Subject/Course Exhibition Winners, Western Australia, 2017

This report lists the Subject/Course Exhibition and Award winners for each subject in the selected year, along with the school that they attended.

Subject Exhibitions are awarded by the School Curriculum and Standards Authority to the student who obtains the highest raw exam score in an individual WACE course or subject.

Special Subject Awards may be awarded to a student who is ineligible for a Subject Exhibition but who has otherwise satisfied all other requirements for the award.

25 of 42 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 2:
1 2
Jump to Page:
1 Accounting and Finance Subject Exhibition VENKATRAMAN, SNEHA Rossmoyne Senior High School Rossmoyne
2 Ancient History Subject Exhibition GUMMERY, TALICA JOYCE Perth Modern School Subiaco
3 Applied Information Technology Subject Exhibition CICCARELLI, SARAH Santa Maria College Melville
4 Biology Subject Exhibition MOFFET, JOEL Guildford Grammar School Guildford
5 Business Management and Enterprise Subject Exhibition WALKER, TIMOTHY Scotch College Claremont
6 Business Management and Enterprise Special Subject Award NOT FOR PUBLICATION Sunway College Malaysia
7 Career and Enterprise Subject Exhibition MALI, SAMIKSHA Rossmoyne Senior High School Rossmoyne
8 Chemistry Subject Exhibition YEOH, ZHONG XIEN Perth Modern School Subiaco
9 Children, Family and the Community Subject Exhibition WATT, HARRIETT Peter Moyes Anglican Community School Quinns Rocks
10 Computer Science Subject Exhibition EIGENMANN, TAMARA KATJA Shenton College Shenton Park
11 Dance Subject Exhibition REDMAN, TESSA All Saints College Willetton
12 Design Subject Exhibition KENNEDY, CHARLOTTE Mercedes College Perth
13 Drama Subject Exhibition BRYAN, MATTHEW All Saints College Willetton
14 Earth and Environmental Science Subject Exhibition SULLIVAN, OLIVIA ROSE Ashdale Secondary College Darch
15 Economics Subject Exhibition YEOH, ZHONG XIEN Perth Modern School Subiaco
16 Engineering Studies Subject Exhibition BERMINGHAM, LUKE Hale School Wembley Downs
17 English Subject Exhibition SQUIRE, LILY Santa Maria College Melville
18 English as an Additional Language or Dialect Special Subject Award MIRANDA, ROSHNI CHEYMAYNE Methodist College Kuala Lumpur Kuala Lumpur Malaysia
19 English as an Additional Language or Dialect Subject Exhibition BANARES, JASMINE ELLAINE Morley Senior High School Noranda
20 Food Science and Technology Subject Exhibition SWAIN, MATTHEW LAWRENCE Shenton College Shenton Park
21 French: Second Language Subject Exhibition KULKARNI, ARSHYA St Marys Anglican Girls School Karrinyup
22 Geography Subject Exhibition ROBERTS, EMILY Mercedes College Perth
23 Health Studies Subject Exhibition NOT FOR PUBLICATION Melville Senior High School Melville
24 Human Biology Subject Exhibition VEERAPANDIAN THEVAR, GEEGAAN THEVAR Rossmoyne Senior High School Rossmoyne
25 Italian: Second Language Subject Exhibition DRI, RACHEL GUIZZO Perth Modern School Subiaco
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...