General Exhibition Award Winners, Western Australia, 2017

This report lists the General Exhibition Award winners for the selected year, along with the school that they attended and their rank order (as determined by the School Curriculum and Standards Authority).

General Exhibitions are awarded by the School Curriculum and Standards Authority to the top 50 eligible students with the highest average scaled marks in five ATAR subjects and/or courses. At least two of the subjects must be from the humanities/social sciences and the mathematics/sciences lists.

25 of 54 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 3:
1 2 3
Jump to Page:
1 General Exhibition 1 LONGBOTTOM, ISABEL ROSE Rossmoyne Senior High School Rossmoyne
2 General Exhibition 2 PULSFORD, OLIVER PATRICK Perth Modern School Subiaco
3 General Exhibition 3 JHA, ARUN PUNYINDU Perth Modern School Subiaco
4 General Exhibition 4 WEEDA, LEWIS Scotch College Claremont
5 General Exhibition 5 NG, RAEANN MIN HUI Perth Modern School Subiaco
6 General Exhibition 6 HILL ALMEIDA, LYDIA MARY Perth Modern School Subiaco
7 General Exhibition 7 DAVIES-WADDELL, AMELIA Penrhos College Como
8 General Exhibition 8 WOO, JASLYN Methodist Ladies College Claremont
9 General Exhibition 9 WONG, YI SI Perth Modern School Subiaco
10 General Exhibition 10 HASKIS, JAMES Hale School Wembley Downs
11 General Exhibition 11 TIEN, LIAM Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
12 General Exhibition 12 YEOH, ZHONG XIEN Perth Modern School Subiaco
13 General Exhibition 13 HEE, CHERYNE WEI YI Shenton College Shenton Park
14 General Exhibition 14 ZHOU, JESSE Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
15 General Exhibition 15 LUK, CLARISSA Perth College Mt Lawley
16 General Exhibition 16 KULKARNI, ARSHYA St Marys Anglican Girls School Karrinyup
17 General Exhibition 17 LU, JACKY Chisholm Catholic College Inglewood
18 General Exhibition 18 VENKATRAMAN, SNEHA Rossmoyne Senior High School Rossmoyne
19 General Exhibition 19 THOMAS, LUKE St Georges Anglican Grammar School Perth
20 General Exhibition 20 CRABB, ISOBEL St Marys Anglican Girls School Karrinyup
21 General Exhibition 21 WRIGHT, KEATON Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
22 General Exhibition 22 CHIN, MARSHA Churchlands Senior High School Churchlands
23 General Exhibition 23 HERTZMAN, RACHEL Carmel School Dianella
24 General Exhibition 24 CURRIE, HENRI St Hildas Anglican School for Girls Mosman Park
25 General Exhibition 25 JACKSON, FINN Perth Modern School Subiaco
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...