Student HSC Subject Top Achievers, New South Wales, 2017

This report shows the top achievers in each HSC subject, along with their ranking as assigned by the NSW Education Standards Authority.

Students must achieve a band 6 or band E4 result in the relevant subject to appear in this list. Rankings are calculated from student HSC marks in the subject, or, where this results in a tie, from the average of the students' examination and assessment marks.

The number of top achievers reported varies from 5 to 20, according to the number of candidates taking each subject.

25 of 880 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 36:
1 2 3 4 ....36
Jump to Page:
1 Aboriginal Studies Parsons, Elizabeth Jessie 1 Killara High School Killara
2 Aboriginal Studies Cooper, Emily 2 Cheltenham Girls High School Beecroft
3 Aboriginal Studies Brown, Genevieve 3 Cheltenham Girls High School Beecroft
4 Aboriginal Studies Regan, Charlotte Rose 4 Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus Manly Vale
5 Aboriginal Studies Glass, Karri 5 Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus Manly Vale
6 Agriculture Zhang, Katelyn 1 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
7 Agriculture Su, Yon 2 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
8 Agriculture You, Amy 3 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
9 Agriculture Chen, Emily 4 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
10 Agriculture Jiang, Shilan 5 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
11 Agriculture Ryan, Darcy John 6 Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield
12 Agriculture Selvadurai, Daniel 7 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
13 Agriculture Wrigley-Carr, Hannah 8 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
14 Agriculture Richardson, Freya Jean 9 Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield
15 Agriculture Dunning, Harrison Robert 10 Barker College Hornsby
16 Ancient History Elia, Seraina 1 Lumen Christi Catholic College Pambula Beach
17 Ancient History Li, Chenyue 2 Sefton High School Sefton
18 Ancient History Turner-Cohen, Alexandra 3 Roseville College Roseville
19 Ancient History Zou, Kevin Tinwing 4 North Sydney Boys High School Crows Nest
20 Ancient History Blair, Sunita 5 Cheltenham Girls High School Beecroft
21 Ancient History Cooper, Joel David 6 Avondale School Cooranbong
22 Ancient History Boniface, Danielle Suzanne Nicole 7 Abbotsleigh Wahroonga
23 Ancient History Ryan, Patrick 7 Sydney Grammar School Darlinghurst
24 Ancient History Alexander-Prideaux, Samuel John 9 Fort Street High School Petersham
25 Ancient History Vakil, Priya 10 Merewether High School Broadmeadow
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...