All Awards and Prizes, by Student, Tasmania, 2017

This report lists every award or prize won by Tasmanian students in the selected year, along with the name of their school and subject.

25 of 160 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 7:
1 2 3 4 ....7
Jump to Page:
1 Abbott, Grace Sarah Rosny College Rosny   Top TCE Group  
2 Adkins, Lilly Jayne Launceston College Launceston   Top TCE Group  
3 Alexander, Christopher Roebuck The Friends School North Hobart   Top TCE Group  
4 Allen, Zoe Anne St Brendan-Shaw College Devonport   Top TCE Group  
5 Anning, Rebecca St Marys College Hobart   Outstanding Achievement - VET  
6 Badcock, Grace Chelsea Scotch Oakburn College Kings Meadows   Top TCE Group  
7 Bartels, Molly Tasmanian Academy Hobart College Mt Nelson   Outstanding Achievement - VET  
8 Barwick, Shaya Jordan River Learning Federation Senior School Bridgewater   Outstanding Achievement - VET  
9 Bennett, Eloise Jane Scotch Oakburn College Kings Meadows   Top TCE Group  
10 Bolwell, Sabine Mardie The Friends School North Hobart   Top TCE Group  
11 Bott, Toby Jacob Launceston College Launceston   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
12 Bott, Toby Jacob Launceston College Launceston   Top TCE Group  
13 Brain, Danielle Launceston College Launceston   Outstanding Achievement - VET  
14 Burgess, Lazuli Tasmanian Academy Hobart College Mt Nelson   Outstanding Achievement - VET  
15 Burgess, Matthew James The Hutchins School Sandy Bay   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
16 Burgess, Matthew James The Hutchins School Sandy Bay   Top TCE Group 99.65
17 Burgess, Sophie Michaela Launceston College Launceston   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
18 Burgess, Sophie Michaela Launceston College Launceston   Top TCE Group  
19 Calvert, Alexander Russell Scotch Oakburn College Kings Meadows   Top TCE Group  
20 Canty, Ciellci Luc Scotch Oakburn College Kings Meadows   Top TCE Group  
21 Chugg, Montana Ruby St Patricks College Prospect   Top TCE Group  
22 Clark, Jesse Jordan River Learning Federation Senior School Bridgewater   Outstanding Achievement - VET  
23 Clark, Kyle Launceston College Launceston   Outstanding Achievement - VET  
24 Clarke, Fletcher Richard St Brendan-Shaw College Devonport   Top TCE Group  
25 Coe, George Xavier Scotch Oakburn College Kings Meadows   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...