This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2007, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1 | Agius, Mia | The McDonald College | North Strathfield | Drama | DA | |
2 | Bartlett, Lauren Marie | The McDonald College | North Strathfield | Dance | DA | |
3 | Bayliss, Julie-Anne Leonie | The McDonald College | North Strathfield | English Extension 2 | DA | |
4 | Beattie-Soper, Rosie Elspeth | The McDonald College | North Strathfield | Business Studies | DA | |
5 | Beattie-Soper, Rosie Elspeth | The McDonald College | North Strathfield | Visual Arts | DA | |
6 | Brownlow, Melissa | The McDonald College | North Strathfield | Drama | DA | |
|
||||||
7 | Cascarino, Emily Margaret | The McDonald College | North Strathfield | Music 1 | DA | |
8 | Cascarino, Emily Margaret | The McDonald College | North Strathfield | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
9 | Gallardo, Jamie Merlites | The McDonald College | North Strathfield | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
10 | Hozilah, Homayoun | The McDonald College | North Strathfield | Persian Background Speakers | DA | |
11 | Jacob, Lisa Jennifer | The McDonald College | North Strathfield | Business Studies | DA | |
12 | McInerney, Megan Sullivan | The McDonald College | North Strathfield | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
13 | McInerney, Megan Sullivan | The McDonald College | North Strathfield | Music 1 | DA | |
14 | McMurdo, Erin Clare | The McDonald College | North Strathfield | Music 1 | DA | |
15 | Parmeter, Rachel Louise | The McDonald College | North Strathfield | Biology | DA | |
16 | Parmeter, Rachel Louise | The McDonald College | North Strathfield | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
17 | Poletti, Louisa | The McDonald College | North Strathfield | Dance | DA | |
18 | Poletti, Louisa | The McDonald College | North Strathfield | English Extension 1 | DA | |
19 | Rethati, Thomas Matthew | The McDonald College | North Strathfield | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
20 | Rethati, Thomas Matthew | The McDonald College | North Strathfield | Mathematics | DA | |
21 | Ryan, Shannon Elizabeth | The McDonald College | North Strathfield | Dance | DA | |
22 | Schwarzel, Allison Kay | The McDonald College | North Strathfield | Biology | DA | |
23 | Schwarzel, Allison Kay | The McDonald College | North Strathfield | English (Advanced) | DA | |
24 | Schwarzel, Allison Kay | The McDonald College | North Strathfield | English Extension 1 | DA | |
25 | Schwarzel, Allison Kay | The McDonald College | North Strathfield | Mathematics | DA | |
26 | Stent, Joshua Jackson Lyndhurst | The McDonald College | North Strathfield | Music 1 | DA | |
27 | Stent, Joshua Jackson Lyndhurst | The McDonald College | North Strathfield | Visual Arts | DA | |
28 | Watkins, Emma Olivia | The McDonald College | North Strathfield | Dance | DA | |
29 | Watkins, Emma Olivia | The McDonald College | North Strathfield | English Extension 1 | DA | |
30 | Watkins, Emma Olivia | The McDonald College | North Strathfield | English Extension 2 | DA | |
31 | Wild, Jade Elouise Mereana | The McDonald College | North Strathfield | Drama | DA | |
32 | Wilson, Benjamin | The McDonald College | North Strathfield | Drama | DA |