburra School | Bangor | Mathematics | DA | |
36 | Phillips, Russell | Inaburra School | Bangor | Music 2 | DA | |
37 | Phillips, Russell | Inaburra School | Bangor | Music Extension | DA | |
38 | Poulos, Demi | Inaburra School | Bangor | Drama | DA | |
39 | Rennie, Tegan | Inaburra School | Bangor | Business Studies | DA | |
40 | Ritchie, Ryan | Inaburra School | Bangor | Visual Arts | DA | |
41 | Sharkey, Michael | Inaburra School | Bangor | Mathematics | DA | |
42 | Sinden, Rowan | Inaburra School | Bangor | General Mathematics | DA | |
43 | Stevenson, Emily | Inaburra School | Bangor | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
44 | Stevenson, Emily | Inaburra School | Bangor | Drama | DA | |
45 | Vassiliou, Michelle | Inaburra School | Bangor | General Mathematics | DA | |
46 | Vassiliou, Michelle | Inaburra School | Bangor | Legal Studies | DA | |
47 | Vassiliou, Michelle | Inaburra School | Bangor | Visual Arts | DA | |
48 | Voss, Caitlin | Inaburra School | Bangor | General Mathematics | DA |