General Exhibition Award Winners (Ranked), Western Australia, 2020

This report lists the General Exhibition Award winners for 2020, along with the school that they attended and their rank order.

These rankings are determined by the School Curriculum and Standards Authority.

General Exhibitions are awarded by the School Curriculum and Standards Authority to the top 50 eligible students with the highest average scaled marks in five ATAR subjects and/or courses. At least two of the subjects must be from the humanities/social sciences and the mathematics/sciences lists.

25 of 51 entries are shown.
Page 2 of 3:
1 2 3
Jump to Page:
26 General Exhibition 26 Yap, Yi Jia Willetton Senior High School Willetton
27 General Exhibition 27 Goel, Prisha Perth Modern School Subiaco
28 General Exhibition 28 Browne, Kayla Duncraig Senior High School Duncraig
29 General Exhibition 29 Li, Yitong Perth Modern School Subiaco
30 General Exhibition 30 Goh, Ezekiel Perth Modern School Subiaco
31 General Exhibition 31 Crowe, Dylan Perth Modern School Subiaco
32 General Exhibition 32 Tang, William Guildford Grammar School Guildford
33 General Exhibition 33 Barry, Megan Penrhos College Como
34 General Exhibition 34 Gupta, Aryan Perth Modern School Subiaco
35 General Exhibition 35 Shah, Vedant Rossmoyne Senior High School Rossmoyne
36 General Exhibition 36 Li, Jason Perth Modern School Subiaco
37 General Exhibition 37 Neo, Charisse Rossmoyne Senior High School Rossmoyne
38 General Exhibition 38 Osterberg, Henry Hale School Wembley Downs
39 General Exhibition 39 Bytheway, Heather St Marys Anglican Girls School Karrinyup
40 General Exhibition 40 Whittome, Nisha Presbyterian Ladies College Peppermint Grove
41 General Exhibition 41 Marns, Daniel Perth Modern School Subiaco
42 General Exhibition 42 Rohani, Sheida Rossmoyne Senior High School Rossmoyne
43 General Exhibition 43 Crofts, Owen Hale School Wembley Downs
44 General Exhibition 44 Hao, Jennifer St Marys Anglican Girls School Karrinyup
45 General Exhibition 45 Shankar, Hariharan Perth Modern School Subiaco
46 General Exhibition 46 Plant, Alicia Santa Maria College Melville
47 General Exhibition 47 Koh, Braedyn Perth Modern School Subiaco
48 General Exhibition 48 Thompson, Charlotte St Hildas Anglican School for Girls Mosman Park
49 General Exhibition 49 Gregory, Cameron Hale School Wembley Downs
50 General Exhibition 50 Hia, Su-Jyn Perth Modern School Subiaco
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us