This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2007, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1 | Chen, Dongni Winter | Kingsgrove High School | Kingsgrove | English as a Second Language | DA | |
2 | Cheng, Joyce | St Catherines School | Waverley | English as a Second Language | DA | |
3 | Chew, Chiao Yi | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon | English as a Second Language | DA | |
4 | Chew, Chiao Yi | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon | English as a Second Language | Subject rank | 4 |
5 | Cho, Jae-Hee Joseph | Newington College | Stanmore | English as a Second Language | DA | |
6 | Chun, Joo-Am Daniel | St Josephs College | ? | English as a Second Language | DA | |
7 | Hoang, Phuong Vu Tuong | Canley Vale High School | Canley Vale | English as a Second Language | DA | |
8 | Hsiao, Ya Yen Ketty | Riverside Girls High School | Gladesville | English as a Second Language | DA | |
9 | Hwang, Jason Chun Chieh | Killara High School | Killara | English as a Second Language | DA | |
10 | Jo, Hae Won | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | English as a Second Language | DA | |
11 | Johnson, Hershey | Kingsgrove High School | Kingsgrove | English as a Second Language | DA | |
12 | Kao, Yiu Ching | St Andrews Cathedral School | Sydney | English as a Second Language | DA | |
|
||||||
13 | Khor, John Ming Wei | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | English as a Second Language | DA | |
14 | Kim, Eun Su | St Scholasticas College Glebe Point | Glebe Point | English as a Second Language | DA | |
15 | Ko, Catherine (Yeon Joo) | Killara High School | Killara | English as a Second Language | DA | |
16 | Koosakul, Jakree | Macquarie Fields High School | Macquarie Fields | English as a Second Language | DA | |
17 | Kwon, John Ki Woong | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | English as a Second Language | DA | |
18 | Lai, Dongxiao Rosa | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | English as a Second Language | DA | |
19 | Lajevardi, Niloufar | Killara High School | Killara | English as a Second Language | DA | |
20 | Lajevardi, Niloufar | Killara High School | Killara | English as a Second Language | Subject rank | 6 |
21 | Lau, Yuen Jin | Taylors College | Waterloo | English as a Second Language | DA | |
22 | Lee, Julian Wen Hsi | Taylors College | Waterloo | English as a Second Language | DA | |
23 | Leung, Hoi Yan Claudia | Tara Anglican School for Girls | North Parramatta | English as a Second Language | DA | |
24 | Leung, Hoi Yan Claudia | Tara Anglican School for Girls | North Parramatta | English as a Second Language | Subject rank | 10 |
25 | Liang, Shuang Helen | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | English as a Second Language | DA | |
26 | Liang, Shuang Helen | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | English as a Second Language | Subject rank | 9 |
27 | Lim, Eveline Khang Yee | Taylors College | Waterloo | English as a Second Language | DA | |
28 | Lim, Eveline Khang Yee | Taylors College | Waterloo | English as a Second Language | Subject rank | 1 |
29 | Lin, Peiwen Nancy | Riverside Girls High School | Gladesville | English as a Second Language | DA | |
30 | Liu, Hua Ying Hannah | Burwood Girls High School | Croydon | English as a Second Language | DA | |
31 | Liu, Mengqi | Bossley Park High School | Bossley Park | English as a Second Language | DA | |
32 | Liu, Wenjing Irene | Riverside Girls High School | Gladesville | English as a Second Language | DA | |
33 | Liu, Wenjing Irene | Riverside Girls High School | Gladesville | English as a Second Language | Subject rank | 3 |
34 | Liu, Yi-Ting (Erinna) | St Catherines School | Waverley | English as a Second Language | DA | |
35 | Liu, Yi-Ting (Erinna) | St Catherines School | Waverley | English as a Second Language | Subject rank | 7 |
36 | Loo, Rosalind | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon | English as a Second Language | DA | |
37 | Nguyen, Nam Phuong | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | English as a Second Language | DA | |
38 | Nguyen, Nam Phuong | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | English as a Second Language | Subject rank | 5 |
39 | Ou, Zheshi | Turramurra High School | South Turramurra | English as a Second Language | DA | |
40 | Ozcan, Meltem | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | English as a Second Language | DA | |
41 | Qiu, Meng Maggie | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | English as a Second Language | DA | |
42 | Quang, Thuy Trang | Tempe High School | Tempe | English as a Second Language | DA | |
43 | Sangadi, Ika Kartika | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | English as a Second Language | DA | |
44 | Scherzinger, Mara Isabella | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Campus | Freshwater | English as a Second Language | DA | |
45 | Shakir, Mina Jawdat Zeki | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | English as a Second Language | DA | |
46 | Shi, Lila | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | Oatley | English as a Second Language | DA | |
47 | Song, Yi Yun Alice | Burwood Girls High School | Croydon | English as a Second Language | DA | |
48 | Sun, Yin Lu | Taylors College | Waterloo | English as a Second Language | DA | |
49 | Susanto, Jeffry | Pennant Hills High School | Pennant Hills | English as a Second Language | DA | |
50 | Szymanek, Lukasz | Holy Spirit College | ? | English as a Second Language | DA | |
51 | Szymanek, Lukasz | Holy Spirit College | ? | English as a Second Language | Subject rank | 8 |
52 | Tan, Yingwen Vickie | Riverside Girls High School | Gladesville | English as a Second Language | DA | |
53 | Tso, Kiu-Fei | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | English as a Second Language | DA | |
54 | Velasquez, Jerome Tristan | All Saints Catholic Senior College | Casula | English as a Second Language | DA | |
55 | Velasquez, Jerome Tristan | All Saints Catholic Senior College | Casula | English as a Second Language | Subject rank | 2 |
56 | Wang, Charley Yang | Kingsgrove High School | Kingsgrove | English as a Second Language | DA | |
57 | Wang, Jue | Tempe High School | Tempe | English as a Second Language | DA | |
58 | Widjaja, Jason | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | English as a Second Language | DA | |
59 | Widodo, Denica Riadini | IPEKA Integrated Christian School | Jakarta, Indonesia | English as a Second Language | DA | |
60 | Xiao, Yiyi Amanda | Burwood Girls High School | Croydon | English as a Second Language | DA | |
61 | Xie, Si | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | English as a Second Language | DA | |
62 | Zhang, Qian Wen | Taylors College | Waterloo | English as a Second Language | DA | |
63 | Zhao, Jia Lu | Beverly Hills Girls High School | Beverly Hills | English as a Second Language | DA |