25 |
Outstanding Achievement - High TER |
Roach, Thomas |
|
The Friends School |
North Hobart |
26 |
Outstanding Achievement - High TER |
Rose, Thomas |
|
Scotch Oakburn College |
Newstead |
27 |
Outstanding Achievement - High TER |
Russell, Susannah |
|
Elizabeth College |
North Hobart |
28 |
Outstanding Achievement - High TER |
Scott, Paul |
|
Launceston College |
Launceston |
29 |
Outstanding Achievement - High TER |
Tivendale, Nathan |
|
Don College |
Devonport |
|
30 |
Outstanding Achievement - High TER |
Verma, Kunal |
|
Elizabeth College |
North Hobart |
31 |
Outstanding Achievement - High TER |
Verma, Shreya |
|
The Friends School |
North Hobart |
32 |
Outstanding Achievement - High TER |
Wahbi-Izzettin, Handan |
|
Elizabeth College |
North Hobart |
33 |
Outstanding Achievement - Specialised |
Ball, Caroline |
Creative Writing |
St Michaels Collegiate School |
Hobart |
34 |
Outstanding Achievement - Specialised |
Brunacci, Katherine |
Visual Arts |
Launceston Church Grammar School |
Mowbray |
35 |
Outstanding Achievement - Specialised |
Graham, Isabelle |
Languages other than English |
St Michaels Collegiate School |
Hobart |
36 |
Outstanding Achievement - Specialised |
Thomas, Shae |
Performing Arts |
St Michaels Collegiate School |
Hobart |
37 |
Outstanding Achievement - VET |
Adams, Juliet |
Animal Studies |
Launceston College |
Launceston |
38 |
Outstanding Achievement - VET |
Armacost, Joshua |
Multimedia |
Calvin Secondary School |
Kingston |
39 |
Outstanding Achievement - VET |
Brazier, Colin |
Community Services (Aged Care Work) |
Don College |
Devonport |
40 |
Outstanding Achievement - VET |
Brooke, Cameron |
Construction |
St Brendan-Shaw College |
Devonport |
41 |
Outstanding Achievement - VET |
Brunacci, Elaine |
Agriculture |
Launceston College |
Launceston |
42 |
Outstanding Achievement - VET |
Coveney, Louisa |
Business |
Newstead College |
Newstead |
43 |
Outstanding Achievement - VET |
Crawford, Ashlee |
Workplace Skills |
Don College |
Devonport |
44 |
Outstanding Achievement - VET |
Denniss, Luke |
Engineering |
Guilford Young College |
Hobart/Glenorchy |
45 |
Outstanding Achievement - VET |
Donnelly, Aaron |
Sport and Recreation |
Claremont College |
Claremont |
46 |
Outstanding Achievement - VET |
Elliot, Robert |
Music Industry (Foundation) |
Newstead College |
Newstead |
47 |
Outstanding Achievement - VET |
Enniss, Alyssa |
Retail Operations |
Hellyer College |
Burnie |
48 |
Outstanding Achievement - VET |
Ernst, Alexander |
Seafood Industry (Aquaculture) |
Launceston Church Grammar School |
Mowbray |
49 |
Outstanding Achievement - VET |
Goninon, Phillip |
Information Technology (General) |
The Friends School |
North Hobart |