Subject/Course High Achievers, Western Australia, 2017

This report lists the winners of Subject Certificate of Excellence awards (formerly Certificate of Distinction awards) in the selected year, along with the school that they attended.

These awards are granted by the School Curriculum and Standards Authority to the top 0.5% of students in each tertiary entrance subject based on their examination marks.

Special Subject Certificates of Excellence may be awarded to a student who is ineligible for a Subject Certificate of Excellence but who has otherwise satisfied all other requirements for the award.

25 of 349 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 14:
1 2 3 4 ....14
Jump to Page:
 
1 Accounting and Finance Special Subject Cert of Excellence WERN, ASHLEY YEE SHOU Sunway College Malaysia
2 Accounting and Finance Subject Cert of Excellence EVANS, LAUREN St Marys Anglican Girls School Karrinyup
3 Accounting and Finance Subject Cert of Excellence HUTCHERSON, LUKE Scotch College Claremont
4 Accounting and Finance Subject Cert of Excellence LEUNG, ELWAY Perth Modern School Subiaco
5 Accounting and Finance Subject Cert of Excellence VENKATRAMAN, SNEHA Rossmoyne Senior High School Rossmoyne
6 Accounting and Finance Subject Cert of Excellence YACOB, JOHANES Corpus Christi College Willetton
7 Accounting and Finance Subject Cert of Excellence YOUM, JENNIFER YAE-JIN Rossmoyne Senior High School Rossmoyne
8 Ancient History Subject Cert of Excellence GUMMERY, TALICA JOYCE Perth Modern School Subiaco
9 Ancient History Subject Cert of Excellence SIVERSSON, SHAWNA WELLINGTON Shenton College Shenton Park
10 Applied Information Technology Subject Cert of Excellence CICCARELLI, SARAH Santa Maria College Melville
11 Applied Information Technology Subject Cert of Excellence GARDINER, OLIVIA Penrhos College Como
12 Applied Information Technology Subject Cert of Excellence SAMANTA, SHREYA Penrhos College Como
13 Biology Subject Cert of Excellence BRENNAN-WALKER, PATRICK Applecross Senior High School Ardross
14 Biology Subject Cert of Excellence CRISP, SAMANTHA KATE Esperance Senior High School Esperance
15 Biology Subject Cert of Excellence ELSOM, TRINITY JO Perth Modern School Subiaco
16 Biology Subject Cert of Excellence MAVOR, SCARLETT St Marys Anglican Girls School Karrinyup
17 Biology Subject Cert of Excellence MCSKIMMING, LAURA Methodist Ladies College Claremont
18 Biology Subject Cert of Excellence MOFFET, JOEL Guildford Grammar School Guildford
19 Biology Subject Cert of Excellence PIANTA, ISABEL GENEVIEVE Margaret River Senior High School Margaret River
20 Biology Subject Cert of Excellence PLANT, MARY MARTIN Shenton College Shenton Park
21 Biology Subject Cert of Excellence SHACKLETON, ADA MARY LIN Perth Modern School Subiaco
22 Biology Subject Cert of Excellence STANICICH, THOMAS Guildford Grammar School Guildford
23 Business Management and Enterprise Special Subject Cert of Excellence MING, RYAN MOEY WEI Sunway College Malaysia
24 Business Management and Enterprise Special Subject Cert of Excellence NOT FOR PUBLICATION Sunway College Malaysia
25 Business Management and Enterprise Subject Cert of Excellence MEADOWCROFT, AARON Kennedy Baptist College Bull Creek
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...